Editing Irony Hub/List of admins and mods
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
Irony Hub, being a very bureaucratic server, has a large mod team whose head is always up | Irony Hub, being a very bureaucratic server, has a large mod team whose head is always up they ass. | ||
This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | ||
==Current== | ==Current== | ||
===Admin=== | ===Admin=== | ||
yo yo weezor get yoself some hoes | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Casnew.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Caskain]] | ||
| | |July 31, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from mod, this is his second time being admin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cup!;.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Cup!;.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Cup!;]] | |[[Cup!;]] | ||
|July 31, 2021 | |July 31, 2021 | ||
| | |Server co-owner, promoted from mod. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Seiya.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Seiya.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|Promoted from mod. | |Promoted from mod. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Weezor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Weezor]] | ||
| | |June 10, 2020 | ||
| | |Server owner. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 47: | Line 45: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Candy]] | ||
| | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor admist mod shortage, has had all three staff roles. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Corncat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Corndog]] | ||
| | |August 29, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Allahgoku.png|alt=|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ex]] | ||
| | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted amidst mod shortage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Lucie.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lucie]] | ||
| | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted amidst mod shortage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Nununoisy]] | ||
| | |June or July 2020 | ||
|Server's main bot developer. | |||
Demoted from admin on December 29, 2020. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MNONKEYONTEONTKET.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tennille]] | ||
| | |March 4, 2021 | ||
| Promoted through | |Promoted through apps. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:PQ Marie.png|frameless|148x148px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tyingdoughnut4]] | ||
| | |August 28, 2021 | ||
|Promoted from advisor, this is his second time being mod. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Former== | ==Former== | ||
Line 106: | Line 88: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Avatar | !Avatar | ||
! User | !User | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MR KRABS AFTER LISTENING TO DREAM MASK.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:MR KRABS AFTER LISTENING TO DREAM MASK.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Arctic]] | |[[Arctic]] | ||
|July 23, 2021 | |July 23, 2021 | ||
| | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Candy]] | |[[Candy]] | ||
|November 6, 2020 | |November 6, 2020 | ||
| | |Mod | ||
|Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro:. Repromoted to mod on July 6, 2021. | |Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro:. Repromoted to mod on July 6, 2021. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | |[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | ||
Line 141: | Line 109: | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 116: | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|The creator and original owner of the server. Resigned and left due to harassment; rejoined later and was repromoted to mod on August 17, 2020. | |The creator and original owner of the server. Resigned and left due to harassment; rejoined later and was repromoted to mod on August 17, 2020. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gamer.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Gamer.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 164: | Line 121: | ||
|May 30, 2020 | |May 30, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|One of the original co-owners. Demoted for "not having the right attitude for moderating a server." Banned and NULed for participating in the [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | |One of the original co-owners. Demoted for "not having the right attitude for moderating a server." Banned and NULed for participating in the [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 137: | ||
|[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | |[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Moe Lester]] | |[[Moe Lester]] | ||
|November | |November 28, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. | |One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Mythra]] | |[[Mythra]] | ||
|August 2020 | |August 2020 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021. | |Resigned. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CAT AT AUSCHWITZ.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Neo]] | |||
|July 20, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Was temporarily demoted on July 6 for leaking info from another server. | |||
After being repromoted, he resigned with a mini-nuke (mass pinging and spamming) on the 20th (like a boss). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |[[Nununoisy]] | ||
|December 29, 2020 | |December 29, 2020 | ||
| | |Mod | ||
|Demoted to mod for inactivity. | |Demoted to mod for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 218: | Line 181: | ||
|[[Soapkiller]] | |[[Soapkiller]] | ||
|February 21, 2021 | |February 21, 2021 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
| | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | |[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Thumper]] | |[[Thumper]] | ||
|July 6, 2021 | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |NULed | ||
| | |Demoted and banned for admitting to doxxing someone by posting their face; unbanned after appeal. Rebanned and NULed for sending a comic containing cub porn. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Vithra]] | |[[Vithra]] | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
| Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 236: | Line 199: | ||
|[[Werp]] | |[[Werp]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Barely active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 243: | Line 206: | ||
|June 28, 2021 | |June 28, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Temporarily promoted from mod on June 12, 2021. Left for "reasons", though still in the server on an alt. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
Line 254: | Line 216: | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
! Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 260: | Line 222: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
| Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained. | |Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Baal]] | |[[Baal]] | ||
| ? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
| | |Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Bullets]] | |[[Bullets]] | ||
|August 31, 2020 | |August 31, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned/demoted/left idk | |Resigned/demoted/left idk. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[cabboge]] | |[[cabboge]] | ||
| | |August 2021 | ||
August 2021 | |||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Left without warning, unclear if she is coming back. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | ||
| [[Cereal]] | |[[Cereal]] | ||
|April 30, 2021 | |April 30, 2021 | ||
|Advisor | |Advisor | ||
| | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Charm.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Charm.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Charm]] | |[[Charm]] | ||
|July 14, 2021 | |July 14, 2021 | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Resigned eight days after being promoted, making him one of the shortest-lasting mods ever. | |Resigned eight days after being promoted, making him one of the shortest-lasting mods ever. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | |[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Chupa]] | |[[Chupa]] | ||
| February 19, 2021 | |February 19, 2021 | ||
| Banned | |Banned | ||
|Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for constantly causing drama to inflate his ego. | |Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for constantly causing drama to inflate his ego. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 319: | Line 271: | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 339: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Dave-Laughing]] | |[[Dave-Laughing]] | ||
|June 20, 2021 | |June 20, 2021 | ||
|Barely active | |Barely active | ||
Line 347: | Line 293: | ||
|[[deniz nakamura]] | |[[deniz nakamura]] | ||
|July 4, 2021 | |July 4, 2021 | ||
| Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 353: | Line 299: | ||
|[[Diogo]] | |[[Diogo]] | ||
|April 11, 2021 | |April 11, 2021 | ||
| | |NULed | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote for [[Diogo's demotion|multiple reasons]]. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period | |Demoted after a mod vote for [[Diogo's demotion|multiple reasons]]. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Dkaih35]] | |[[Dkaih35]] | ||
|[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | |[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
Line 365: | Line 311: | ||
|[[Ekebis]] | |[[Ekebis]] | ||
|April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | |April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fludd.png|frameless]] | |||
|[[Fluddsskark]] | |||
|November 1, 2020 | |||
|Active | |||
|Deleted his discord and all other social media. Came back in July 2021 (now known as Cabinet) after disappearing for several months. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Govern]] | |[[Govern]] | ||
|January 25, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Left the server, exact reason why is not publicly known. Whether he is coming back is also unclear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 378: | Line 330: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
| | |Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 397: | Line 342: | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
|Somewhat active | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LoweffortTwink]] | |[[LoweffortTwink]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Banned | |Banned | ||
|Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for being edgy and low quality. | |Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for being edgy and low quality. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LTC]] | |[[LTC]] | ||
| | |? | ||
|NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | |NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | ||
|Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban. | |Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 426: | Line 365: | ||
|[[Mythra]] | |[[Mythra]] | ||
|August 21, 2021 | |August 21, 2021 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. (?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 434: | Line 373: | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Nicoglasses]] | |[[Nicoglasses]] | ||
|June 20, 2021 | |June 20, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |[[Nununoisy]] | ||
|September 4, 2021 | |September 4,2021 | ||
|Left | |Left Server | ||
| | |Resigned and moved on from the community | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[PettyWrath]] | |[[PettyWrath]] | ||
|November 15, 2020 | |November 15, 2020 | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
Line 461: | Line 394: | ||
|[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | |[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Pikeman]] | |[[Pikeman]] | ||
| ? | |? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
|Resigned. Banned for posting a squirrel being flushed down a toilet. | |Resigned. Banned for posting a squirrel being flushed down a toilet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | |[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Qorty]] | |[[Qorty]] | ||
| | |November 28, 2020 | ||
|Banned | |||
|Banned for admitting to posting people's faces without consent. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | |[[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Rhaydix Prime]] | |[[Rhaydix Prime]] | ||
|December 23, 2020 | |December 23, 2020 | ||
| Barely active | |Barely active | ||
| Demoted due to "an admin vote". | |Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere:. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 494: | Line 419: | ||
|[[Taylor]] | |[[Taylor]] | ||
|August 3, 2021 | |August 3, 2021 | ||
| | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 507: | Line 432: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Xerocat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Xerocat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 516: | Line 441: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |