Irony Hub/List of admins and mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
more info
No edit summary |
(more info) |
||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|NUL | |NUL | ||
|Was the original server owner, before leaving. Rejoined later and eventually briefly became mod again, before [[August 20 nuke|nuking]] the server. | |Was the original server owner, before leaving. Rejoined later and eventually briefly became mod again, before [[August 20 nuke|nuking]] the server. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gamer]] | |||
|May 30, 2020 | |||
|NUL | |||
|One of the original co-owners. Banned for helping set up [[August 20 nuke|nuke]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
|November 28, 2020 | |November 28, 2020 | ||
|NUL | |NUL | ||
|Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. | |One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Riemann]] | |[[Riemann]] | ||
| | |June 2020 | ||
| | |NUL | ||
| | |Was demoted and banned for causing mini-nuke, then banned permanently for helping set up [[August 20 nuke|nuke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | |[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | ||
Line 280: | Line 286: | ||
|[[CsBongos]] | |[[CsBongos]] | ||
|February 15, 2021 | |February 15, 2021 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 286: | Line 292: | ||
|[[Diogo]] | |[[Diogo]] | ||
|April 11, 2021 | |April 11, 2021 | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote. | |Demoted after a mod vote. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 292: | Line 298: | ||
|[[Ekebis]] | |[[Ekebis]] | ||
|April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | |April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned LMFAAAAAAAAO COULDNT TAKE THE HEAT HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA AHAHAHAHAHAHAH AHAAAAAAAAA HAHAHA IM FUCKING DYING HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH | |Resigned LMFAAAAAAAAO COULDNT TAKE THE HEAT HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA AHAHAHAHAHAHAH AHAAAAAAAAA HAHAHA IM FUCKING DYING HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fluddsskark | |||
|November 7, 2020 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Deleted his discord and all other social media | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | ||
Line 327: | Line 339: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LTC]] | |[[LTC]] | ||
| | |July or August 2020 | ||
| | |NUL (on main {{Troll}}) | ||
| | |Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 336: | Line 348: | ||
| No longer in server | | No longer in server | ||
|Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | |Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Naesung | |||
|April 17, 2021 | |||
|Active | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 352: | Line 370: | ||
|[[Qorty]] | |[[Qorty]] | ||
| November 28, 2020 | | November 28, 2020 | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Appealed after mass-pinging users | |Appealed after mass-pinging users | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 358: | Line 376: | ||
|[[Rhaydix Prime]] | |[[Rhaydix Prime]] | ||
|December 23, 2020 | |December 23, 2020 | ||
| | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere: | |Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere: | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 364: | Line 382: | ||
|[[Systroph]] | |[[Systroph]] | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | |NUL | ||
| banned | | Permanently banned for posting vore and having a terrible punishment record including multiple bans, meta bans and contains, as well as putting the server at risk by orchestrating a mass report | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 376: | Line 394: | ||
|[[Tyingdoughnut4]] | |[[Tyingdoughnut4]] | ||
|October 22, 2020 | |October 22, 2020 | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- |