User:WalterWhiteOnWiki: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→The Walter-LarKcuavian Government
Line 675: | Line 675: | ||
| style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed by executive order | | style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed by executive order | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The banning of '''Homestuck''' in all contexts, excluding divine messages from '''girard''' alone. | | rowspan="2" | The banning of '''Homestuck''' in all contexts, excluding divine messages from '''girard''' alone. | ||
| style="text-align:center" | April 14th, 2024 | | style="text-align:center" | April 14th, 2024 | ||
| style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed by executive order <ref group="note"> | | style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed by executive order | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | May 19th, 2024 | |||
| style="background:#ffc7c7; text-align:center" | Struck down by Congress <br> <ref group="note">By new law, '''Homestuck''' has been permitted in '''#🏠-mental-asylum''' only. </ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Giving each '''TBPWIFS''' voter 550 USD. <ref group="note">As votes were anonymous as part of the closed-ballot election, it is unlikely this promise will ever come to fruition. </ref> | |Giving each '''TBPWIFS''' voter 550 USD. <ref group="note">As votes were anonymous as part of the closed-ballot election, it is unlikely this promise will ever come to fruition. </ref> |