Irony Hub/List of admins and mods: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|July 6, 2021 | |July 6, 2021 | ||
|Promoted from advisor admist mod shortage, has had all three staff roles. | |Promoted from advisor admist mod shortage, has had all three staff roles. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Corncat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Corndog]] | |||
|August 29, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Allahgoku.png|alt=|100x100px]] | |[[File:Allahgoku.png|alt=|100x100px]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 76: | ||
|Promoted through apps. | |Promoted through apps. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:PQ Marie.png|frameless|148x148px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tyingdoughnut4]] | ||
| | |August 28, 2021 | ||
|Promoted | |Promoted from advisor, this is his second time being mod. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 182: | Line 187: | ||
|[[Thumper]] | |[[Thumper]] | ||
|July 6, 2021 | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |NULed | ||
| | |Demoted and banned for admitting to doxxing someone by posting their face; unbanned after appeal. Rebanned and NULed for sending a comic containing cub porn. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | ||
Line 415: | Line 420: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 427: | Line 426: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Xerocat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Xero]] | |||
|August 29, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|} | |} |