Awesome Planet/List of Admins, Mods, and Famous/Infamous Users: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[File:Tfk.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Tfk.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Transam33o]] | |[[Transam33o]] | ||
|2022 | |April 4, 2022 | ||
|Founder. | |Founder who hasn't spoken on the server for over a month. Officially owns the server as minema_jefferson. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Admin=== | ===Admin=== | ||
None | |||
===Awesome-inator (Mod)=== | ===Awesome-inator (Mod)=== | ||
None | |||
== Former Staff == | == Former Staff == | ||
Line 78: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:Nisshie.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Nisshie.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Nisshie]]#5271 | |[[Nisshie]]#5271 | ||
|2022 | |April 4, 2022 | ||
|2022 | |June 14, 2022 | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:truckmonth.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Truckmonth]] | |||
|April 6, 2022 | |||
February 24, 2023 | |||
|August 12, 2023 | |||
|Promoted from moderator. Also had mod as autistic cancer#5256. | |||
Nuked the server on August 12, 2023. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 58: | ||
|[[File:Treyshawn.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Treyshawn.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[treyshawn]]#0001 | |[[treyshawn]]#0001 | ||
|2022 | |April 4, 2022 | ||
|2022 | |May 1, 2022 | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:truckmonth.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:truckmonth.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Deez.Nutz.Irony.Hoodstatus348]]#2767 | |[[Deez.Nutz.Irony.Hoodstatus348]]#2767 | ||
| | |April 4, 2022 | ||
| | |? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Polk.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Polk]] | |||
|April 6, 2022 | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|Demoted and banned during the second nuke. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Alloha.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Alloha.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Alloha]]#9950 | |[[Alloha]]#9950 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sans_Trolling_current_avatar.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Sans_Trolling_current_avatar.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[sans trolling]]#1224 | |[[sans trolling]]#1224 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:ZRKZ.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:ZRKZ.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ZRKZ]] | |[[ZRKZ]] | ||
|2022 | |April 13, 2022 | ||
2023 | circa April 1, 2023 | ||
|2023 | |circa June 1, 2023 | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
Was given mod on August 12, 2023, then helped nuke the server moments later. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:truckmonth.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:truckmonth.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Deleted User (?????) | |Deleted User (?????) | ||
|2022 | |May 7, 2022 | ||
|2022 | |May 11, 2022 | ||
|Demoted | |Demoted | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:truckmonth.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:truckmonth.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Wavy]]#0239 | |[[Wavy]]#0239 | ||
|2022 | |May 7, 2022 | ||
| | |? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Zullarious.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Zullarious.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Zullarious]]#4526 | |[[Zullarious]]#4526 | ||
|2022 | |May 7, 2022 | ||
| | |? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Int.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Int.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Int]] | |[[Int]] | ||
|2022 | |August 11, 2022 | ||
|2023 | |August 12, 2023 | ||
|Left on his main account on June 14, 2023. Remained modded as paci.fic until August 12. | |||
Nuked the server on August 12, 2023. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Royalparty.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Royalparty.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[royalparty]]#3648 | |[[royalparty]]#3648 | ||
|2022 | |August 11, 2022 | ||
|2023 | |May 29, 2023 | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 162: | Line 129: | ||
|[[Honkadaloonga]]#8808 | |[[Honkadaloonga]]#8808 | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|2023 | |March 8, 2023 | ||
|Resigned, then subsequently banned due to weird groom-like behavior. | |Resigned, then subsequently banned due to weird groom-like behavior. | ||
Is still the owner and admin of the Awesome Planet Minecraft Server. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 169: | Line 137: | ||
|[[lego2003]] | |[[lego2003]] | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|2023 | |June 10, 2023 | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cailloubinladen.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Trollbuscus]] | |||
|March 8, 2023 | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|Demoted and banned during the second nuke. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:The.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[The]] | |||
|July 14, 2023 | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|Demoted during the second nuke. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Biygas.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Mr. Electric]] | |||
|August 12, 2023 | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|Given mod by Truckmonth during the first nuke after asking for it. During the second nuke, he was demoted by The and later banned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wrypfpcutecatcute.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Wry]] | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|Promoted by The. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Thegoathimself.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Zokluke|dfdf]] | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|Promoted by Wry, starting the second nuke and the brief [[Federal Troll Agency|FTA]] order. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Destroylonelyu.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Almawt]] | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|Promoted by Wry. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 193: | Line 197: | ||
(un)Banned | (un)Banned | ||
|She used to post a lotta gay furry shit but she got better (she still got banned for some reason tho idk) | |She used to post a lotta gay furry shit but she got better (she still got banned for some reason tho idk) | ||
Got unbanned sometime later | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 213: | Line 218: | ||
|[[Fox_1992]]#1942 | |[[Fox_1992]]#1942 | ||
|Very Infamous | |Very Infamous | ||
Not Really Active | |||
|TLDR: | |TLDR: | ||
He wants to fuck planes, cars, etc. | He wants to fuck planes, cars, etc. | ||
Line 243: | Line 248: | ||
[[File:Gun mario.png|frameless|100x100px]] | [[File:Gun mario.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Gun Mario|gun mario]]#6833 | |[[Gun Mario|gun mario]]#6833 | ||
| | |Good Riddance | ||
Banned | Banned | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 21:24, 24 September 2023
Current Staff[edit | edit source]
Owner[edit | edit source]
Avatar | User | Promoted | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Transam33o | April 4, 2022 | Founder who hasn't spoken on the server for over a month. Officially owns the server as minema_jefferson. |
Admin[edit | edit source]
None
Awesome-inator (Mod)[edit | edit source]
None
Former Staff[edit | edit source]
Admin[edit | edit source]
Avatar | User | Promoted | Resigned/Demoted | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nisshie#5271 | April 4, 2022 | June 14, 2022 | Resigned. | |
Truckmonth | April 6, 2022
February 24, 2023 |
August 12, 2023 | Promoted from moderator. Also had mod as autistic cancer#5256.
Nuked the server on August 12, 2023. |
Mod[edit | edit source]
Avatar | User | Promoted | Resigned | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
treyshawn#0001 | April 4, 2022 | May 1, 2022 | Resigned. | |
Deez.Nutz.Irony.Hoodstatus348#2767 | April 4, 2022 | ? | ||
Polk | April 6, 2022 | September 24, 2023 | Demoted and banned during the second nuke. | |
Alloha#9950 | 2022 | ? | ||
sans trolling#1224 | 2022 | ? | ||
ZRKZ | April 13, 2022
circa April 1, 2023 |
circa June 1, 2023 | Resigned.
Was given mod on August 12, 2023, then helped nuke the server moments later. | |
Deleted User (?????) | May 7, 2022 | May 11, 2022 | Demoted | |
Wavy#0239 | May 7, 2022 | ? | ||
Zullarious#4526 | May 7, 2022 | ? | ||
Int | August 11, 2022 | August 12, 2023 | Left on his main account on June 14, 2023. Remained modded as paci.fic until August 12.
Nuked the server on August 12, 2023. | |
royalparty#3648 | August 11, 2022 | May 29, 2023 | Resigned. | |
Honkadaloonga#8808 | 2022 | March 8, 2023 | Resigned, then subsequently banned due to weird groom-like behavior.
Is still the owner and admin of the Awesome Planet Minecraft Server. | |
lego2003 | 2022 | June 10, 2023 | Resigned. | |
Trollbuscus | March 8, 2023 | September 24, 2023 | Demoted and banned during the second nuke. | |
The | July 14, 2023 | September 24, 2023 | Demoted during the second nuke. | |
Mr. Electric | August 12, 2023 | September 24, 2023 | Given mod by Truckmonth during the first nuke after asking for it. During the second nuke, he was demoted by The and later banned. | |
Wry | September 24, 2023 | September 24, 2023 | Promoted by The. | |
dfdf | September 24, 2023 | September 24, 2023 | Promoted by Wry, starting the second nuke and the brief FTA order. | |
Almawt | September 24, 2023 | September 24, 2023 | Promoted by Wry. |
Famous/Infamous Users[edit | edit source]
Avatar | User | Status/Standing | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
hornymemelover#6064 | Very Famous
Active |
Makes music on Spotify and he's a cool guy | |
Goomba#6749 | Infamous/Famous
(un)Banned |
She used to post a lotta gay furry shit but she got better (she still got banned for some reason tho idk)
Got unbanned sometime later | |
Zullarious#4526 | Very Famous
Somewhat Active |
Former Mod | |
LTC#8216 | Infamous
Somewhat Active |
I can't believe this mf is back again
She would be very infamous if there were more really old members | |
Fox_1992#1942 | Very Infamous
Not Really Active |
TLDR:
He wants to fuck planes, cars, etc. And he really, really embraces it. | |
James Wordington (theswagmeister#2359) | Unbelievably Infamous
Very Active |
Very old user previously known by:
TriX (banned for too many punishments) NinePlusTenYouStupid (banned for being discovered as TriX) RiceManZ (banned for numerous punishments and alt reveal) Xxrd_kat (banned for being discovered as TriX) | |
Princess Jackie#3736 | Very Famous
Somewhat Active |
Leonard's e-girlfriend
They program and shit idk | |
gun mario#6833 | Good Riddance
Banned |
||
r | Unbeliveably Famous
Very Active |
he likes children and has his own personalized gifs |