User:WalterWhiteOnWiki: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
→The Midterm Elections
Line 899: | Line 899: | ||
| The cutting of '''greenie welfare''' in order to pay for '''Congress''' salaries. | | The cutting of '''greenie welfare''' in order to pay for '''Congress''' salaries. | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | May 20th, 2024 | | style="text-align:center;" | May 20th, 2024 | ||
| style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed 2-0 | | style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed 2-0 <br> Signed into Law | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The unbanning of the word '''Ragecord''' and all of its variants. | | The unbanning of the word '''Ragecord''' and all of its variants. | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | May 22th, 2024 | | style="text-align:center;" | May 22th, 2024 | ||
| style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed 2-1 <br> Signed into Law | | style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed 2-1 <br> Signed into Law | ||
|- | |||
| Creation of the '''#🕳-people-of-the-pit''' channel to publicly announce bans and pits in an organized fashion. | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | May 23th, 2024 | |||
| style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed 2-0 <br> Signed into Law | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |