1,985
edits
(update) |
m (Reverted edits by 185.24.9.76 (talk) to last revision by Saucy) Tag: Rollback |
||
(133 intermediate revisions by 34 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
Irony Hub, being a very bureaucratic server, has a large mod team whose head is always up their ass. | |||
This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | This page lists people who have admin or mod [[roles]], or have had it in the past. | ||
=== Mostly up to date but idc about the ex staff kill yourself === | |||
==Current== | ==Current== | ||
===Admin=== | ===Admin=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 14: | Line 17: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:OH_YM_LORDY.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Thumper]] | ||
| | |November 17, 2021 | ||
|Server owner | |Server owner. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cup!;.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Cup!;]] | |||
|July 31, 2021 | |||
|Resigned from owner, still an admin. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Seiya.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Seiya]] | |||
|June 12, 2021 | |||
|Promoted from mod. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Tyingdoughnut4.gif|frameless|148x148px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tyingdoughnut4]] | ||
| | |August 28, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from moderator because of a community vote. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
[[File:Thedrink.gif|thumb|50x50px|sprite cranberry]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 33: | Line 47: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Afsker.gif|frameless|97x97px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Afsky]] | ||
| | |November 2nd, 2021 | ||
| | |He watches evangelion and | ||
plays league I think | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Ciinerk.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ciinerk]] | ||
| | | September 22nd, 2021 | ||
| | |his cats are okay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Milan.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Milan]] | ||
| | |November 7th, 2021 | ||
| | |nigga got a dm from cup asking | ||
if he wanted it and got it [[File:Fr.png|frameless|19x19px]] | |||
qorty there was a mod vote you dumb kike | |||
oh I didnt see it I only saw a screenshot | |||
of the dm mb | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Czyciebiepojebało.png|frameless|128x128px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Neo|NeoNeo]] | ||
| | |September 22nd, 2021 | ||
| | |Inbred californian changes pfps | ||
hourly so you could take a pic | |||
of ur shit and by pure chance | |||
he'd probably use it in around | |||
a week | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Tingy.jpg|alt=|100x100px]] | ||
| | |Tingy | ||
| | |October 21st, 2021 | ||
| | |Promoted from Advisor. | ||
|Promoted | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Woshingo.png|frameless|101x101px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Woshingo]] | ||
| | | September 22nd, 2021 | ||
| | | Promoted through Mod Apps. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Mets.gif|frameless|103x103px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mets]] | ||
| | |Before time was | ||
| | a concept | ||
|Truly an enigma. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Former== | ==Former== | ||
Line 92: | Line 106: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Avatar | !Avatar | ||
!User | ! User | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:MR KRABS AFTER LISTENING TO DREAM MASK.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Arctic]] | |||
|July 23, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | |[[File:Candy.png|100px]] | ||
|Candy | |[[Candy]] | ||
|November 6, 2020 | |November 6, 2020 | ||
| | |Left | ||
|Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro: | |Resigned but was banned later for leaving while contained for posting penis surgery gore :4euro:. Repromoted to mod on July 6, 2021. Left again, | ||
most likely resigned. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Casnew.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Caskain]] | |[[Caskain]] | ||
|August 29, 2020 | |August 29, 2020 (1st time) | ||
| | September 5, 2021 (2nd time) | ||
|Demoted for leaving the server a lot, | |Left server, | ||
"Banned" | |||
|1st time: Demoted for abuse of power and leaving the server a lot. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021 and to admin again on July 31. | |||
2nd time: Resigned. He is the only person to have been promoted to admin twice. Later on he asked Ting to get banned and to put some fake reason, | |||
so now if you search him up in dumbass log you will see he got banned for sending loli, which he has not done. '''tl;dr banned on request''' | |||
(Responsible for the big troll. '''R.I.P IH 2022''') | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | |[[File:CommieDog.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[CommieDog]] | |[[CommieDog]] | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
|Left | |Left server | ||
| | | Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | |[[File:Skaman.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Dkaih35]] | |[[Dkaih35]] | ||
|[[ | |June 10, 2020 | ||
| | |NULed | ||
| | |The creator and original owner of the server. Resigned and left due to harassment; rejoined later and was repromoted to mod on August 17, 2020. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Exc.png|frameless|159x159px]] | |||
|[[Exc]] | |||
|November 17, 2021 | |||
|Resigned | |||
|Ok basically idfk what happened. Exc was.. a quick decision maker. There have been around 3 revolutions around his owning of Irony Hub | |||
(which I may add he didnt ask for, [[Cupcake!;🌸|Cup]] gave it to him after [[Moe Lester|Moe]] deleted general) and he quickly realized he doesn't want to do this, especially after | |||
not even getting asked for permission beforehand. After 9 days of him having owner, he passed it down to [[Thumper]], which he at the time wasn't a part | |||
of the mod team. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gamer.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Gamer]] | |||
|May 30, 2020 | |||
|NULed | |||
|One of the original co-owners. Demoted for "not having the right attitude for moderating a server." Banned and NULed for participating in the [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Jafi]] | |[[Jafi]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. Repromoted to mod on January 4, 2021. | ||
Repromoted to | |- | ||
|[[File:IBUKI.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Luq]] | |||
|August 27, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | |[[File:Moe_Lester.png|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Moe Lester]] | |[[Moe Lester]] | ||
|November | |November 8th, 2021 | ||
| | |NULed.. again | ||
|Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. | |One of the original co-owners. Resigned, left the server a little bit later due to burnout. Banned and NULed after mod vote. Btw he got mod again | ||
but deleted general so my man got NULed twice | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Mythra]] | |||
|August 2020 | |||
|Somewhat active | |||
|Resigned. Repromoted to mod on June 1, 2021. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nununoisy. | |[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |[[Nununoisy]] | ||
|December 29, 2020 | |December 29, 2020 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Demoted to | |Demoted to mod for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Oddbread.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[OddBread]] | |[[OddBread]] | ||
| | |June 2020 | ||
| | |Somewhat active | ||
| | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Pansmith.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Pansmith]] | |[[Pansmith]] | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Riemann.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Riemann]] | |[[Riemann]] | ||
| | |June 2020 | ||
| | |NULed | ||
| | |Was demoted and banned for causing mini-nuke, then NULed for participating in the [[August 20 nuke|nuke]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | |[[File:Soapkiller.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Soapkiller]] | |[[Soapkiller]] | ||
|February 21, 2021 | |February 21, 2021 | ||
|Left | | The stunna tapes | ||
| | |Left from admin a while ago but got mod again and now doesnt have it again because webhooks have ping perms | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:OH YM LORDY.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Thumper]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Active | |||
|Current owner of IH. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Vithra.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Vithra]] | |[[Vithra]] | ||
|[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
|Left | | Left server | ||
| | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Wer.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Werp]] | |[[Werp]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:TERROR.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[ThyPlagueDoc|ZoeyPlague]] | |||
|June 28, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Mod=== | ===Mod=== | ||
Line 190: | Line 254: | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[123 123]] | |[[123 123]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Banned | ||
|Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke | | Briefly banned for attempted mini-nuke, then unbanned; currently banned for leaving while contained. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Baal]] | | [[Baal]] | ||
|? | | ? | ||
| | |Inactive | ||
|Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo | |Demoted for inactivity. Only got modded for the dogelore partnership lmfaoooooooo. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blabster.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Blaster]] | |||
|July 6, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Was temporarily demoted for harassment and then fully resigned. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Bullets]] | | [[Bullets]] | ||
|August 31, 2020 | |August 31, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned/demoted/left idk. Has been NULed and unNULed multiple times. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Cabboge.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[cabboge]] | |[[cabboge]] | ||
|June | |June 10, 2020 (1st time) | ||
| | August 2021 (2nd time) | ||
|Resigned. | |Left server | ||
|1st time: Resigned. Repromoted on June 16, 2021. | |||
2nd time: Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cereal.gif|100px]] | |||
| [[Cereal]] | |||
|April 30, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Cereal had mod 4 times and he just isnt active but whatever we love cereal | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Warrant.png|frameless|99x99px]] | |||
|Cereal guy | |||
| November 17th, 2021 | |||
|Temp demoted, | |||
later resigned. | |||
|Exc has gone mad one day. That day, he declared changes nobody saw coming, bunch of users got banned for 3 hours until he cooled off, and cereal guy was | |||
one of the unfortunate victims. When asked about wanting advisor, he declined. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Charm.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Charm]] | |||
|July 14, 2021 | |||
|Barely active | |||
|Resigned eight days after being promoted, making him one of the shortest-lasting mods ever. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chupa.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Chupa]] | |||
| February 19, 2021 | |||
| Banned | |||
|Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for constantly causing drama to inflate his ego. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Cmonster]] | |[[Cmonster]] | ||
| | |October 24, 2020 | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
| | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Corn.jpg|frameless|102x102px]] | |||
|[[Corncat]] | |||
|September 2020 | |||
|Left | |||
|Left over [[Tavvo]] drama[[File:Snerp.png|frameless|31x31px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Cris]] | |[[Cris]] | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
| | |Barely active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[CsBongos]] | |[[CsBongos]] | ||
|February 15, 2021 | |February 15, 2021 | ||
|Active | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:OHM Y GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
| [[Dave-Laughing]] | |||
|June 20, 2021 | |||
|Barely active | |||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Deniznienizniizniz.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[deniz nakamura]] | |||
|July 4, 2021 | |||
| Active | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Diogo.gif|100px]] | |||
|[[Diogo]] | |||
|April 11, 2021 | |||
| Active | |||
|Demoted after a mod vote for [[Diogo's demotion|multiple reasons]]. Banned for a string of rule breaks in a short time period, then later NULed for admitting (untruthfully) to being the [[Skribbl Gumball Autodraw CP|Gumball CP]] culprit. Unbanned and active | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Skaman.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
| [[Dkaih35]] | |||
|[[August 20 nuke|August 20, 2020]] | |||
|NULed | |||
|Was mod under the name Skakid. Banned and NULed for [[August 20 nuke|nuking]] the server. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Ekebis.png|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ekebis]] | ||
| | |April 20 {{Wholesome}}, 2021 | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | |[[File:Govern.gif|100px]] | ||
|[[Govern]] | |[[Govern]] | ||
|January 25, 2021 | |[[January 2021 mod exodus|January 25, 2021]] | ||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Hor]] | |[[Hor]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Banned | |||
|Resigned. Banned for evading a mute and being a "terrible quality user". | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jack-o-lantern.jpg|frameless|112x112px]] | |||
|I think crocs | |||
are cool | |||
|September, 2021 | |||
| Somewhat active | |||
|Had advisor, left, got it back, promoted to mod via September apps, left again. Resigned to advisor or resigned completely. Now drives in and out of the server | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Minecraft.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Jafi]] | |||
|March 4, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 257: | Line 397: | ||
|August 30, 2020 | |August 30, 2020 | ||
|Somewhat active | |Somewhat active | ||
|Demoted for inactivity | |Demoted for inactivity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LoweffortTwink]] | |[[LoweffortTwink]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | | Banned | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. Banned after a mod vote for being edgy and low quality. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[LTC]] | |[[LTC]] | ||
| | | July 2020 | ||
| | |NULed (on main {{Troll}}) | ||
| | |Demoted for giving a user trial mod without authority to do so. On NUL for constantly alting into the server after her ban. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lucie.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Lucie]] | |||
|September 15, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|"Temporarily demoted". | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Mario (user)|Mario]] | |[[Mario (user)|Mario]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |Left server | ||
|Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | |Resigned on day 2 (including the day he was promoted) for school, making him the shortest-lasting mod ever. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:AAAAAH!!!! WEIRD!!!!!!!!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Mythra]] | |||
|August 21, 2021 | |||
|Somewhat active | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Naesung]] | |||
|April 17, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[PettyWrath]] | |[[Neo|NeoNeo]] | ||
|October 25, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Demoted for a broad list of things. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Who even is this dude lmfaoooads.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
| [[Nicoglasses]] | |||
|June 20, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|Demoted after a mod vote for inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nununoisy-new.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |||
|September 4, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |||
|The main bot developer for the server. Resigned and left the entire irony community after being the longest-standing mod, since June 2020. {{Obama crying}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[PettyWrath]] | |||
|November 15, 2020 | |November 15, 2020 | ||
| | |Banned | ||
|Demoted for abuse of power and gore in another server; her demotion was very controversial | |Demoted for abuse of power and gore in another server; her demotion was very controversial. She is a victim of the July 2021 Bozocaust. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Pikeman pfp.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Pikeman]] | |[[Pikeman]] | ||
|? | | ? | ||
| | |Banned | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. Banned for posting a squirrel being flushed down a toilet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | |[[File:Qorty.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Qorty]] | |[[Qorty]] | ||
|November 28, 2020 | |1st time: November 28, 2020 | ||
| | 2nd time: October 23rd, 2021 | ||
| | |||
3rd time: November 29, | |||
2021 | |||
|Left | |||
|Demoted for making the Ironic role pingable. | |||
Demoted AGAIN for causing a mass ping of Gypsy role. | |||
Resigned and left because of herp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | | [[File:Despacito Prime.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Rhaydix Prime]] | |[[Rhaydix Prime]] | ||
|December 23, 2020 | |December 23, 2020 | ||
| | | Barely active | ||
|Demoted due to "an admin vote". | | Demoted due to "an admin vote". She wasn't given a warning and no further elaboration was provided. Kinda sus :amongusiftheywere:. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Systroph]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
|NULed | |||
|Banned and NULed for posting vore and having a terrible punishment record including multiple bans, meta bans and contains, and putting the server at risk by orchestrating a mass report. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Taylor.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Taylor]] | |||
|August 3, 2021 | |||
|Left server | |Left server | ||
| | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 317: | Line 501: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 329: | Line 507: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Inactive | |Inactive | ||
|Resigned | |Resigned. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Xerocat.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Xero]] | |||
|August 29, 2021 | |||
|Advisor | |||
|Resigned. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Irony Hub]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] |