Irony Hub/List of admins and mods: Difference between revisions
bunch of stuff
(→Mod) |
(bunch of stuff) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Server owner | |Server owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:IBUKI.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Luq]] | |[[Luq]] | ||
|February 12, 2021 | |February 12, 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:CAT AT AUSCHWITZ.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Neo]] | |[[Neo]] | ||
|April 29, 2021 | |April 29, 2021 | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!Promoted | !Promoted | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MR KRABS AFTER LISTENING TO DREAM MASK.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[arctic]] | |||
|June 1, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Blaster]] | |||
|June 7, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Casnew.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Caskain|Cas]] | |||
|June 1, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor, has had all three staff roles. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cup!;.png|100px]] | |[[File:Cup!;.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Cup!;]] | |[[Cup!;]] | ||
|March 4, 2021 | |March 4, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Dave-Laughing]] | |[[Dave-Laughing]] | ||
|November 5, 2020 | |November 5, 2020 | ||
| | |Not to be confused with Battaro, who has the same nickname and a similar profile picture. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Deniznienizniizniz.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[deniz nakamura]] | |[[deniz nakamura]] | ||
|March 6, 2021 | |March 6, 2021 | ||
|Promoted from advisor | |Promoted from advisor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cmaj7b11|Mythra]] | ||
| | |June 1, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from advisor, has had all three staff roles. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Nicoglasses]] | |[[Nicoglasses]] | ||
|January 25, 2021 | |January 25, 2021 | ||
|Promoted temporarily due to a staff shortage | |Promoted temporarily due to a staff shortage following the [[January 2021 mod exodus]]. Became permanent on January 31, 2021. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | |[[File:nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |[[Nununoisy]] | ||
| | |Sometime from June | ||
to July | |||
|Demoted from admin on December 29, 2020 | |Demoted from admin on December 29, 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Sjuindfnsdjfsdfjng.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Seiya]] | |[[Seiya]] | ||
|March 4, 2021 | |March 4, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted through apps. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Taylor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Taylor]] | |||
|June 1, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from advisor. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:MNONKEYONTEONTKET.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Tennille]] | |[[Tennille]] | ||
|March 4, 2021 | |March 4, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted through apps. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Thumper]] | |||
|January 25, 2021 | |||
|Promoted temporarily due to a staff shortage following the [[January 2021 mod exodus]]. Became permanent on April 26, 2021. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TERROR.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ThyPlagueDoc]] | |[[ThyPlagueDoc]] | ||
|November 5, 2020 | |November 5, 2020 | ||
| | |Promoted through apps. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 104: | Line 130: | ||
|[[Caskain]] | |[[Caskain]] | ||
|August 29, 2020 | |August 29, 2020 | ||
| | |Mod | ||
|Demoted for leaving the server a lot | |Demoted for mod abuse and leaving the server a lot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Cmaj7b11]] | |[[Cmaj7b11|Mythra]] | ||
| | |Sometime in August | ||
| | |Mod | ||
| | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | |[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 148: | ||
|[[Dkaih35]] | |[[Dkaih35]] | ||
|[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | |[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | ||
| | |NUL | ||
|Was the original server owner, before leaving. Rejoined later and eventually briefly became mod again, before [[August 20 nuke|nuking]] the server. | |Was the original server owner, before leaving. Rejoined later and eventually briefly became mod again, before [[August 20 nuke|nuking]] the server. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 161: | ||
|[[Moe Lester]] | |[[Moe Lester]] | ||
|November 28, 2020 | |November 28, 2020 | ||
| | |NUL | ||
|Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. | |Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 178: | Line 204: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Ambassador | |Ambassador | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 206: | Line 232: | ||
|August 31, 2020 | |August 31, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned/demoted/left idk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 249: | Line 274: | ||
|April 11, 2021 | |April 11, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Demoted after a mod vote. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ekebis.png|100px]] | |[[File:Ekebis.png|100px]] | ||
Line 322: | Line 347: | ||
|Banned | |Banned | ||
|Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere: | |Demoted due to "an admin vote". He wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |