Irony Hub/List of admins and mods: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
m (Reverted edits by 72.177.149.189 (talk) to last revision by Tjk98802) Tag: Rollback |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[Weezor]] | |[[Weezor]] | ||
|June 10, 2020 | |June 10, 2020 | ||
|Server owner | |Server owner. | ||
**ON BREAK | **ON BREAK | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|[[Ex]] | |[[Ex]] | ||
|July 6, 2021 | |July 6, 2021 | ||
|Promoted amidst mod shortage | |Promoted amidst mod shortage. | ||
(Note: currently not in server, possibly on break) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lucie.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Lucie.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Lucie]] | |[[Lucie]] | ||
|July 6, 2021 | |July 6, 2021 | ||
|Promoted amidst mod shortage | |Promoted amidst mod shortage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |[[File:nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |[[Nununoisy]] | ||
| | |June or July 2020 | ||
|Demoted from admin on December 29, 2020 | |Demoted from admin on December 29, 2020. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MNONKEYONTEONTKET.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:MNONKEYONTEONTKET.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 80: | ||
|[[Xero]] | |[[Xero]] | ||
|July 6, 2021 | |July 6, 2021 | ||
|Promoted amidst mod shortage | |Promoted amidst mod shortage. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 102: | Line 98: | ||
|July 23, 2021 | |July 23, 2021 | ||
|Advisor | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 104: | ||
|November 6, 2020 | |November 6, 2020 | ||
|Mod | |Mod | ||
|Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro:. Repromoted to mod on July 6, 2021 | |Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro:. Repromoted to mod on July 6, 2021. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | |[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[CommieDog]] | |[[CommieDog]] | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
|Left | |Left server | ||
| | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 116: | ||
|June 10, 2020 | |June 10, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|Was the original server owner, before leaving. Rejoined later and was repromoted to | |Was the original server owner, before leaving. Rejoined later and was repromoted to mod on August 17, 2020. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gamer.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Gamer.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 122: | ||
|May 30, 2020 | |May 30, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|One of the original co-owners. Demoted for "not having the right attitude for moderating a server." | |One of the original co-owners. Demoted for "not having the right attitude for moderating a server." Banned and NULed for participating in the [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Jafi]] | |[[Jafi]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned. Repromoted to | |Resigned. Repromoted to mod on January 4, 2021. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | |[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | ||
Line 145: | Line 135: | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. | |One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Cmaj7b11|Mythra]] | |||
|August 2020 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CAT AT AUSCHWITZ.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:CAT AT AUSCHWITZ.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Neo]] | |[[Neo]] | ||
|July 20, 2021 | |July 20, 2021 | ||
|Left | |Left server | ||
|Was temporarily demoted on July 6 for leaking info from another server. | |Was temporarily demoted on July 6 for leaking info from another server. | ||
After being repromoted, he resigned with a mini-nuke (mass pinging and spamming) on the 20th (like a boss) | After being repromoted, he resigned with a mini-nuke (mass pinging and spamming) on the 20th (like a boss). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 153: | ||
|December 29, 2020 | |December 29, 2020 | ||
|Mod | |Mod | ||
|Demoted to | |Demoted to mod for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Oddbread.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Oddbread.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[OddBread]] | |[[OddBread]] | ||
| | |June 2020 | ||
|Somewhat active | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pansmith.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Pansmith.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Pansmith]] | |[[Pansmith]] | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
|Left | |Left server | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Riemann.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Riemann.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 175: | Line 171: | ||
|June 2020 | |June 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|Was demoted and banned for causing mini-nuke, then | |Was demoted and banned for causing mini-nuke, then NULed for participating in the [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | |[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Soapkiller]] | |[[Soapkiller]] | ||
|February 21, 2021 | |February 21, 2021 | ||
|Left | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | |[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | ||
Line 187: | Line 183: | ||
|July 6, 2021 | |July 6, 2021 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Promoted from mod on June 28, 2021 before being demoted and banned for doxxing someone by posting their face; unbanned after appeal. | |Promoted from mod on June 28, 2021 before being demoted and banned for admitting to doxxing someone by posting their face; unbanned after appeal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Vithra]] | |[[Vithra]] | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
|Left | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wer.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Wer.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 204: | Line 200: | ||
|[[ThyPlagueDoc|ZoeyPlague]] | |[[ThyPlagueDoc|ZoeyPlague]] | ||
|June 28, 2021 | |June 28, 2021 | ||
|Left | |Left server | ||
|Temporarily promoted from mod on June 12, 2021. Left for "reasons", though still in the server on an alt. | |Temporarily promoted from mod on June 12, 2021. Left for "reasons", though still in the server on an alt. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 221: | Line 217: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
|Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained | |Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 227: | Line 223: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo | |Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 233: | Line 229: | ||
|July 6, 2021 | |July 6, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Was temporarily demoted for harassment and then fully resigned | |Was temporarily demoted for harassment and then fully resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 239: | Line 235: | ||
|August 31, 2020 | |August 31, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned/demoted/left idk | |Resigned/demoted/left idk. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 245: | Line 241: | ||
|August 2021 | |August 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Left without warning, unclear if she is coming back | |Left without warning, unclear if she is coming back. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | ||
Line 251: | Line 247: | ||
|April 30, 2021 | |April 30, 2021 | ||
|Advisor | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Charm.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Charm.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 268: | Line 264: | ||
|[[Cmonster]] | |[[Cmonster]] | ||
|October 24, 2020 | |October 24, 2020 | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 275: | Line 271: | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
|Barely active | |Barely active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 281: | Line 277: | ||
|February 15, 2021 | |February 15, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 293: | Line 289: | ||
|July 4, 2021 | |July 4, 2021 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Diogo.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Diogo.gif|100px]] | ||
Line 299: | Line 295: | ||
|April 11, 2021 | |April 11, 2021 | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period. | |Demoted after a mod vote for [[Diogo's demotion|multiple reasons]]. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 311: | Line 307: | ||
|April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | |April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fludd.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Fludd.png|frameless]] | ||
Line 329: | Line 325: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
|Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user" | |Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Jafi]] | |[[Jafi]] | ||
|March 4, 2021 | |March 4, 2021 | ||
| | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 341: | Line 337: | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
|Somewhat active | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 351: | Line 347: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LTC]] | |[[LTC]] | ||
| | |? | ||
|NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | |NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | ||
|Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban | |Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 360: | Line 356: | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | |Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Mythra]] | |||
|August 21, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. (?) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 365: | Line 367: | ||
|April 17, 2021 | |April 17, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 383: | Line 385: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | |[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | ||
Line 389: | Line 391: | ||
|November 28, 2020 | |November 28, 2020 | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
|Banned for posting people's faces without consent. | |Banned for admitting to posting people's faces without consent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | |[[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | ||
Line 395: | Line 397: | ||
|December 23, 2020 | |December 23, 2020 | ||
|Barely active | |Barely active | ||
|Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere: | |Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere:. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 401: | Line 403: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
| | |Banned and NULed for posting vore and having a terrible punishment record including multiple bans, meta bans and contains, and putting the server at risk by orchestrating a mass report. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Taylor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Taylor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 407: | Line 409: | ||
|August 3, 2021 | |August 3, 2021 | ||
|Advisor | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 413: | Line 415: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PQ Marie.png|frameless|172x172px]] | |[[File:PQ Marie.png|frameless|172x172px]] | ||
Line 419: | Line 421: | ||
|October 22, 2020 | |October 22, 2020 | ||
|Advisor | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 425: | Line 427: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|} | |} |