1,975
edits
No edit summary Tag: Reverted |
m (Reverted edits by 185.24.9.76 (talk) to last revision by Saucy) Tag: Rollback |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | |||
Irony Hub, being a very bureaucratic server, has a large mod team whose head is always up their ass. | |||
This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | |||
=== Mostly up to date but idc about the ex staff kill yourself === | |||
==Current== | |||
===Admin=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Avatar | |||
!User | |||
!Promoted | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OH_YM_LORDY.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Thumper]] | |||
|November 17, 2021 | |||
|Server owner. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cup!;.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Cup!;]] | |||
|July 31, 2021 | |||
|Resigned from owner, still an admin. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Seiya.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Seiya]] | |||
|June 12, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from mod. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tyingdoughnut4.gif|frameless|148x148px]] | |||
|[[Tyingdoughnut4]] | |||
|August 28, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from moderator because of a community vote. | |||
|} | |||
===Mod=== | |||
[[File:Thedrink.gif|thumb|50x50px|sprite cranberry]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Avatar | |||
!User | |||
!Promoted | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Afsker.gif|frameless|97x97px]] | |||
|[[Afsky]] | |||
|November 2nd, 2021 | |||
|He watches evangelion and | |||
plays league I think | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ciinerk.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Ciinerk]] | |||
| September 22nd, 2021 | |||
|his cats are okay | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Milan.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Milan]] | |||
|November 7th, 2021 | |||
|nigga got a dm from cup asking | |||
if he wanted it and got it [[File:Fr.png|frameless|19x19px]] | |||
qorty there was a mod vote you dumb kike | |||
oh I didnt see it I only saw a screenshot | |||
of the dm mb | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Czyciebiepojebało.png|frameless|128x128px]] | |||
|[[Neo|NeoNeo]] | |||
|September 22nd, 2021 | |||
|Inbred californian changes pfps | |||
hourly so you could take a pic | |||
of ur shit and by pure chance | |||
he'd probably use it in around | |||
a week | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tingy.jpg|alt=|100x100px]] | |||
|Tingy | |||
|October 21st, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from Advisor. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Woshingo.png|frameless|101x101px]] | |||
|[[Woshingo]] | |||
| September 22nd, 2021 | |||
| Promoted through Mod Apps. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mets.gif|frameless|103x103px]] | |||
|[[Mets]] | |||
|Before time was | |||
a concept | |||
|Truly an enigma. | |||
|} | |||
==Former== | |||
===Admin=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Avatar | |||
! User | |||
!Demoted | |||
!Status | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MR KRABS AFTER LISTENING TO DREAM MASK.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Arctic]] | |||
|July 23, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Candy]] | |||
|November 6, 2020 | |||
|Left | |||
|Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro:. Repromoted to mod on July 6, 2021. Left again, | |||
most likely resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Casnew.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Caskain]] | |||
|August 29, 2020 (1st time) | |||
September 5, 2021 (2nd time) | |||
|Left server, | |||
"Banned" | |||
|1st time: Demoted for abuse of power and leaving the server a lot. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021 and to admin again on July 31. | |||
2nd time: Resigned. He is the only person to have been promoted to admin twice. Later on he asked Ting to get banned and to put some fake reason, | |||
so now if you search him up in dumbass log you will see he got banned for sending loli, which he has not done. '''tl;dr banned on request''' | |||
(Responsible for the big troll. '''R.I.P IH 2022''') | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[CommieDog]] | |||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |||
|Left server | |||
| Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Dkaih35]] | |||
|June 10, 2020 | |||
|NULed | |||
|The creator and original owner of the server. Resigned and left due to harassment; rejoined later and was repromoted to mod on August 17, 2020. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Exc.png|frameless|159x159px]] | |||
|[[Exc]] | |||
|November 17, 2021 | |||
|Resigned | |||
|Ok basically idfk what happened. Exc was.. a quick decision maker. There have been around 3 revolutions around his owning of Irony Hub | |||
(which I may add he didnt ask for, [[Cupcake!;🌸|Cup]] gave it to him after [[Moe Lester|Moe]] deleted general) and he quickly realized he doesn't want to do this, especially after | |||
not even getting asked for permission beforehand. After 9 days of him having owner, he passed it down to [[Thumper]], which he at the time wasn't a part | |||
of the mod team. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gamer.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Gamer]] | |||
|May 30, 2020 | |||
|NULed | |||
|One of the original co-owners. Demoted for "not having the right attitude for moderating a server." Banned and NULed for participating in the [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Jafi]] | |||
|? | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. Repromoted to mod on January 4, 2021. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:IBUKI.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Luq]] | |||
|August 27, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Moe Lester]] | |||
|November 8th, 2021 | |||
|NULed.. again | |||
|One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. Btw he got mod again | |||
but deleted general so my man got NULed twice | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Mythra]] | |||
|August 2020 | |||
|Somewhat active | |||
|Resigned. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |||
|December 29, 2020 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Demoted to mod for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Oddbread.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[OddBread]] | |||
|June 2020 | |||
|Somewhat active | |||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pansmith.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Pansmith]] | |||
|August 30, 2020 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Riemann.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Riemann]] | |||
|June 2020 | |||
|NULed | |||
|Was demoted and banned for causing mini-nuke, then NULed for participating in the [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Soapkiller]] | |||
|February 21, 2021 | |||
| The stunna tapes | |||
|Left from admin a while ago but got mod again and now doesnt have it again because webhooks have ping perms | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Thumper]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Active | |||
|Current owner of IH. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[Vithra]] | |||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |||
| Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wer.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Werp]] | |||
|? | |||
|Active | |||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TERROR.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[ThyPlagueDoc|ZoeyPlague]] | |||
|June 28, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|} | |||
===Mod=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Avatar | |||
!User | |||
!Demoted | |||
!Status | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[123 123]] | |||
|? | |||
|Banned | |||
| Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Baal]] | |||
| ? | |||
|Inactive | |||
|Demoted for inactivity. Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Blaster]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Was temporarily demoted for harassment and then fully resigned. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Bullets]] | |||
|August 31, 2020 | |||
|Active | |||
|Resigned/demoted/left idk. Has been NULed and unNULed multiple times. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[cabboge]] | |||
|June 10, 2020 (1st time) | |||
August 2021 (2nd time) | |||
|Left server | |||
|1st time: Resigned. Repromoted on June 16, 2021. | |||
2nd time: Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | |||
| [[Cereal]] | |||
|April 30, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Cereal had mod 4 times and he just isnt active but whatever we love cereal | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Warrant.png|frameless|99x99px]] | |||
|Cereal guy | |||
| November 17th, 2021 | |||
|Temp demoted, | |||
later resigned. | |||
|Exc has gone mad one day. That day, he declared changes nobody saw coming, bunch of users got banned for 3 hours until he cooled off, and cereal guy was | |||
one of the unfortunate victims. When asked about wanting advisor, he declined. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Charm.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Charm]] | |||
|July 14, 2021 | |||
|Barely active | |||
|Resigned eight days after being promoted, making him one of the shortest-lasting mods ever. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Chupa]] | |||
| February 19, 2021 | |||
| Banned | |||
|Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for constantly causing drama to inflate his ego. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Cmonster]] | |||
|October 24, 2020 | |||
|Active | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Corn.jpg|frameless|102x102px]] | |||
|[[Corncat]] | |||
|September 2020 | |||
|Left | |||
|Left over [[Tavvo]] drama[[File:Snerp.png|frameless|31x31px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Cris]] | |||
|August 30, 2020 | |||
|Barely active | |||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[CsBongos]] | |||
|February 15, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
| [[Dave-Laughing]] | |||
|June 20, 2021 | |||
|Barely active | |||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Deniznienizniizniz.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[deniz nakamura]] | |||
|July 4, 2021 | |||
| Active | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Diogo.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[Diogo]] | |||
|April 11, 2021 | |||
| Active | |||
|Demoted after a mod vote for [[Diogo's demotion|multiple reasons]]. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period, then later NULed for admitting (untruthfully) to being the [[Skribbl Gumball Autodraw CP|Gumball CP]] culprit. Unbanned and active | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
| [[Dkaih35]] | |||
|[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | |||
|NULed | |||
|Was mod under the name Skakid. Banned and NULed for [[August 20 nuke|nuking]] the server. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ekebis.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Ekebis]] | |||
|April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[Govern]] | |||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hor]] | |||
|? | |||
|Banned | |||
|Resigned. Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user". | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jack-o-lantern.jpg|frameless|112x112px]] | |||
|I think crocs | |||
are cool | |||
|September, 2021 | |||
| Somewhat active | |||
|Had advisor, left, got it back, promoted to mod via September apps, left again. Resigned to advisor or resigned completely. Now drives in and out of the server | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Jafi]] | |||
|March 4, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kronik]] | |||
|August 30, 2020 | |||
|Somewhat active | |||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[LoweffortTwink]] | |||
|? | |||
| Banned | |||
|Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for being edgy and low quality. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[LTC]] | |||
| July 2020 | |||
|NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | |||
|Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lucie.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Lucie]] | |||
|September 15, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|"Temporarily demoted". | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mario (user)|Mario]] | |||
|? | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Mythra]] | |||
|August 21, 2021 | |||
|Somewhat active | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Naesung]] | |||
|April 17, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Neo|NeoNeo]] | |||
|October 25, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Demoted for a broad list of things. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
| [[Nicoglasses]] | |||
|June 20, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |||
|September 4, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|The main bot developer for the server. Resigned and left the entire irony community after being the longest-standing mod, since June 2020. {{Obama crying}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[PettyWrath]] | |||
|November 15, 2020 | |||
|Banned | |||
|Demoted for abuse of power and gore in another server; her demotion was very controversial. She is a victim of the July 2021 Bozocaust. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Pikeman]] | |||
| ? | |||
|Banned | |||
|Resigned. Banned for posting a squirrel being flushed down a toilet. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Qorty]] | |||
|1st time: November 28, 2020 | |||
2nd time: October 23rd, 2021 | |||
3rd time: November 29, | |||
2021 | |||
|Left | |||
|Demoted for making the Ironic role pingable. | |||
Demoted AGAIN for causing a mass ping of Gypsy role. | |||
Resigned and left because of herp | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Rhaydix Prime]] | |||
|December 23, 2020 | |||
| Barely active | |||
| Demoted due to "an admin vote". She wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere:. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Systroph]] | |||
|? | |||
|NULed | |||
|Banned and NULed for posting vore and having a terrible punishment record including multiple bans, meta bans and contains, and putting the server at risk by orchestrating a mass report. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Taylor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Taylor]] | |||
|August 3, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Tomm]] | |||
|? | |||
|Inactive | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Waluweegee]] | |||
|? | |||
|Inactive | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Xerocat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Xero]] | |||
|August 29, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Irony Hub]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] |