Shark Park: Difference between revisions
fixed and expanded the growth chart, added the correct icon, added a history section
No edit summary |
(fixed and expanded the growth chart, added the correct icon, added a history section) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Shark_Park''' is a Discord [[Irony Server]] made for the subreddit r/Shark_Park on the 5th of August 2021 by [[Text101]]. It is the 3rd server made for r/Shark_Park, with previous ones being [[Swag_Society]] and the old Shark_Park Discord. The server is officially linked to the subreddit and is still active as of now, with | '''Shark_Park''' is a Discord [[Irony Server]] made for the subreddit r/Shark_Park on the 5th of August 2021 by [[Text101]]. It is the 3rd server made for r/Shark_Park, with previous ones being [[Swag_Society]] and the old Shark_Park Discord. The server is officially linked to the subreddit and is still active as of now, with over 1,500 members. | ||
{{Infobox Discord server | {{Infobox Discord server | ||
| image = | | image = Shark Park.png | ||
| image_size = 120 | | image_size = 120 | ||
| status = active | | status = active | ||
| invite = https://discord.gg/unfunny | | invite = https://discord.gg/unfunny | ||
| id = 855454505478127647 | | id = 855454505478127647 | ||
| users = 1, | | users = 1,500+ | ||
| owner = [[Text101]]#4035 | | owner = [[Text101]]#4035 | ||
| founded = August 5, 2021 | | founded = August 5, 2021 | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|May 17, 2022 | |May 17, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1,000 | ||
|Nov 15, 2022 | |Nov 15, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1,200 | ||
|Mar 15, 2023 | |Mar 15, 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|1,500 | |||
|May 18, 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:Subredditsubreddit.png|thumb|462x462px|'''r/Shark_Park''' light mode layout captured in September 2022.]] | |||
== History of the Server == | |||
{{Incomplete|section}} | |||
The server was created by Text101 on June 18, 2021. On August 5, 2021, it was opened as the official Discord server for r/Shark_Park.[[File:Subredditsubreddit.png|thumb|462x462px|'''r/Shark_Park''' light mode layout captured in September 2022.]] | |||
==More about The r/SharkPark Subreddit== | ==More about The r/SharkPark Subreddit== | ||
Line 248: | Line 254: | ||
===Growth=== | ===Growth=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed fandom-table" | ||
|+ | |+Subreddit Member Growth | ||
([https://subredditstats.com/r/Shark_Park source]) | |||
!Members | !Members | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
Line 255: | Line 262: | ||
|Jan 27, 2021 | |Jan 27, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1,000 | ||
|Feb | |Feb 10, 2021 | ||
|- | |||
|2,000 | |||
|Mar 3, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|3,000 | |||
|Mar 29, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4,000 | ||
| | |May 16, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5,000 | ||
| | |Aug 29, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6,000 | ||
| | |Dec 15, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7,000 | ||
| | |Mar 30, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8,000 | ||
| | |May 18, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9,000 | ||
| | |Jun 8, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10,000 | ||
|Jun | |Jun 16, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15,000 | ||
|Sep | |Sep 1, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20,000 | ||
|Nov | |Nov 11, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25,000 | ||
|Jan 13, 2023 | |Jan 13, 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|30,000 | |||
|Mar 3, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|35,000 | |||
|May 5, 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||