Irony Hub/List of admins and mods: Difference between revisions
m
Reverted edits by 72.177.149.189 (talk) to last revision by Tjk98802
(Replaced content with "https://discord.gg/nMUBz69Pz7") Tags: Replaced Visual edit |
m (Reverted edits by 72.177.149.189 (talk) to last revision by Tjk98802) Tag: Rollback |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | |||
Irony Hub, being a very bureaucratic server, has a large mod team whose head is always up they ass. | |||
This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | |||
==Current== | |||
===Admin=== | |||
yo yo weezor get yoself some hoes | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Avatar | |||
!User | |||
!Promoted | |||
!Notes | |||
|- style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | |||
|[[File:Weezor.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Weezor]] | |||
|June 10, 2020 | |||
|Server owner | |||
**ON BREAK | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Casnew.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Caskain]] | |||
|July 31, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from mod, this is his second time being admin. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cup!;.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Cup!;]] | |||
|July 31, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from mod. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:IBUKI.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Luq]] | |||
|February 12, 2021 | |||
|Co-owner, promoted from mod. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Seiya.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Seiya]] | |||
|June 12, 2021* | |||
|*Admin temporarily while Weezor is on break. | |||
|} | |||
===Mod=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Avatar | |||
!User | |||
!Promoted | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Candy]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor admist mod shortage, has had all three staff roles. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Allahgoku.png|alt=|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Ex]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Promoted amidst mod shortage | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lucie.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Lucie]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Promoted amidst mod shortage | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Cmaj7b11|Mythra]] | |||
|June 1, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor, has had all three staff roles. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |||
|Sometime from June to July 2020 | |||
|Demoted from admin on December 29, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MNONKEYONTEONTKET.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Tennille]] | |||
|March 4, 2021 | |||
|Promoted through apps. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Xerocat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Xero]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Promoted amidst mod shortage | |||
|} | |||
==Former== | |||
===Admin=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Avatar | |||
!User | |||
!Demoted | |||
!Status | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MR KRABS AFTER LISTENING TO DREAM MASK.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Arctic]] | |||
|July 23, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Candy]] | |||
|November 6, 2020 | |||
|Mod | |||
|Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro:. Repromoted to mod on July 6, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Cmaj7b11|Mythra]] | |||
|Sometime in August | |||
|Mod | |||
|Resigned. Repromoted to Mod on June 1, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[CommieDog]] | |||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |||
|Left | |||
|Still in the server on a barely-used alt. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Dkaih35]] | |||
|June 10, 2020 | |||
|NULed | |||
|Was the original server owner, before leaving. Rejoined later and was repromoted to Mod on August 17, 2020. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gamer.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Gamer]] | |||
|May 30, 2020 | |||
|NULed | |||
|One of the original co-owners. Demoted for "not having the right attitude for moderating a server." Banned and NULed for helping set up [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Jafi]] | |||
|? | |||
|Left | |||
|Resigned. Repromoted to Mod on January 4, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Moe Lester]] | |||
|November 28, 2020 | |||
|NULed | |||
|One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CAT AT AUSCHWITZ.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Neo]] | |||
|July 20, 2021 | |||
|Left | |||
|Was temporarily demoted on July 6 for leaking info from another server. | |||
After being repromoted, he resigned with a mini-nuke (mass pinging and spamming) on the 20th (like a boss) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |||
|December 29, 2020 | |||
|Mod | |||
|Demoted to Mod for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Oddbread.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[OddBread]] | |||
|? | |||
|Somewhat active | |||
|Demoted for inactivity | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pansmith.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Pansmith]] | |||
|August 30, 2020 | |||
|Left | |||
|Demoted for inactivity | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Riemann.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Riemann]] | |||
|June 2020 | |||
|NULed | |||
|Was demoted and banned for causing mini-nuke, then banned permanently for helping set up [[August 20 nuke|nuke]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Soapkiller]] | |||
|February 21, 2021 | |||
|Left | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Thumper]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Active | |||
|Promoted from mod on June 28, 2021 before being demoted and banned for doxxing someone by posting their face; unbanned after appeal. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[Vithra]] | |||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |||
|Left | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wer.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Werp]] | |||
|? | |||
|Barely active | |||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TERROR.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[ThyPlagueDoc|ZoeyPlague]] | |||
|June 28, 2021 | |||
|Left | |||
|Temporarily promoted from mod on June 12, 2021. Left for "reasons", though still in the server on an alt. | |||
|} | |||
===Mod=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Avatar | |||
!User | |||
!Demoted | |||
!Status | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[123 123]] | |||
|? | |||
|Banned | |||
|Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Baal]] | |||
|? | |||
|Inactive | |||
|Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Blaster]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Was temporarily demoted for harassment and then fully resigned | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Bullets]] | |||
|August 31, 2020 | |||
|Active | |||
|Resigned/demoted/left idk | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[cabboge]] | |||
|August 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Left without warning, unclear if she is coming back | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[Cereal]] | |||
|April 30, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Charm.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Charm]] | |||
|July 14, 2021 | |||
|Active | |||
|Resigned eight days after being promoted, making him one of the shortest-lasting mods ever. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Chupa]] | |||
|February 19, 2021 | |||
|Banned | |||
|Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for constantly causing drama to inflate his ego. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Cmonster]] | |||
|October 24, 2020 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Cris]] | |||
|August 30, 2020 | |||
|Barely active | |||
|Demoted for inactivity | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[CsBongos]] | |||
|February 15, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Dave-Laughing]] | |||
|June 20, 2021 | |||
|Barely active | |||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Deniznienizniizniz.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[deniz nakamura]] | |||
|July 4, 2021 | |||
|Active | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Diogo.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[Diogo]] | |||
|April 11, 2021 | |||
|Banned | |||
|Demoted after a mod vote. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Dkaih35]] | |||
|[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | |||
|NULed | |||
|Was mod under the name Skakid. Banned and NULed for [[August 20 nuke|nuking]] the server. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ekebis.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Ekebis]] | |||
|April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fludd.png|frameless]] | |||
|[[Fluddsskark]] | |||
|November 1, 2020 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Deleted his discord and all other social media. Came back in July 2021 (now known as Cabinet) after disappearing for several months. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[Govern]] | |||
|January 25, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Left the server, exact reason why is not publicly known. Whether he is coming back is also unclear. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hor]] | |||
|? | |||
|Banned | |||
|Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Jafi]] | |||
|March 4, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kronik]] | |||
|August 30, 2020 | |||
|Somewhat active | |||
|Demoted for inactivity | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[LoweffortTwink]] | |||
|? | |||
|Banned | |||
|Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for being edgy and low quality. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[LTC]] | |||
|July or August 2020 | |||
|NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | |||
|Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mario (user)|Mario]] | |||
|? | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Naesung]] | |||
|April 17, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Nicoglasses]] | |||
|June 20, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[PettyWrath]] | |||
|November 15, 2020 | |||
|Banned | |||
|Demoted for abuse of power and gore in another server; her demotion was very controversial. She is a victim of the July 2021 Bozocaust. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Pikeman]] | |||
|? | |||
|Active | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Qorty]] | |||
|November 28, 2020 | |||
|Banned | |||
|Banned for posting people's faces without consent. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Rhaydix Prime]] | |||
|December 23, 2020 | |||
|Barely active | |||
|Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere: | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Systroph]] | |||
|? | |||
|NULed | |||
|Permanently banned for posting vore and having a terrible punishment record including multiple bans, meta bans and contains, and putting the server at risk by orchestrating a mass report | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Taylor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Taylor]] | |||
|August 3, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Tomm]] | |||
|? | |||
|Inactive | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PQ Marie.png|frameless|172x172px]] | |||
|[[Tyingdoughnut4]] | |||
|October 22, 2020 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Waluweegee]] | |||
|? | |||
|Inactive | |||
|Resigned | |||
|} |