Editing Irony Hub/List of admins and mods
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
Irony Hub, being a very bureaucratic server, has a large mod team whose head is always up | Irony Hub, being a very bureaucratic server, has a large mod team whose head is always up they ass. | ||
This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | ||
==Current== | ==Current== | ||
===Admin=== | ===Admin=== | ||
yo yo weezor get yoself some hoes | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Promoted | !Promoted | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | |||
|[[File:Weezor.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Weezor]] | |||
|June 10, 2020 | |||
|Server owner | |||
**ON BREAK | |||
|- style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | |||
|[[File:IBUKI.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Luq]] | |||
|February 12, 2021 | |||
|**ON BREAK | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CAT AT AUSCHWITZ.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Neo]] | ||
| | |April 29, 2021 | ||
| | |Co-owner while Weezor is on break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TERROR.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[ThyPlagueDoc]] | ||
| | |June 12, 2021* | ||
| | |*Admin temporarily while Weezor is on break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Sjuindfnsdjfsdfjng.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Seiya]] | |[[Seiya]] | ||
|June 12, 2021 | |June 12, 2021* | ||
| | |*Admin temporarily while Weezor is on break. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MR KRABS AFTER LISTENING TO DREAM MASK.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[arctic]] | ||
| | |June 1, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Blaster]] | |||
|June 7, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[cabboge]] | |||
|June 16, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Casnew.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Caskain]] | |||
|June 1, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor, has had all three staff roles. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cup!;.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Cup!;]] | |||
|March 4, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Deniznienizniizniz.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[deniz nakamura]] | |||
|March 6, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Cmaj7b11|Mythra]] | |||
|June 1, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor, has had all three staff roles. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |||
|Sometime from June | |||
to July | |||
|Demoted from admin on December 29, 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Sjuindfnsdjfsdfjng.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Seiya]] | ||
| | |March 4, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted through apps. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Syzygy.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Syzygy]] | ||
| | |March 3 or 4, 2021 | ||
| | |CommieDog's alt account, very inactive | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Taylor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Taylor]] | ||
| | |June 1, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MNONKEYONTEONTKET.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| | |[[Tennille]] | ||
| | |March 4, 2021 | ||
|Promoted | |Promoted through apps. Inactive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Thumper]] | ||
| | |January 25, 2021 | ||
| Promoted | |Promoted temporarily due to a staff shortage following the [[January 2021 mod exodus]]. Became permanent on April 26, 2021. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TERROR.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[ThyPlagueDoc]] | ||
| | |November 5, 2020 | ||
|Promoted through apps. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Former== | ==Former== | ||
Line 106: | Line 129: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Avatar | !Avatar | ||
! User | !User | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |||
|Candy | |||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |||
| | |||
|November 6, 2020 | |November 6, 2020 | ||
| | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro: | |Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore. :4euro: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Caskain.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Caskain]] | |[[Caskain]] | ||
|August 29, 2020 | |August 29, 2020 | ||
|Mod | |||
| | |Demoted for mod abuse and leaving the server a lot. Repromoted to Mod on June 1, 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Cmaj7b11|Mythra]] | |||
|Sometime in August | |||
|Mod | |||
|Resigned. Repromoted to Mod on June 1, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | |[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[CommieDog]] | |[[CommieDog]] | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 162: | ||
|June 10, 2020 | |June 10, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
| | |Was the original server owner, before leaving. Rejoined later and was repromoted to Mod on August 17, 2020. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Gamer]] | |[[Gamer]] | ||
|May 30, 2020 | |May 30, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|One of the original co-owners. | |One of the original co-owners. Banned for helping set up [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Jafi]] | |[[Jafi]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
|Resigned. Repromoted to | |Resigned. Repromoted to Mod on January 4, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | |[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Moe Lester]] | |[[Moe Lester]] | ||
|November | |November 28, 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote | |One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |[[Nununoisy]] | ||
|December 29, 2020 | |December 29, 2020 | ||
| | |Mod | ||
|Demoted to | |Demoted to Mod for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[OddBread]] | |[[OddBread]] | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |Barely active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Pansmith]] | |[[Pansmith]] | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Riemann]] | |[[Riemann]] | ||
|June 2020 | |June 2020 | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|Was demoted and banned for causing mini-nuke, then | |Was demoted and banned for causing mini-nuke, then banned permanently for helping set up [[August 20 nuke|nuke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | |[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Soapkiller]] | |[[Soapkiller]] | ||
|February 21, 2021 | |February 21, 2021 | ||
| | |Advisor | ||
| | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | |[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Thumper]] | |[[Thumper]] | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |Mod | ||
| | |was made an Admin a joke. Was Demoted five minutes later. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Vithra]] | |[[Vithra]] | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
| Left | |Left | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Werp]] | |[[Werp]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Ambassador | ||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
Line 254: | Line 239: | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
! Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 260: | Line 245: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
| Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained | |Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Baal]] | |[[Baal]] | ||
| ? | |? | ||
| | |Barely active | ||
| | |Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Bullets]] | |[[Bullets]] | ||
|August 31, 2020 | |August 31, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned/demoted/left idk | |Resigned/demoted/left idk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | ||
| [[Cereal]] | |[[Cereal]] | ||
|April 30, 2021 | |April 30, 2021 | ||
|Advisor | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | |[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Chupa]] | |[[Chupa]] | ||
| February 19, 2021 | |February 19, 2021 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 318: | Line 275: | ||
|October 24, 2020 | |October 24, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Cris]] | |[[Cris]] | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
| | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 336: | Line 287: | ||
|February 15, 2021 | |February 15, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Dave-Laughing]] | |[[Dave-Laughing]] | ||
|June 20, 2021 | |June 20, 2021 | ||
|Barely active | |Barely active | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Diogo.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Diogo.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Diogo]] | |[[Diogo]] | ||
|April 11, 2021 | |April 11, 2021 | ||
| Active | |Active | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote | |Demoted after a mod vote. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Dkaih35]] | |[[Dkaih35]] | ||
|[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | |[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
Line 365: | Line 310: | ||
|[[Ekebis]] | |[[Ekebis]] | ||
|April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | |April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned LMFAAAAAAAAO COULDNT TAKE THE HEAT HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA AHAHAHAHAHAHAH AHAAAAAAAAA HAHAHA IM FUCKING DYING HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fluddsskark]] | |||
|November 1, 2020 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Deleted his discord and all other social media | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Govern]] | |[[Govern]] | ||
|January 25, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Left the server, exact reason why is not publicly known. Whether he is coming back is also unclear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Hor]] | |[[Hor]] | ||
|? | | ? | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
| | |Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Jafi]] | |[[Jafi]] | ||
|March 4, 2021 | |March 4, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 397: | Line 341: | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
|Somewhat active | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LoweffortTwink]] | |[[LoweffortTwink]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | | Somewhat active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LTC]] | |[[LTC]] | ||
| July 2020 | |July or August 2020 | ||
|NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | |NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | ||
|Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban | |Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Mario (user)|Mario]] | |[[Mario (user)|Mario]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Left server | | Left server | ||
|Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | |Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 433: | Line 365: | ||
|April 17, 2021 | |April 17, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| [[Nicoglasses]] | |[[Nicoglasses]] | ||
|June 20, 2021 | |June 20, 2021 | ||
| | |Inactive | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[PettyWrath]] | |[[PettyWrath]] | ||
|November 15, 2020 | |November 15, 2020 | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Demoted for abuse of power and gore in another server; her demotion was very controversial | |Demoted for abuse of power and gore in another server; her demotion was very controversial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | |[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Pikeman]] | |[[Pikeman]] | ||
| ? | |? | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | |[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Qorty]] | |[[Qorty]] | ||
| | | November 28, 2020 | ||
|Advisor | |||
|Appealed after mass-pinging users | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | |[[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Rhaydix Prime]] | |[[Rhaydix Prime]] | ||
|December 23, 2020 | |December 23, 2020 | ||
| | |Somewhat active | ||
| Demoted due to "an admin vote". | |Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Systroph]] | |[[Systroph]] | ||
|? | | ? | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
| | | Permanently banned for posting vore and having a terrible punishment record including multiple bans, meta bans and contains, and putting the server at risk by orchestrating a mass report | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 501: | Line 407: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:PQ Marie.png|frameless|172x172px]] | |||
|[[Tyingdoughnut4]] | |||
|October 22, 2020 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 507: | Line 419: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|} | |} | ||