Irony Hub/List of admins and mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
Tag: Rollback |
No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|July 6, 2021 | |July 6, 2021 | ||
|Promoted from advisor admist mod shortage, has had all three staff roles. | |Promoted from advisor admist mod shortage, has had all three staff roles. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cereal guy.png|frameless|101x101px]] | |||
|[[Cereal Guy]] | |||
|September 16, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Corncat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Corncat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Allahgoku.png|alt=|100x100px]] | |[[File:Allahgoku.png|alt=|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Ex]] | |[[Ex]]<nowiki/>c | ||
|July 6, 2021 | |July 6, 2021 | ||
|Promoted amidst mod shortage. | |Promoted amidst mod shortage. | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|[[Arctic]] | |[[Arctic]] | ||
|July 23, 2021 | |July 23, 2021 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|[[Mythra]] | |[[Mythra]] | ||
|August 2020 | |August 2020 | ||
| | |Somewhat active | ||
|Resigned. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021. | |Resigned. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|[[Thumper]] | |[[Thumper]] | ||
|July 6, 2021 | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |Banned | ||
|Demoted and banned for admitting to doxxing someone by posting their face; unbanned after appeal. Rebanned | |Demoted and banned for admitting to doxxing someone by posting their face; unbanned after appeal. Rebanned for sending a comic containing cub porn. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|June 28, 2021 | |June 28, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Resigned. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo. | |Demoted for inactivity. Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|1st time: Resigned. Repromoted on June 16, 2021. | |1st time: Resigned. Repromoted on June 16, 2021. | ||
2nd time: | 2nd time: Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|April 11, 2021 | |April 11, 2021 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote for [[Diogo's demotion|multiple reasons]]. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period. | |Demoted after a mod vote for [[Diogo's demotion|multiple reasons]]. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period, then later NULed for admitting (untruthfully) to being the [[Skribbl Gumball Autodraw CP|Gumball CP]] culprit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|November 1, 2020 | |November 1, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
| | |Resigned, then deleted his account and all other social media. Came back in July 2021 (now known as Cabinet) after disappearing for several months. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | ||
Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
|Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user". | |Resigned. Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
|NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | |NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | ||
|Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban. | |Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lucie.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Lucie]] | |||
|September 15, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|"Temporarily demoted". | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 365: | Line 371: | ||
|August 21, 2021 | |August 21, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 400: | Line 406: | ||
|[[Qorty]] | |[[Qorty]] | ||
|November 28, 2020 | |November 28, 2020 | ||
| | |Active | ||
| | |Demoted for making the Ironic role pingable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | |[[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | ||
Line 418: | Line 424: | ||
|[[Taylor]] | |[[Taylor]] | ||
|August 3, 2021 | |August 3, 2021 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- |