Irony Hub/List of admins and mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
add admin pfps |
nunu & cmonster modded |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | ||
== Current == | ==Current== | ||
=== Admin === | ===Admin=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Mod === | ===Mod=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Cmaj7b11]] | |[[Cmaj7b11]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Cmonster]] | |||
|August 27, 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 75: | ||
|[[Fludsskark]] | |[[Fludsskark]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Temporarily demoted as of August 27 due to nazi mod | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |||
|August 27, 2020 | |||
|Had been mod before but was demoted for inactivity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 103: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Former == | ==Former== | ||
=== Admin === | ===Admin=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 117: | Line 127: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Mod === | ===Mod=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 191: | Line 201: | ||
|No longer in server | |No longer in server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:04, 28 August 2020
This page lists people who have admin or mod roles, or have had it in the past.
Current
Admin
| Avatar | User | Promoted | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weezor | ? | Server co-owner | |
| Moe Lester | August 21, 2020 (from Admin) | Server co-owner | |
| Candy | ? | ||
| Caskain | August 21, 2020 | ||
| Soapkiller | August 21, 2020 |
Mod
| Avatar | User | Promoted | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmaj7b11 | ? | ||
| Cmonster | August 27, 2020 | ||
| CommieDog | ? | ||
| Cris | ? | ||
| CsBongos | ? | ||
| Fludsskark | ? | Temporarily demoted as of August 27 due to nazi mod | |
| Nununoisy | August 27, 2020 | Had been mod before but was demoted for inactivity | |
| Pansmith | ? | ||
| Seth | ? | ||
| Tyingdoughnut4 | ? | ||
| Werp | ? |
Former
Admin
| Avatar | User | Demoted | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dkaih35 | August 20, 2020 | Banned | Was the original server owner, before leaving. Rejoined later and eventually briefly became mod again, before nuking the server. | |
| Werp | ? | Demoted to mod |
Mod
| Avatar | User | Demoted | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 123 | ? | Active | Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke | |
| Baal | ? | Barely active | ||
| Cabboge | ? | Active | Resigned | |
| Despacito_Prime | ? | No longer in server | ||
| Diogo | ? | TOS banned by Discord | ||
| Hor | ? | Left server | ||
| Jafi | ? | No longer in server | Resigned | |
| Kronik | ? | No longer in server | ||
| LoweffortTwink | ? | Left server |
Resigned | |
| LTC | ? | Banned (on main |
||
| Mario | ? | No longer in server | Resigned | |
| OddBread | ? | Barely active | ||
| Pikeman | ? | Active | Resigned | |
| Riemann | ? | Banned | Banned for helping set up nuke | |
| Systroph | ? | Somewhat active | ||
| Tomm | ? | Inactive | Resigned | |
| Waluweegee | ? | Inactive | Resigned |