OkBhaiBudbak: Difference between revisions
→Current Staff
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
In December 2020, he then met [[mittro70]] on the r/redditmoment server, who was a mod on r/ihaveihaveihavereddit. When he informed him about okbuddyindian, mittro told him about a subreddit called okbhaibudbak, which was dead, but had potential for growth. mittro70 later suggested him to apply for the role of a mod on that subreddit. Although Masakali was on board with the idea, he wanted to wait a while longer, hoping that he would eventually get r/okbuddyindian. However, in January 2021, he lost hope, and messaged Sixtixx#0012 for mod on okbhaibudbak. Initially, he thought that he wouldn't be given the position, because of his history as a powermod. Surprisingly, he was given the position. From then on, Masakali worked on the subreddit, growing it to what it is (even today). | In December 2020, he then met [[mittro70]] on the r/redditmoment server, who was a mod on r/ihaveihaveihavereddit. When he informed him about okbuddyindian, mittro told him about a subreddit called okbhaibudbak, which was dead, but had potential for growth. mittro70 later suggested him to apply for the role of a mod on that subreddit. Although Masakali was on board with the idea, he wanted to wait a while longer, hoping that he would eventually get r/okbuddyindian. However, in January 2021, he lost hope, and messaged Sixtixx#0012 for mod on okbhaibudbak. Initially, he thought that he wouldn't be given the position, because of his history as a powermod. Surprisingly, he was given the position. From then on, Masakali worked on the subreddit, growing it to what it is (even today). | ||
Later, on | Later, on January 30th 2021, the discord server was created, and the IQ of India went down significantly. | ||
=Mini-Timeline (Discord)= | =Mini-Timeline (Discord)= | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
!Username | !Username | ||
!Position | !Position | ||
!Date of promotion | !Date of promotion to staff | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sixtixx.png|center|150x150px|frameless]] | |[[File:Sixtixx.png|center|150x150px|frameless]] | ||
| | |sixtixx | ||
|Owner of the server, Founder | |Owner of the server, Founder | ||
|January 30, 2021 | |January 30, 2021 | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Masakali.png|center|150x150px|frameless]] | |[[File:Masakali.png|center|150x150px|frameless]] | ||
| | |masakali | ||
|Co Owner, Discord Server Founder | |Co Owner, Discord Server Founder | ||
|January 30, 2021 | |January 30, 2021 | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|Agent 178#5364 | |Agent 178#5364 | ||
|Co Owner | |Co Owner | ||
| | |January 30, 2021 | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Non neutral.png|center|150x150px|frameless]] | |[[File:Non neutral.png|center|150x150px|frameless]] | ||
|non_neutral | |non_neutral | ||
|Assistant Owner, Head Admin | |Assistant Owner, Head Admin | ||
| | |16 May, 2022 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Grim.png|center|154x154px|frameless]] | |[[File:Grim.png|center|154x154px|frameless]] | ||
| | |raunaq_ | ||
|Admin | |Admin | ||
| | |17 July, 2022 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Broken camel.png|center|150x150px|frameless]] | |[[File:Broken camel.png|center|150x150px|frameless]] | ||
| | |brokencamel4 | ||
|Admin, Reddit Mod | |Admin, Reddit Mod | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Indian Emperor PFP.jpg|center|frameless|151x151px]] | |[[File:Indian Emperor PFP.jpg|center|frameless|151x151px]] | ||
| | |indianemperor | ||
|Discord Mod, Wiki Mod | |Discord Mod, Wiki Mod | ||
|May 18, 2023 | |May 18, 2023 | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|gautata#2614 | |gautata#2614 | ||
|Discord Mod | |Discord Mod | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|Eclipsed#5022 | |Eclipsed#5022 | ||
| Discord Mod | | Discord Mod | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|moonroads#0166 | |moonroads#0166 | ||
|Discord Mod, Reddit Mod | |Discord Mod, Reddit Mod | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|bigyaar#7638 | |bigyaar#7638 | ||
|Discord Mod, Reddit Mod | |Discord Mod, Reddit Mod | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nikshay.png|center|150x150px|frameless]] | |[[File:Nikshay.png|center|150x150px|frameless]] | ||
|nikshay | |.nikshay | ||
|Discord Mod | |Discord Mod | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Speedy.png|center|161x161px|frameless]] | |[[File:Speedy.png|center|161x161px|frameless]] | ||
| | |speedyrogue29 | ||
|Reddit Mod | |Reddit Mod | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|mittro70#3362 | |mittro70#3362 | ||
|Reddit Mod | |Reddit Mod | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|pythonp | |pythonp | ||
|Admin | |Admin | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CeoOfIndia pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:CeoOfIndia pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | |ceo_of_india | ||
|Discord Mod | |Discord Mod | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Space Jesus pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Space Jesus pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | |space.jesus. | ||
|Discord Mod | |Discord Mod | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gnocky2 pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Gnocky2 pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|gnocky2 | |gnocky2 | ||
|Discord Mod, Subreddit Mod | |Discord Mod, Subreddit Mod | ||
|TBD | |||
|Inactive | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bigger jub pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|jub#6293 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Left server | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ash pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Ash pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | |ashdis | ||
|Discord Mod | |Discord Mod | ||
|Deleted general (#whatsapp-group-chaat) | |Deleted general (#whatsapp-group-chaat) | ||
Line 199: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Tech Support Scammer pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Tech Support Scammer pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | |techsupport_scammer | ||
|Discord Mod, Subreddit Mod | |Discord Mod, Subreddit Mod | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|} | |} |