Irony Hub/List of admins and mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
Reverted edits by Chessman (talk) to last revision by Tjk98802
No edit summary |
Tag: Rollback |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
Irony Hub, being a very bureaucratic server, has a large mod team whose head is always up they ass. | |||
This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | |||
==Current== | |||
===Admin=== | |||
yo yo weezor get yoself some hoes | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Avatar | |||
!User | |||
!Promoted | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Cup!;.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Cup!;]] | |||
|July 31, 2021 | |||
|Server co-owner, promoted from mod. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Seiya.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Seiya.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 74: | ||
===Admin=== | ===Admin=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Avatar | |||
!User | |||
!Demoted | |||
!Status | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MR KRABS AFTER LISTENING TO DREAM MASK.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Arctic]] | |||
|July 23, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Candy]] | |||
|November 6, 2020 | |||
|Mod | |||
|Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro:. Repromoted to mod on July 6, 2021. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Casnew.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Caskain]] | |||
|August 29, 2020 (1st time) | |||
September 5, 2021 (2nd time) | |||
|Left server | |||
|1st time: Demoted for abuse of power and leaving the server a lot. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021 and to admin again on July 31. | |||
2nd time: Resigned. He is the only person to have been promoted to admin twice. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[CommieDog]] | |||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Dkaih35]] | |||
|June 10, 2020 | |||
|NULed | |||
|The creator and original owner of the server. Resigned and left due to harassment; rejoined later and was repromoted to mod on August 17, 2020. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gamer.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Gamer]] | |||
|May 30, 2020 | |||
|NULed | |||
|One of the original co-owners. Demoted for "not having the right attitude for moderating a server." Banned and NULed for participating in the [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Jafi]] | |||
|? | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. Repromoted to mod on January 4, 2021. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:IBUKI.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Luq]] | |||
|August 27, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Moe Lester]] | |||
|November 28, 2020 | |||
|NULed | |||
|One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Mythra]] | |||
|August 2020 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CAT AT AUSCHWITZ.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Neo]] | |||
|July 20, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Was temporarily demoted on July 6 for leaking info from another server. | |||
After being repromoted, he resigned with a mini-nuke (mass pinging and spamming) on the 20th (like a boss). | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |||
|December 29, 2020 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Demoted to mod for inactivity on December 29, 2020. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Oddbread.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[OddBread]] | |||
|June 2020 | |||
|Somewhat active | |||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pansmith.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Pansmith]] | |||
|August 30, 2020 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Riemann.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Riemann]] | |||
|June 2020 | |||
|NULed | |||
|Was demoted and banned for causing mini-nuke, then NULed for participating in the [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Soapkiller]] | |||
|February 21, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Thumper]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|NULed | |||
|Demoted and banned for admitting to doxxing someone by posting their face; unbanned after appeal. Rebanned and NULed for sending a comic containing cub porn. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[Vithra]] | |||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wer.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Werp]] | |||
|? | |||
|Barely active | |||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TERROR.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[ThyPlagueDoc|ZoeyPlague]] | |||
|June 28, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Temporarily promoted from mod on June 12, 2021. Left for "reasons", though still in the server on an alt. | |||
|} | |||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Avatar | |||
!User | |||
!Demoted | |||
!Status | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[123 123]] | |||
|? | |||
|Banned | |||
|Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Baal]] | |||
|? | |||
|Inactive | |||
|Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Blaster]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Was temporarily demoted for harassment and then fully resigned. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Bullets]] | |||
|August 31, 2020 | |||
|Active | |||
|Resigned/demoted/left idk. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[cabboge]] | |||
|June 10, 2020 (1st time) | |||
August 2021 (2nd time) | |||
|Left server | |||
|1st time: Resigned. Repromoted on June 16, 2021. | |||
2nd time: Left without warning, unclear if she is coming back. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[Cereal]] | |||
|April 30, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Charm.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Charm]] | |||
|July 14, 2021 | |||
|Active | |||
|Resigned eight days after being promoted, making him one of the shortest-lasting mods ever. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Chupa]] | |||
|February 19, 2021 | |||
|Banned | |||
|Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for constantly causing drama to inflate his ego. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Cmonster]] | |||
|October 24, 2020 | |||
|Active | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Cris]] | |||
|August 30, 2020 | |||
|Barely active | |||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[CsBongos]] | |||
|February 15, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Dave-Laughing]] | |||
|June 20, 2021 | |||
|Barely active | |||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Deniznienizniizniz.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[deniz nakamura]] | |||
|July 4, 2021 | |||
|Active | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Diogo.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[Diogo]] | |||
|April 11, 2021 | |||
|NULed | |||
|Demoted after a mod vote for [[Diogo's demotion|multiple reasons]]. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Dkaih35]] | |||
|[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | |||
|NULed | |||
|Was mod under the name Skakid. Banned and NULed for [[August 20 nuke|nuking]] the server. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ekebis.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Ekebis]] | |||
|April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fludd.png|frameless]] | |||
|[[Fluddsskark]] | |||
|November 1, 2020 | |||
|Active | |||
|Deleted his discord and all other social media. Came back in July 2021 (now known as Cabinet) after disappearing for several months. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[Govern]] | |||
|January 25, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Left the server, exact reason why is not publicly known. Whether he is coming back is also unclear. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hor]] | |||
|? | |||
|Banned | |||
|Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user". | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Jafi]] | |||
|March 4, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kronik]] | |||
|August 30, 2020 | |||
|Somewhat active | |||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[LoweffortTwink]] | |||
|? | |||
|Banned | |||
|Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for being edgy and low quality. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[LTC]] | |||
|? | |||
|NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | |||
|Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mario (user)|Mario]] | |||
|? | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Mythra]] | |||
|August 21, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. (?) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Naesung]] | |||
|April 17, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Nicoglasses]] | |||
|June 20, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |||
|September 4, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned and left the entire irony community after being the longest-standing mod, since June 2020. {{Obama crying}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[PettyWrath]] | |||
|November 15, 2020 | |||
|Banned | |||
|Demoted for abuse of power and gore in another server; her demotion was very controversial. She is a victim of the July 2021 Bozocaust. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Pikeman]] | |||
|? | |||
|Banned | |||
|Resigned. Banned for posting a squirrel being flushed down a toilet. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Qorty]] | |||
|November 28, 2020 | |||
|Banned | |||
|Banned for admitting to posting people's faces without consent. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Rhaydix Prime]] | |||
|December 23, 2020 | |||
|Barely active | |||
|Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere:. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Systroph]] | |||
|? | |||
|NULed | |||
|Banned and NULed for posting vore and having a terrible punishment record including multiple bans, meta bans and contains, and putting the server at risk by orchestrating a mass report. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Taylor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Taylor]] | |||
|August 3, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Tomm]] | |||
|? | |||
|Inactive | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Waluweegee]] | |||
|? | |||
|Inactive | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Xerocat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Xero]] | |||
|August 29, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |