User:WalterWhiteOnWiki: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→The Midterm Elections: rearranged table, need to add images
(→The Midterm Elections: rearranged table, need to add images) |
|||
Line 773: | Line 773: | ||
==== The Midterm Elections ==== | ==== The Midterm Elections ==== | ||
{| class=" | |||
{| class=" infobox" style="width:400px;" | |||
|+The May 2024 SwagBalls Midterm Election | |+The May 2024 SwagBalls Midterm Election | ||
|colspan = 3 style="font-size:120%;text-align:center"| '''July, 2024''' | |colspan = 3 style="font-size:120%;text-align:center"| '''July, 2024''' | ||
Line 781: | Line 782: | ||
|style="text-align:right;"| November 2024→ | |style="text-align:right;"| November 2024→ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center;"| | |colspan=3 style="text-align:center;"| 3 votes allowed per voter <br> 3 candidates with the most votes win | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Turnout''' | |'''Turnout''' | ||
|colspan=2 style="text-align:center;"| [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12px]] | |colspan=2 style="text-align:center;"| [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12px]]125% of registered voters <ref group="editor's note"> Representing approximately 1.3% of the total population. Due to an error in creating the election poll, non-registered voters were allowed to vote. It is unlikely that the results were majorly affected. </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[File: | | || [[File:Chaukaelectionspfp.png|center|150x150px]] ||[[File:XertunposterPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Nominee''' | | '''Nominee''' | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| '''Chauka''' | |style="text-align:center;"| '''Chauka''' | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Xertunposter''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Party''' | |'''Party''' | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| ''' | |style="text-align:center;"| '''New Shartyist Party''' | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| ''' | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Independent''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Votes''' | |'''Votes''' | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"| '''12''' | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"| '''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Percentage | |'''Percentage | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"| '''23%''' [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"| '''21%''' [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 811: | Line 812: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nominee''' | |'''Nominee''' | ||
|'''Charter''' | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Charter''' | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"|Dainis Koknese | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Party''' | |'''Party''' | ||
|'''New | |style="text-align:center;"|'''New Shartyist Party''' | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"|New Shartyist Party | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Votes''' | |'''Votes''' | ||
|8 | |style="text-align:center;"| '''8''' | ||
|7 | |style="text-align:center;"| 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Percentage ''' | |'''Percentage ''' | ||
|15% [[File:ElectionArrowDown.png|12x12px]] | |style="text-align:center;"| '''15%''' [[File:ElectionArrowDown.png|12x12px]] | ||
|13% [[File: | |style="text-align:center;"| 13% [[File:ElectionArrowDown.png|12x12px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:SwaggerPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | |[[File:SwaggerPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | ||
|[[File:BallistyxPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nominee''' | |'''Nominee''' | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"| Flaming Testicle (left) | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"| Ballistyx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Party''' | |'''Party''' | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"| Swagstuck Funny Peter Party | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"| The Communist Party <br> of Swagcord <br> (Party-endorsed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Votes''' | |'''Votes''' | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"| 5 | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Percentage ''' | |'''Percentage ''' | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"| 10% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"| 6% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[File:SwaggerPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | ||
|[[File:Anonymous emblem.svg|center|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nominee''' | |'''Nominee''' | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"| Swagger Sr. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| Empty Ballot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Party''' | |'''Party''' | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"| Independent | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| Anarchist Party | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Votes''' | |'''Votes''' | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"| 1 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Percentage ''' | |'''Percentage ''' | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"| 2% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| 10% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||