Awesome Planet/List of Admins, Mods, and Famous/Infamous Users: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Awesome Planet/List of Admins, Mods, and Famous/Infamous Users (edit)
Revision as of 21:24, 24 September 2023
, 9 months agono edit summary
m (grammar edit) |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[[Transam33o]] | |[[Transam33o]] | ||
|April 4, 2022 | |April 4, 2022 | ||
|Founder. | |Founder who hasn't spoken on the server for over a month. Officially owns the server as minema_jefferson. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Admin=== | ===Admin=== | ||
None | |||
===Awesome-inator (Mod)=== | ===Awesome-inator (Mod)=== | ||
None | |||
== Former Staff == | == Former Staff == | ||
Line 73: | Line 44: | ||
February 24, 2023 | February 24, 2023 | ||
|August 12, 2023 | |August 12, 2023 | ||
|Promoted from moderator. | |Promoted from moderator. Also had mod as autistic cancer#5256. | ||
Also had mod as autistic cancer#5256. | Nuked the server on August 12, 2023. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 64: | ||
|[[File:truckmonth.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:truckmonth.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Deez.Nutz.Irony.Hoodstatus348]]#2767 | |[[Deez.Nutz.Irony.Hoodstatus348]]#2767 | ||
| | |April 4, 2022 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Polk.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Polk]] | |||
|April 6, 2022 | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|Demoted and banned during the second nuke. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Alloha.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Alloha.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Alloha]]#9950 | |[[Alloha]]#9950 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | | | ||
Line 105: | Line 82: | ||
|[[File:Sans_Trolling_current_avatar.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Sans_Trolling_current_avatar.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[sans trolling]]#1224 | |[[sans trolling]]#1224 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | | | ||
Line 115: | Line 92: | ||
|circa June 1, 2023 | |circa June 1, 2023 | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
Was given mod on August 12, 2023, then helped nuke the server moments later. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:truckmonth.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:truckmonth.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 117: | ||
|August 12, 2023 | |August 12, 2023 | ||
|Left on his main account on June 14, 2023. Remained modded as paci.fic until August 12. | |Left on his main account on June 14, 2023. Remained modded as paci.fic until August 12. | ||
Nuked the server on August 12, 2023. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Royalparty.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Royalparty.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 160: | Line 139: | ||
|June 10, 2023 | |June 10, 2023 | ||
|Resigned. | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cailloubinladen.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Trollbuscus]] | |||
|March 8, 2023 | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|Demoted and banned during the second nuke. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:The.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[The]] | |||
|July 14, 2023 | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|Demoted during the second nuke. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Biygas.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Mr. Electric]] | |||
|August 12, 2023 | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|Given mod by Truckmonth during the first nuke after asking for it. During the second nuke, he was demoted by The and later banned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wrypfpcutecatcute.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Wry]] | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|Promoted by The. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Thegoathimself.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Zokluke|dfdf]] | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|Promoted by Wry, starting the second nuke and the brief [[Federal Troll Agency|FTA]] order. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Destroylonelyu.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Almawt]] | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|September 24, 2023 | |||
|Promoted by Wry. | |||
|} | |} | ||