Editing Irony Hub/List of admins and mods
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
Irony Hub, being a very bureaucratic server, has a large mod team whose head is always up | Irony Hub, being a very bureaucratic server, has a large mod team whose head is always up they ass. | ||
This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | ||
==Current== | ==Current== | ||
===Admin=== | ===Admin=== | ||
yo yo weezor get yoself some hoes | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Promoted | !Promoted | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | |||
|[[File:Weezor.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Weezor]] | |||
|June 10, 2020 | |||
|Server owner | |||
**ON BREAK | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:IBUKI.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Luq]] | ||
| | |February 12, 2021 | ||
| | |Co-owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Sjuindfnsdjfsdfjng.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Seiya]] | |[[Seiya]] | ||
|June 12, 2021 | |June 12, 2021* | ||
| | |*Admin temporarily while Weezor is on break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MR KRABS AFTER LISTENING TO DREAM MASK.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[arctic]] | ||
| | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |"Admin temporarily" | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 47: | Line 46: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[cabboge]] | ||
| | |June 16, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Candy]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Was admin in 2020 before leaving. Promoted to mod amidst mod shortage. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Casnew.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Caskain]] | |||
|June 1, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor, has had all three staff roles. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cup!;.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Cup!;]] | |||
|March 4, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Charm]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Promoted amidst mod shortage | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:I'm evil.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[Ex]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Promoted amidst mod shortage | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Lucie.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lucie]] | ||
| | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted amidst mod shortage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cmaj7b11|Mythra]] | ||
| | |June 1, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor, has had all three staff roles. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |||
|Sometime from June to July 2020 | |||
|Demoted from admin on December 29, 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Syzygy.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Syzygy]] | ||
| | |March 3 or 4, 2021 | ||
| | |CommieDog's alt account, very inactive | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Taylor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| | |[[Taylor]] | ||
| | |June 1, 2021 | ||
|Promoted from | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MNONKEYONTEONTKET.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tennille]] | ||
| | |March 4, 2021 | ||
| Promoted through | |Promoted through apps. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Wet cat.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Xero]] | ||
| | |July 6, 2021 | ||
|Promoted amidst mod shortage | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Former== | ==Former== | ||
Line 106: | Line 118: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Avatar | !Avatar | ||
! User | !User | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Candy]] | |[[Candy]] | ||
|November 6, 2020 | |November 6, 2020 | ||
| | |Mod | ||
|Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro: | |Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore. :4euro: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Caskain.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Caskain]] | |[[Caskain]] | ||
|August 29, 2020 | |August 29, 2020 | ||
|Mod | |||
| | |Demoted for mod abuse and leaving the server a lot. Repromoted to Mod on June 1, 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Cmaj7b11|Mythra]] | |||
|Sometime in August | |||
|Mod | |||
|Resigned. Repromoted to Mod on June 1, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | |[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[CommieDog]] | |[[CommieDog]] | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 151: | ||
|June 10, 2020 | |June 10, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
| | |Was the original server owner, before leaving. Rejoined later and was repromoted to Mod on August 17, 2020. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gamer.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Gamer.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 164: | Line 157: | ||
|May 30, 2020 | |May 30, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|One of the original co-owners. | |One of the original co-owners. Banned for helping set up [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Jafi]] | |[[Jafi]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
|Resigned. Repromoted to | |Resigned. Repromoted to Mod on January 4, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | |[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Moe Lester]] | |[[Moe Lester]] | ||
|November | |November 28, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. | |One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CAT AT AUSCHWITZ.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Neo]] | ||
| | |July 6, 2021 | ||
| | |Muted indefinitely | ||
| | |Temporarily demoted for leaking info from another server | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |[[Nununoisy]] | ||
|December 29, 2020 | |December 29, 2020 | ||
| | |Mod | ||
|Demoted to | |Demoted to Mod for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Oddbread.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Oddbread.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[OddBread]] | |[[OddBread]] | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |Barely active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pansmith.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Pansmith.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Pansmith]] | |[[Pansmith]] | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Riemann.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Riemann.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 213: | Line 200: | ||
|June 2020 | |June 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|Was demoted and banned for causing mini-nuke, then | |Was demoted and banned for causing mini-nuke, then banned permanently for helping set up [[August 20 nuke|nuke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | |[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Soapkiller]] | |[[Soapkiller]] | ||
|February 21, 2021 | |February 21, 2021 | ||
| | |Advisor | ||
| | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | |[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Thumper]] | |[[Thumper]] | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |Mod | ||
| | |was made an Admin a joke. Was Demoted five minutes later. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Vithra]] | |[[Vithra]] | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
| Left | |Left | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wer.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Wer.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Werp]] | |[[Werp]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Ambassador | ||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 242: | Line 229: | ||
|[[ThyPlagueDoc|ZoeyPlague]] | |[[ThyPlagueDoc|ZoeyPlague]] | ||
|June 28, 2021 | |June 28, 2021 | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
| | |Temporarily promoted from mod on June 12, 2021. Left for "reasons." | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
Line 254: | Line 240: | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
! Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 260: | Line 246: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
| Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained | |Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Baal]] | |[[Baal]] | ||
| ? | |? | ||
| | |Barely active | ||
| | |Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Blaster]] | |[[Blaster]] | ||
|July | |July 5, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Temporarily demoted for harassment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Bullets]] | |[[Bullets]] | ||
|August 31, 2020 | |August 31, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned/demoted/left idk | |Resigned/demoted/left idk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | ||
| [[Cereal]] | |[[Cereal]] | ||
|April 30, 2021 | |April 30, 2021 | ||
|Advisor | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | |[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Chupa]] | |[[Chupa]] | ||
| February 19, 2021 | |February 19, 2021 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 318: | Line 282: | ||
|October 24, 2020 | |October 24, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Cris]] | |[[Cris]] | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
| | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 336: | Line 294: | ||
|February 15, 2021 | |February 15, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Dave-Laughing]] | |[[Dave-Laughing]] | ||
|June 20, 2021 | |June 20, 2021 | ||
|Barely active | |Barely active | ||
Line 347: | Line 305: | ||
|[[deniz nakamura]] | |[[deniz nakamura]] | ||
|July 4, 2021 | |July 4, 2021 | ||
| Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Diogo.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Diogo.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Diogo]] | |[[Diogo]] | ||
|April 11, 2021 | |April 11, 2021 | ||
| | |Banned | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote | |Demoted after a mod vote. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Dkaih35]] | |[[Dkaih35]] | ||
|[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | |[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
Line 365: | Line 323: | ||
|[[Ekebis]] | |[[Ekebis]] | ||
|April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | |April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fluddsskark]] | |||
|November 1, 2020 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Deleted his discord and all other social media | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Govern]] | |[[Govern]] | ||
|January 25, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Left the server, exact reason why is not publicly known. Whether he is coming back is also unclear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Hor]] | |[[Hor]] | ||
|? | | ? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
| | |Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 391: | Line 348: | ||
|March 4, 2021 | |March 4, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 397: | Line 354: | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
|Somewhat active | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 407: | Line 364: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LTC]] | |[[LTC]] | ||
| July 2020 | |July or August 2020 | ||
|NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | |NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | ||
|Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban | |Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Mario (user)|Mario]] | |[[Mario (user)|Mario]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Left server | | Left server | ||
|Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | |Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 433: | Line 378: | ||
|April 17, 2021 | |April 17, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Nicoglasses]] | |[[Nicoglasses]] | ||
|June 20, 2021 | |June 20, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[PettyWrath]] | |[[PettyWrath]] | ||
|November 15, 2020 | |November 15, 2020 | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Demoted for abuse of power and gore in another server; her demotion was very controversial | |Demoted for abuse of power and gore in another server; her demotion was very controversial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | |[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Pikeman]] | |[[Pikeman]] | ||
| ? | |? | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | |[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Qorty]] | |[[Qorty]] | ||
| | | November 28, 2020 | ||
|Advisor | |||
|Appealed after mass-pinging users | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | |[[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Rhaydix Prime]] | |[[Rhaydix Prime]] | ||
|December 23, 2020 | |December 23, 2020 | ||
| | |Somewhat active | ||
| Demoted due to "an admin vote". | |Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Systroph]] | |[[Systroph]] | ||
|? | | ? | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
| | | Permanently banned for posting vore and having a terrible punishment record including multiple bans, meta bans and contains, and putting the server at risk by orchestrating a mass report | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 501: | Line 420: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Thumper]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Banned | |||
|Demoted and banned for doxxing someone by posting their face | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PQ Marie.png|frameless|172x172px]] | |||
|[[Tyingdoughnut4]] | |||
|October 22, 2020 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 507: | Line 438: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|} | |} | ||