Irony Hub/List of admins and mods: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
m (updated lucie picture) Tags: Visual edit Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Server owner | |Server owner | ||
**ON BREAK | **ON BREAK | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Casnew.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Caskain]] | |||
|July 31, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from mod, this is his second time being admin. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cup!;.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Cup!;]] | |||
|July 31, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from mod. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:IBUKI.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:IBUKI.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Luq]] | |[[Luq]] | ||
|February 12, 2021 | |February 12, 2021 | ||
|Co-owner | |Co-owner, promoted from mod. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Seiya.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Seiya.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 60: | ||
|July 6, 2021 | |July 6, 2021 | ||
|Promoted from advisor admist mod shortage, has had all three staff roles. | |Promoted from advisor admist mod shortage, has had all three staff roles. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Allahgoku.png|alt=|100x100px]] | |[[File:Allahgoku.png|alt=|100x100px]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Sometime from June to July 2020 | |Sometime from June to July 2020 | ||
|Demoted from admin on December 29, 2020 | |Demoted from admin on December 29, 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MNONKEYONTEONTKET.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:MNONKEYONTEONTKET.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 114: | ||
|Mod | |Mod | ||
|Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro:. Repromoted to mod on July 6, 2021 | |Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro:. Repromoted to mod on July 6, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 178: | Line 167: | ||
|[[OddBread]] | |[[OddBread]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 209: | Line 198: | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
|Left | |Left | ||
| | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wer.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Wer.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 242: | Line 231: | ||
|[[Baal]] | |[[Baal]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Inactive | ||
|Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo | |Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 254: | Line 243: | ||
|[[Bullets]] | |[[Bullets]] | ||
|August 31, 2020 | |August 31, 2020 | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Resigned/demoted/left idk | |Resigned/demoted/left idk | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 278: | Line 267: | ||
|[[Cmonster]] | |[[Cmonster]] | ||
|October 24, 2020 | |October 24, 2020 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 284: | Line 273: | ||
|[[Cris]] | |[[Cris]] | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
| | |Barely active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 345: | Line 334: | ||
|March 4, 2021 | |March 4, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Resigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 392: | Line 381: | ||
|[[Pikeman]] | |[[Pikeman]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Banned | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. Temp-banned as a safety precaution after his account was hacked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | |[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | ||
Line 404: | Line 393: | ||
|[[Rhaydix Prime]] | |[[Rhaydix Prime]] | ||
|December 23, 2020 | |December 23, 2020 | ||
| | |Barely active | ||
|Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere: | |Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere: | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 412: | Line 401: | ||
|NULed | |NULed | ||
|Permanently banned for posting vore and having a terrible punishment record including multiple bans, meta bans and contains, and putting the server at risk by orchestrating a mass report | |Permanently banned for posting vore and having a terrible punishment record including multiple bans, meta bans and contains, and putting the server at risk by orchestrating a mass report | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Taylor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Taylor]] | |||
|August 3, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |