User:WalterWhiteOnWiki: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
→The Midterm Elections
Line 892: | Line 892: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | May 20th, 2024 | | style="text-align:center;" | May 20th, 2024 | ||
| style="background:#ffff88; text-align:center" | Passed 2-1 <br> Sent for review | | style="background:#ffff88; text-align:center" | Passed 2-1 <br> Sent for review | ||
|- | |||
| The cutting of '''greenie welfare''' in order to pay for '''Congress''' salaries. | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | May 20th, 2024 | |||
| style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed 2-0 <br> <ref group="note"> '''Xertun''' (I) abstained. </ref> <br> Signed into Law | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |