Editing Irony Hub/List of admins and mods
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
Irony Hub, being a very bureaucratic server, has a large mod team whose head is always up | Irony Hub, being a very bureaucratic server, has a large mod team whose head is always up they ass. | ||
This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | ||
''Fans have long asked George Lucas whether Chewbacca has a '''human penis or a weird red one like a dog'''. Canonic lore, however, establishes proof that Chewbacca does indeed have a human-like penis.'' | |||
''The animal penis has a very simple job to do: to maintain sufficient stiffness to facilitate entry into an orifice during mating and to deliver sperm; the UT or genitourinary system function notwithstanding... that's it. Mammals achieve this in a unique manner. Most animals, including primates, have a unique retractable bone called a baculum in their penis. The only primate without this baculum are human men; animals without a baculum are horses, mules, rhinos, marsupials, rabbits and elephants to name a few. To understand whether Wookiees would possess a baculum, we must consider the evolutionary process that lead to the loss of the baculum in human evolution.'' | |||
''The elongation-loss hypothesis proposed that the evolution of bipedalism and sperm competition resulted in an increased evolutionary pressure for a longer penis, possibly with a larger supporting baculum. Following this, progression towards mating systems where males controlled access to females (monogamy or polygyny) may have favoured selection against the baculum, possibly as a large penis with a large baculum would have been a discomfort to males and/or vulnerable to injuries. Lucas' Holiday Special demonstrates that Wookiee society is both patriarchal and comparable to modern human society, suggesting that Wookiee anatomy and society are shaped by the same evolutionary pressures as our own. Humans "evolved a mating system in which the male tended to accompany a particular female all the time to try to ensure paternity of her children" which allows for frequent matings of short duration. Observation suggests that primates with a baculum only infrequently encounter females, but engage in longer periods of copulation that the baculum makes possible, thereby maximizing their chances of fathering the female's offspring. Human females exhibit concealed ovulation, also known as hidden estrus, meaning it is almost impossible to tell when the female is fertile, so frequent matings would be necessary to ensure paternity. The complex social monogamy exhibited by Wookiees therefore demonstrates the evolutionary pressures that would cause a loss of the baculum.'' | |||
''One thing very relevant here is when this bone was lost in the course of human evolution. While our closest living relative, the chimpanzee, retains it, it is already rudimentary or vestigial, being about 3/4 inch long, and I don't know how functional it is in chimp erections - the chimpanzee has a fairly long but slender penis. The problem with fossil hominid remains is they're so fragmentary, and it's unlikely such a small and fragile bone would be preserved. So was the bone lost already with the australopithecines? Did some early Homo like H. habilis retain it? Or is H. sapiens unique in this respect? Though further research is needed, both current fossil records and living primate species indicate the loss coincides with a transition towards a bipedal lifestyle, suggesting bipedal Wookie species would also have lost the baculum.'' | |||
''Moving on, what of the female Wookiee genitalia? Because hers is internally designed, we can only assume that if the Wookiee male is built with the same external anatomy as the human male for elongated vaginal presentation during copulation, then it would logically follow that the Wookiee female is mapped reasonable the same as I am, but believably hers would be on a larger scale if we consider the size of the pelvic cradle seen in the Holiday Special. True aspects of her reproductive anatomy are unknown. However the homologue or identical feature to the baculum in female mammals is known as the baubellum or os clitoris.'' | |||
''Whilst George Lucas may have always intended the mystery surrounding Chewbacca's penis to be unresolved, true fans realise the clues were there all along. A bipedal, socially monogamous species like the Wookiees must no doubt have a human-like penis.'' | |||
==Current== | ==Current== | ||
===Admin=== | ===Admin=== | ||
yo yo weezor get yoself some hoes | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 16: | Line 27: | ||
!Promoted | !Promoted | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | |||
|[[File:Weezor.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Weezor]] | |||
|June 10, 2020 | |||
|Server owner | |||
**ON BREAK | |||
|- style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | |||
|[[File:IBUKI.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Luq]] | |||
|February 12, 2021 | |||
|**ON BREAK | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CAT AT AUSCHWITZ.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Neo]] | ||
| | |April 29, 2021 | ||
| | |Co-owner while Weezor is on break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TERROR.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[ThyPlagueDoc]] | ||
| | |June 12, 2021* | ||
| | |*Admin temporarily while Weezor is on break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Sjuindfnsdjfsdfjng.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Seiya]] | |[[Seiya]] | ||
|June 12, 2021 | |June 12, 2021* | ||
| | |*Admin temporarily while Weezor is on break. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 47: | Line 63: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MR KRABS AFTER LISTENING TO DREAM MASK.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[arctic]] | ||
| | |June 1, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Blaster]] | |||
|June 7, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[cabboge]] | |||
|June 16, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Casnew.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Caskain]] | |||
|June 1, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor, has had all three staff roles. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Cup!;.png|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cup!;]] | ||
| | |March 4, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Deniznienizniizniz.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[deniz nakamura]] | ||
| | |March 6, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Cmaj7b11|Mythra]] | |||
|June 1, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor, has had all three staff roles. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |||
|Sometime from June | |||
to July | |||
|Demoted from admin on December 29, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sjuindfnsdjfsdfjng.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Seiya]] | |||
|March 4, 2021 | |||
|Promoted through apps. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Syzygy.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Syzygy]] | |||
|March 3 or 4, 2021 | |||
|CommieDog's alt account, very inactive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Taylor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Taylor]] | ||
| | |June 1, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MNONKEYONTEONTKET.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| | |[[Tennille]] | ||
| | |March 4, 2021 | ||
|Promoted | |Promoted through apps. Inactive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Thumper]] | ||
| | |January 25, 2021 | ||
| Promoted | |Promoted temporarily due to a staff shortage following the [[January 2021 mod exodus]]. Became permanent on April 26, 2021. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TERROR.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[ThyPlagueDoc]] | ||
| | |November 5, 2020 | ||
|Promoted through apps. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Former== | ==Former== | ||
Line 106: | Line 141: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Avatar | !Avatar | ||
! User | !User | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Candy | ||
|November 6, 2020 | |November 6, 2020 | ||
| | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro: | |Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore. :4euro: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Caskain.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Caskain]] | |[[Caskain]] | ||
|August 29, 2020 | |August 29, 2020 | ||
|Mod | |||
| | |Demoted for mod abuse and leaving the server a lot. Repromoted to Mod on June 1, 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Cmaj7b11|Mythra]] | |||
|Sometime in August | |||
|Mod | |||
|Resigned. Repromoted to Mod on June 1, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | |[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[CommieDog]] | |[[CommieDog]] | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 174: | ||
|June 10, 2020 | |June 10, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
| | |Was the original server owner, before leaving. Rejoined later and was repromoted to Mod on August 17, 2020. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Gamer]] | |[[Gamer]] | ||
|May 30, 2020 | |May 30, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|One of the original co-owners. | |One of the original co-owners. Banned for helping set up [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Jafi]] | |[[Jafi]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
|Resigned. Repromoted to | |Resigned. Repromoted to Mod on January 4, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | |[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Moe Lester]] | |[[Moe Lester]] | ||
|November | |November 28, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote | |One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |[[Nununoisy]] | ||
|December 29, 2020 | |December 29, 2020 | ||
| | |Mod | ||
|Demoted to | |Demoted to Mod for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[OddBread]] | |[[OddBread]] | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |Barely active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Pansmith]] | |[[Pansmith]] | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Riemann]] | |[[Riemann]] | ||
|June 2020 | |June 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|Was demoted and banned for causing mini-nuke, then | |Was demoted and banned for causing mini-nuke, then banned permanently for helping set up [[August 20 nuke|nuke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | |[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Soapkiller]] | |[[Soapkiller]] | ||
|February 21, 2021 | |February 21, 2021 | ||
| | |Advisor | ||
| | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | |[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Thumper]] | |[[Thumper]] | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |Mod | ||
| | |was made an Admin a joke. Was Demoted five minutes later. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Vithra]] | |[[Vithra]] | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
| Left | |Left | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Werp]] | |[[Werp]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Ambassador | ||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
