Editing Irony Hub/List of admins and mods
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AvatarUserPromotedNotesCup!;July 31, 2021Server co-owner, promoted from mod.SeiyaJune 12, 2021Promoted from mod.rom mod. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Seiya.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Seiya.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 10: | ||
|Promoted from mod. | |Promoted from mod. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Weezor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Weezor]] | ||
| | |June 10, 2020 | ||
| | |Server owner. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 47: | Line 24: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Candy]] | ||
| | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor admist mod shortage, has had all three staff roles. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Corncat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Corndog]] | ||
| | |August 29, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Allahgoku.png|alt=|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ex]] | ||
| | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted amidst mod shortage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Lucie.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lucie]] | ||
| | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted amidst mod shortage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MNONKEYONTEONTKET.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| | |[[Tennille]] | ||
| | |March 4, 2021 | ||
|Promoted | |Promoted through apps. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:PQ Marie.png|frameless|148x148px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tyingdoughnut4]] | ||
| | |August 28, 2021 | ||
| Promoted | |Promoted from advisor, this is his second time being mod. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Former== | ==Former== | ||
===Admin=== | ===Admin=== | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 254: | Line 65: | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
! Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 260: | Line 71: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
| Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained. | |Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Baal]] | |[[Baal]] | ||
| ? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
| | |Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Bullets]] | |[[Bullets]] | ||
|August 31, 2020 | |August 31, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned/demoted/left idk | |Resigned/demoted/left idk. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[cabboge]] | |[[cabboge]] | ||
|June 10, 2020 (1st time) | |June 10, 2020 (1st time) | ||
August 2021 (2nd time) | August 2021 (2nd time) | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|1st time: Resigned. Repromoted on June 16, 2021. | |1st time: Resigned. Repromoted on June 16, 2021. | ||
2nd time: | 2nd time: Left without warning, unclear if she is coming back. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | ||
| [[Cereal]] | |[[Cereal]] | ||
|April 30, 2021 | |April 30, 2021 | ||
|Advisor | |Advisor | ||
| | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Charm.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Charm.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Charm]] | |[[Charm]] | ||
|July 14, 2021 | |July 14, 2021 | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Resigned eight days after being promoted, making him one of the shortest-lasting mods ever. | |Resigned eight days after being promoted, making him one of the shortest-lasting mods ever. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | |[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Chupa]] | |[[Chupa]] | ||
| February 19, 2021 | |February 19, 2021 | ||
| Banned | |Banned | ||
|Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for constantly causing drama to inflate his ego. | |Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for constantly causing drama to inflate his ego. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 319: | Line 122: | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 339: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Dave-Laughing]] | |[[Dave-Laughing]] | ||
|June 20, 2021 | |June 20, 2021 | ||
|Barely active | |Barely active | ||
Line 347: | Line 144: | ||
|[[deniz nakamura]] | |[[deniz nakamura]] | ||
|July 4, 2021 | |July 4, 2021 | ||
| Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 353: | Line 150: | ||
|[[Diogo]] | |[[Diogo]] | ||
|April 11, 2021 | |April 11, 2021 | ||
| | |NULed | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote for [[Diogo's demotion|multiple reasons]]. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period | |Demoted after a mod vote for [[Diogo's demotion|multiple reasons]]. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Dkaih35]] | |[[Dkaih35]] | ||
|[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | |[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
Line 365: | Line 162: | ||
|[[Ekebis]] | |[[Ekebis]] | ||
|April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | |April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fludd.png|frameless]] | |||
|[[Fluddsskark]] | |||
|November 1, 2020 | |||
|Active | |||
|Deleted his discord and all other social media. Came back in July 2021 (now known as Cabinet) after disappearing for several months. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Govern]] | |[[Govern]] | ||
|January 25, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Left the server, exact reason why is not publicly known. Whether he is coming back is also unclear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 378: | Line 181: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
| | |Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 397: | Line 193: | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
|Somewhat active | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LoweffortTwink]] | |[[LoweffortTwink]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Banned | |Banned | ||
|Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for being edgy and low quality. | |Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for being edgy and low quality. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LTC]] | |[[LTC]] | ||
| | |? | ||
|NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | |NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | ||
|Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban. | |Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 426: | Line 216: | ||
|[[Mythra]] | |[[Mythra]] | ||
|August 21, 2021 | |August 21, 2021 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. (?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 434: | Line 224: | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Nicoglasses]] | |[[Nicoglasses]] | ||
|June 20, 2021 | |June 20, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
Line 449: | Line 233: | ||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |[[Nununoisy]] | ||
|September 4, 2021 | |September 4, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Resigned and left the entire irony community after being the longest-standing mod, since June 2020. {{Obama crying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[PettyWrath]] | |[[PettyWrath]] | ||
|November 15, 2020 | |November 15, 2020 | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
Line 461: | Line 245: | ||
|[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | |[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Pikeman]] | |[[Pikeman]] | ||
| ? | |? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
|Resigned. Banned for posting a squirrel being flushed down a toilet. | |Resigned. Banned for posting a squirrel being flushed down a toilet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | |[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Qorty]] | |[[Qorty]] | ||
| | |November 28, 2020 | ||
|Banned | |||
|Banned for admitting to posting people's faces without consent. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | |[[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Rhaydix Prime]] | |[[Rhaydix Prime]] | ||
|December 23, 2020 | |December 23, 2020 | ||
| Barely active | |Barely active | ||
| Demoted due to "an admin vote". | |Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere:. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 494: | Line 270: | ||
|[[Taylor]] | |[[Taylor]] | ||
|August 3, 2021 | |August 3, 2021 | ||
| | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 507: | Line 283: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Xerocat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Xerocat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 516: | Line 292: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |