User:WalterWhiteOnWiki: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→The Midterm Elections
Line 770: | Line 770: | ||
==== The Midterm Elections ==== | ==== The Midterm Elections ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable infobox" style="width:400px;" | |||
|+The May 2024 SwagBalls Midterm Election | |||
|colspan = 3 style="font-size:120%;text-align:center"| '''July, 2024''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| ←[[User:WalterWhiteOnWiki#The_March_Elections|March 2024]]<ref group="editor's note"> Link should lead to the SwagBalls wiki, not '''Walter''''s user page </ref> | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:right;"| November 2024→ | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center;"| Plurality of votes needed to win | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Turnout''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="text-align:center;"| [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12px]] TBA | |||
|- | |||
| || [[File:BallistyxPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]]|| [[File:Chaukaelectionspfp.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Nominee''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| '''Ballistyx''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| '''Chauka''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| '''The Communist Party of Swagcordia(Moexist-Lesterist <br> Vanguard Party)''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| '''New Sharty Party''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percentage | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|6% [[File:ElectionArrowDown.png|12x12px]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 23% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:CharterPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|[[File:KoknesePFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nominee''' | |||
|'''Charter''' | |||
|'''Dainis Koknese''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
|'''New Sharty Party''' | |||
|'''New Sharty Party''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|8 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percentage ''' | |||
|15% [[File:ElectionArrowDown.png|12x12px]] | |||
|13% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:XertunposterPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|[[File:SwaggerPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nominee''' | |||
|'''Xertunposter''' | |||
|'''Swagger Sr.''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
|'''Independent''' | |||
|'''Independent''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|11 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percentage ''' | |||
|21% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|2% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Anonymous emblem.svg|center|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nominee''' | |||
| colspan="2" |'''Empty ballot''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
| colspan="2" |'''Nil''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
| colspan="2" |5 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percentage ''' | |||
| colspan="2" |10% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|} | |||
=== The July Elections (Template) === | === The July Elections (Template) === |