Irony Hub/List of admins and mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
(:obamacrying:😢😭) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Promoted | !Promoted | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cup!;.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Cup!;.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 93: | ||
|Mod | |Mod | ||
|Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro:. Repromoted to mod on July 6, 2021. | |Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro:. Repromoted to mod on July 6, 2021. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Casnew.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Caskain]] | |||
|September 5, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. He is the only person to have been promoted to admin twice. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | |[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 151: | ||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |[[Nununoisy]] | ||
| | |December 29, 2020 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Demoted to mod for inactivity on December 29, 2020. | |Demoted to mod for inactivity on December 29, 2020. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Oddbread.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Oddbread.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
|[[Diogo]] | |[[Diogo]] | ||
|April 11, 2021 | |April 11, 2021 | ||
| | |Banned | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote for [[Diogo's demotion|multiple reasons]]. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period. | |Demoted after a mod vote for [[Diogo's demotion|multiple reasons]]. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |||
|September 4, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned and left the entire irony community after being the longest-standing mod, since June 2020. {{Obama crying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |