Editing Irony Hub/List of admins and mods
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
Irony Hub, being a very bureaucratic server, has a large mod team whose head is always up | Irony Hub, being a very bureaucratic server, has a large mod team whose head is always up they ass. | ||
This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | ||
==Current== | ==Current== | ||
===Admin=== | ===Admin=== | ||
yo yo weezor get yoself some hoes | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Promoted | !Promoted | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cup!;.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Cup!;.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Cup!;]] | |[[Cup!;]] | ||
|July 31, 2021 | |July 31, 2021 | ||
| | |Server co-owner, promoted from mod. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Seiya.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Seiya.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 26: | ||
|Promoted from mod. | |Promoted from mod. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Weezor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Weezor]] | ||
| | |June 10, 2020 | ||
| | |Server owner. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 47: | Line 40: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Candy]] | ||
| | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor admist mod shortage, has had all three staff roles. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Cereal guy.png|frameless|101x101px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cereal Guy]] | ||
| September | |September 16, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Corncat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Corndog]] | ||
| | |August 29, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Allahgoku.png|alt=|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ex]]<nowiki/>c | ||
| | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted amidst mod shortage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MNONKEYONTEONTKET.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| | |[[Tennille]] | ||
| | |March 4, 2021 | ||
|Promoted | |Promoted through apps. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:PQ Marie.png|frameless|148x148px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tyingdoughnut4]] | ||
| | |August 28, 2021 | ||
| Promoted | |Promoted from advisor, this is his second time being mod. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Former== | ==Former== | ||
Line 106: | Line 77: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Avatar | !Avatar | ||
! User | !User | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MR KRABS AFTER LISTENING TO DREAM MASK.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:MR KRABS AFTER LISTENING TO DREAM MASK.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Arctic]] | |[[Arctic]] | ||
|July 23, 2021 | |July 23, 2021 | ||
Line 117: | Line 88: | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Candy]] | |[[Candy]] | ||
|November 6, 2020 | |November 6, 2020 | ||
| | |Mod | ||
|Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro:. Repromoted to mod on July 6, 2021 | |Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro:. Repromoted to mod on July 6, 2021. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Casnew.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Casnew.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 98: | ||
|August 29, 2020 (1st time) | |August 29, 2020 (1st time) | ||
September 5, 2021 (2nd time) | September 5, 2021 (2nd time) | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|1st time: Demoted for abuse of power and leaving the server a lot. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021 and to admin again on July 31. | |1st time: Demoted for abuse of power and leaving the server a lot. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021 and to admin again on July 31. | ||
2nd time: Resigned. He is the only person to have been promoted to admin twice. | 2nd time: Resigned. He is the only person to have been promoted to admin twice. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | |[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | ||
Line 141: | Line 106: | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 113: | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|The creator and original owner of the server. Resigned and left due to harassment; rejoined later and was repromoted to mod on August 17, 2020. | |The creator and original owner of the server. Resigned and left due to harassment; rejoined later and was repromoted to mod on August 17, 2020. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gamer.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Gamer.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 164: | Line 118: | ||
|May 30, 2020 | |May 30, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|One of the original co-owners. Demoted for "not having the right attitude for moderating a server." Banned and NULed for participating in the [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | |One of the original co-owners. Demoted for "not having the right attitude for moderating a server." Banned and NULed for participating in the [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 134: | ||
|[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | |[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Moe Lester]] | |[[Moe Lester]] | ||
|November | |November 28, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. | |One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 189: | Line 142: | ||
|August 2020 | |August 2020 | ||
|Somewhat active | |Somewhat active | ||
|Resigned. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021. | |Resigned. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CAT AT AUSCHWITZ.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Neo]] | |||
|July 20, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Was temporarily demoted on July 6 for leaking info from another server. | |||
After being repromoted, he resigned with a mini-nuke (mass pinging and spamming) on the 20th (like a boss). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 155: | ||
|December 29, 2020 | |December 29, 2020 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Demoted to mod for inactivity. | |Demoted to mod for inactivity on December 29, 2020. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Oddbread.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Oddbread.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 218: | Line 178: | ||
|[[Soapkiller]] | |[[Soapkiller]] | ||
|February 21, 2021 | |February 21, 2021 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
| | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | |[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Thumper]] | |[[Thumper]] | ||
|July 6, 2021 | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |Banned | ||
| | |Demoted and banned for admitting to doxxing someone by posting their face; unbanned after appeal. Rebanned for sending a comic containing cub porn. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Vithra]] | |[[Vithra]] | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
| Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 236: | Line 196: | ||
|[[Werp]] | |[[Werp]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Barely active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 245: | Line 205: | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
Line 254: | Line 213: | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
! Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 260: | Line 219: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
| Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained. | |Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Baal]] | |[[Baal]] | ||
| ? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Demoted for inactivity. Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo. | |Demoted for inactivity. Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo. | ||
Line 275: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Bullets]] | |[[Bullets]] | ||
|August 31, 2020 | |August 31, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned/demoted/left idk | |Resigned/demoted/left idk. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[cabboge]] | |[[cabboge]] | ||
|June 10, 2020 (1st time) | |June 10, 2020 (1st time) | ||
August 2021 (2nd time) | August 2021 (2nd time) | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|1st time: Resigned. Repromoted on June 16, 2021. | |1st time: Resigned. Repromoted on June 16, 2021. | ||
Line 289: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | ||
| [[Cereal]] | |[[Cereal]] | ||
|April 30, 2021 | |April 30, 2021 | ||
|Advisor | |Advisor | ||
| | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Charm.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Charm.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Charm]] | |[[Charm]] | ||
|July 14, 2021 | |July 14, 2021 | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Resigned eight days after being promoted, making him one of the shortest-lasting mods ever. | |Resigned eight days after being promoted, making him one of the shortest-lasting mods ever. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | |[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Chupa]] | |[[Chupa]] | ||
| February 19, 2021 | |February 19, 2021 | ||
| Banned | |Banned | ||
|Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for constantly causing drama to inflate his ego. | |Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for constantly causing drama to inflate his ego. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 319: | Line 270: | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 339: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Dave-Laughing]] | |[[Dave-Laughing]] | ||
|June 20, 2021 | |June 20, 2021 | ||
|Barely active | |Barely active | ||
Line 347: | Line 292: | ||
|[[deniz nakamura]] | |[[deniz nakamura]] | ||
|July 4, 2021 | |July 4, 2021 | ||
| Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 353: | Line 298: | ||
|[[Diogo]] | |[[Diogo]] | ||
|April 11, 2021 | |April 11, 2021 | ||
| | |NULed | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote for [[Diogo's demotion|multiple reasons]]. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period, then later NULed for admitting (untruthfully) to being the [[Skribbl Gumball Autodraw CP|Gumball CP]] culprit. | |Demoted after a mod vote for [[Diogo's demotion|multiple reasons]]. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period, then later NULed for admitting (untruthfully) to being the [[Skribbl Gumball Autodraw CP|Gumball CP]] culprit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Dkaih35]] | |[[Dkaih35]] | ||
|[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | |[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
Line 365: | Line 310: | ||
|[[Ekebis]] | |[[Ekebis]] | ||
|April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | |April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fludd.png|frameless]] | |||
|[[Fluddsskark]] | |||
|November 1, 2020 | |||
|Active | |||
|Resigned, then deleted his account and all other social media. Came back in July 2021 (now known as Cabinet) after disappearing for several months. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Govern]] | |[[Govern]] | ||
|January 25, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Left the server, exact reason why is not publicly known. Whether he is coming back is also unclear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 379: | Line 330: | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
|Resigned. Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user". | |Resigned. Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 397: | Line 341: | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
|Somewhat active | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LoweffortTwink]] | |[[LoweffortTwink]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Banned | |Banned | ||
|Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for being edgy and low quality. | |Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for being edgy and low quality. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LTC]] | |[[LTC]] | ||
| | |? | ||
|NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | |NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | ||
|Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban. | |Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lucie.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Lucie.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Lucie]] | |[[Lucie]] | ||
|September 15, 2021 | |September 15, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|"Temporarily demoted". | |"Temporarily demoted". | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 426: | Line 370: | ||
|[[Mythra]] | |[[Mythra]] | ||
|August 21, 2021 | |August 21, 2021 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 434: | Line 378: | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Nicoglasses]] | |[[Nicoglasses]] | ||
|June 20, 2021 | |June 20, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
Line 449: | Line 387: | ||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |[[Nununoisy]] | ||
|September 4, 2021 | |September 4, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Resigned and left the entire irony community after being the longest-standing mod, since June 2020. {{Obama crying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[PettyWrath]] | |[[PettyWrath]] | ||
|November 15, 2020 | |November 15, 2020 | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
Line 461: | Line 399: | ||
|[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | |[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Pikeman]] | |[[Pikeman]] | ||
| ? | |? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
|Resigned. Banned for posting a squirrel being flushed down a toilet. | |Resigned. Banned for posting a squirrel being flushed down a toilet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | |[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Qorty]] | |[[Qorty]] | ||
| | |November 28, 2020 | ||
|Active | |||
| | |||
|Demoted for making the Ironic role pingable. | |Demoted for making the Ironic role pingable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | |[[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Rhaydix Prime]] | |[[Rhaydix Prime]] | ||
|December 23, 2020 | |December 23, 2020 | ||
| Barely active | |Barely active | ||
| Demoted due to "an admin vote". | |Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere:. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 507: | Line 437: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Xerocat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Xerocat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 516: | Line 446: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |