Editing Irony Hub/List of admins and mods
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | ||
==Current== | ==Current== | ||
===Admin=== | ===Admin=== | ||
yo yo weezor get yoself some hoes | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 17: | Line 14: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Weezor.png|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Weezor]] | ||
| | |June 10, 2020 | ||
|Server owner | |Server owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:IBUKI.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Luq]] | ||
| | |February 12, 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CAT AT AUSCHWITZ.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Neo]] | ||
| | |April 29, 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 47: | Line 38: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MR KRABS AFTER LISTENING TO DREAM MASK.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[arctic]] | ||
|November | |June 1, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Blaster]] | |||
|June 7, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Casnew.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Caskain|Cas]] | |||
|June 1, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor, has had all three staff roles. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cup!;.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Cup!;]] | |||
|March 4, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Dave-Laughing]] | |||
|November 5, 2020 | |||
|Not to be confused with Battaro, who has the same nickname and a similar profile picture. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Deniznienizniizniz.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[deniz nakamura]] | |||
|March 6, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Cmaj7b11|Mythra]] | |||
|June 1, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor, has had all three staff roles. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Nicoglasses]] | |||
|January 25, 2021 | |||
|Promoted temporarily due to a staff shortage following the [[January 2021 mod exodus]]. Became permanent on January 31, 2021. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Nununoisy]] | ||
| | |Sometime from June | ||
| | to July | ||
|Demoted from admin on December 29, 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Sjuindfnsdjfsdfjng.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Seiya]] | ||
| | |March 4, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted through apps. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Taylor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Taylor]] | ||
| | |June 1, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MNONKEYONTEONTKET.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| | |[[Tennille]] | ||
| | |March 4, 2021 | ||
|Promoted | |Promoted through apps. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Thumper]] | ||
| | |January 25, 2021 | ||
| Promoted | |Promoted temporarily due to a staff shortage following the [[January 2021 mod exodus]]. Became permanent on April 26, 2021. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TERROR.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[ThyPlagueDoc]] | ||
| | |November 5, 2020 | ||
|Promoted through apps. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Former== | ==Former== | ||
Line 106: | Line 116: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Avatar | !Avatar | ||
! User | !User | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |||
|Candy | |||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |||
| | |||
|November 6, 2020 | |November 6, 2020 | ||
| | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro: | |Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Caskain.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Caskain]] | |[[Caskain]] | ||
|August 29, 2020 | |August 29, 2020 | ||
|Mod | |||
| | |Demoted for mod abuse and leaving the server a lot. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Cmaj7b11|Mythra]] | |||
|Sometime in August | |||
|Mod | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | |[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[CommieDog]] | |[[CommieDog]] | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Dkaih35]] | |[[Dkaih35]] | ||
| | |[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | ||
| | |NUL | ||
| | |Was the original server owner, before leaving. Rejoined later and eventually briefly became mod again, before [[August 20 nuke|nuking]] the server. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Jafi]] | |[[Jafi]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
Repromoted to Mod on January 4, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | |[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Moe Lester]] | |[[Moe Lester]] | ||
|November | |November 28, 2020 | ||
| | |NUL | ||
| | |Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nununoisy | |[[File:Nununoisy.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |[[Nununoisy]] | ||
|December 29, 2020 | |December 29, 2020 | ||
| | |Mod | ||
|Demoted to | |Demoted to Mod for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[OddBread]] | |[[OddBread]] | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |Barely active | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Pansmith]] | |[[Pansmith]] | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
| | |Banned | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Riemann]] | |[[Riemann]] | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |Banned | ||
| | |Banned for helping set up [[August 20 nuke|nuke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | |[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Soapkiller]] | |[[Soapkiller]] | ||
|February 21, 2021 | |February 21, 2021 | ||
| | |Advisor | ||
| | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Vithra]] | |[[Vithra]] | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
| Left | |Left | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Werp]] | |[[Werp]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Ambassador | ||
|Demoted for inactivity. | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
Line 254: | Line 214: | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
! Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[123 123]] | |[[123 123]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Active | ||
| Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke | |Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Baal]] | |[[Baal]] | ||
| ? | |? | ||
| | |Barely active | ||
| | |Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Bullets]] | |[[Bullets]] | ||
|August 31, 2020 | |August 31, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned/demoted/left idk | |Resigned/demoted/left idk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[cabboge]] | |[[cabboge]] | ||
|June | |June 10th, 2020 | ||
|Active again | |||
| | |Resigned. fuck whoever put my name with a capital letter | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | ||
| [[Cereal]] | |[[Cereal]] | ||
|April 30, 2021 | |April 30, 2021 | ||
|Advisor | |Advisor | ||
|Resigned | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | |[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Chupa]] | |[[Chupa]] | ||
| February 19, 2021 | |February 19, 2021 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Cmonster]] | |[[Cmonster]] | ||
| | |? | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Cris]] | |[[Cris]] | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
| | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[CsBongos]] | |[[CsBongos]] | ||
|February 15, 2021 | |February 15, 2021 | ||
|Active | |||
|Resigned | |||
| Active | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Diogo.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Diogo.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Diogo]] | |[[Diogo]] | ||
|April 11, 2021 | |April 11, 2021 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Demoted after a mod vote | |Demoted after a mod vote. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ekebis.png|100px]] | |[[File:Ekebis.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Ekebis]] | |[[Ekebis]] | ||
|April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | |April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned LMFAAAAAAAAO COULDNT TAKE THE HEAT HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA AHAHAHAHAHAHAH AHAAAAAAAAA HAHAHA IM FUCKING DYING HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Govern]] | |[[Govern]] | ||
|January 25, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Left the server, exact reason why is not publicly known. Whether he is coming back is also unclear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Hor]] | |[[Hor]] | ||
|? | | ? | ||
| | |Left server | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Jafi]] | |[[Jafi]] | ||
|March 4, 2021 | |March 4, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 397: | Line 304: | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
|Somewhat active | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LoweffortTwink]] | |[[LoweffortTwink]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | | Somewhat active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LTC]] | |[[LTC]] | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |Banned (on main {{Troll}}) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Mario (user)|Mario]] | |[[Mario (user)|Mario]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | | No longer in server | ||
|Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | |Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[PettyWrath]] | ||
| | |November 15, 2020 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Demoted for abuse of power and gore in another server; her demotion was very controversial | |||
|Demoted for abuse of power and gore in another server; her demotion was very controversial | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | |[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Pikeman]] | |[[Pikeman]] | ||
| ? | |? | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | |[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Qorty]] | |[[Qorty]] | ||
| | | November 28, 2020 | ||
|Left server | |||
|Appealed after mass-pinging users | |||
|Left | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | |[[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Rhaydix Prime]] | |[[Rhaydix Prime]] | ||
|December 23, 2020 | |December 23, 2020 | ||
| | |Banned | ||
| Demoted due to "an admin vote". | |Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Systroph]] | |[[Systroph]] | ||
|? | | ? | ||
| | |Banned | ||
| | | banned and added to never unban list for posting vore and having a terrible punishment record, having been bozo'd, meta banned and banned from the server multiple times in the past. He was warned that he will get nul'ed if he posts anything nsfw again and he didn't listen. His last message was "Good bye irony hub" pinging 4 other members with a vore video. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 501: | Line 358: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:PQ Marie.png|frameless|172x172px]] | |||
|[[Tyingdoughnut4]] | |||
|October 22, 2020 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 507: | Line 370: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|} | |} | ||