Line 254: | Line 251: | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
! Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 260: | Line 257: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
| Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained | |Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Baal]] | |[[Baal]] | ||
| ? | |? | ||
| | |Barely active | ||
| | |Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Bullets]] | |[[Bullets]] | ||
|August 31, 2020 | |August 31, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned/demoted/left idk | |Resigned/demoted/left idk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | ||
| [[Cereal]] | |[[Cereal]] | ||
|April 30, 2021 | |April 30, 2021 | ||
|Advisor | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | |[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Chupa]] | |[[Chupa]] | ||
| February 19, 2021 | |February 19, 2021 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 318: | Line 287: | ||
|October 24, 2020 | |October 24, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Cris]] | |[[Cris]] | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
| | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 336: | Line 299: | ||
|February 15, 2021 | |February 15, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Dave-Laughing]] | |[[Dave-Laughing]] | ||
|June 20, 2021 | |June 20, 2021 | ||
|Barely active | |Barely active | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Diogo.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Diogo.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Diogo]] | |[[Diogo]] | ||
|April 11, 2021 | |April 11, 2021 | ||
| Active | |Active | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote | |Demoted after a mod vote. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Dkaih35]] | |[[Dkaih35]] | ||
|[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | |[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
Line 365: | Line 322: | ||
|[[Ekebis]] | |[[Ekebis]] | ||
|April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | |April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned LMFAAAAAAAAO COULDNT TAKE THE HEAT HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA AHAHAHAHAHAHAH AHAAAAAAAAA HAHAHA IM FUCKING DYING HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fluddsskark]] | |||
|November 1, 2020 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Deleted his discord and all other social media | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Govern]] | |[[Govern]] | ||
|January 25, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Left the server, exact reason why is not publicly known. Whether he is coming back is also unclear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Hor]] | |[[Hor]] | ||
|? | | ? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
| | |Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Jafi]] | |[[Jafi]] | ||
|March 4, 2021 | |March 4, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 397: | Line 353: | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
|Somewhat active | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LoweffortTwink]] | |[[LoweffortTwink]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | | Somewhat active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LTC]] | |[[LTC]] | ||
| July 2020 | |July or August 2020 | ||
|NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | |NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | ||
|Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban | |Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Mario (user)|Mario]] | |[[Mario (user)|Mario]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Left server | | Left server | ||
|Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | |Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 433: | Line 377: | ||
|April 17, 2021 | |April 17, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Nicoglasses]] | |[[Nicoglasses]] | ||
|June 20, 2021 | |June 20, 2021 | ||
| | |Inactive | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[PettyWrath]] | |[[PettyWrath]] | ||
|November 15, 2020 | |November 15, 2020 | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Demoted for abuse of power and gore in another server; her demotion was very controversial | |Demoted for abuse of power and gore in another server; her demotion was very controversial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | |[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Pikeman]] | |[[Pikeman]] | ||
| ? | |? | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | |[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Qorty]] | |[[Qorty]] | ||
| | | November 28, 2020 | ||
|Advisor | |||
|Appealed after mass-pinging users | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | |[[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Rhaydix Prime]] | |[[Rhaydix Prime]] | ||
|December 23, 2020 | |December 23, 2020 | ||
| | |Somewhat active | ||
| Demoted due to "an admin vote". | |Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Systroph]] | |[[Systroph]] | ||
|? | | ? | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
| | | Permanently banned for posting vore and having a terrible punishment record including multiple bans, meta bans and contains, and putting the server at risk by orchestrating a mass report | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 501: | Line 419: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:PQ Marie.png|frameless|172x172px]] | |||
|[[Tyingdoughnut4]] | |||
|October 22, 2020 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 507: | Line 431: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|} | |} | ||