Gay Spider Brothel: Difference between revisions
Mod purge changes added
(→Conflicting information: fixed typo) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Mod purge changes added) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
The Assflute Republic was also involved in a faction war, but lost. The assflute role remains though. | The Assflute Republic was also involved in a faction war, but lost. The assflute role remains though. | ||
=== Mod Purge === | |||
On 24 June, 2023, Cheesecake demoted most mods, to stop mod corruption (which is when mods unban or unmute people they like or mute or ban people they dislike). Cheesecake deleted the roles Co-Owner, Legal Advisor, Designer, Ratatouille Detective Agency and Headass Mod; and only kept Midtern, Moderator, Admin and The Yone. Most of the mods were demoted to Midtern while some were given Moderator or Admin. | |||
=Staff Members= | =Staff Members= | ||
Line 95: | Line 98: | ||
|temiii | |temiii | ||
|Server Owner | |Server Owner | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 104: | ||
(Cheesecake) | (Cheesecake) | ||
|The Yone | |The Yone | ||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Raylei pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|raylei#1518 | |||
|Admin | |||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ketsu pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Ketsu pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|ketsu.__. | |ketsu.__. | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Remy 2.0 pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Remy 2.0 pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|Remy 2.0#1997 | |Remy 2.0#1997 | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Silly pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Silly pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | | sillysad | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Deadnaught pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | | [[File:Deadnaught pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|deadnaught | |deadnaught | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Jollycrusader pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Jollycrusader pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|jollycrusader | |jollycrusader | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cavewatch pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | | [[File:Cavewatch pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|borgerphrogng | |borgerphrogng | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Redarrow pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | |redarrow457 | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Sawaya pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | |sawayasama | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Columbo pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | |columbo#3668 | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:IdioticEgg pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | |IdioticEgg#1437 | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TheNutDealer pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | |TheNutDealer. | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Help pfp.png|frameless]] | ||
| | |_help | ||
| | |Midtern | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Redcoat pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | |redcoatt | ||
| | |Midtern | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Floridagreatest pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
| | |floridagreatest | ||
| | |Midtern | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Inky pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Inky pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|inkyabadd0n_0894 | |inkyabadd0n_0894 | ||
| | |Midtern | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gekkon pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Gekkon pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|gekkon. | |gekkon. | ||
| | |Midtern | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Karii pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Karii pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|karii2145 | |karii2145 | ||
| | |Midtern | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lord of possums pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Lord of possums pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|lord_of_possums | |lord_of_possums | ||
| | |Midtern | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Triclamite pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Triclamite pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|triclamite | |triclamite | ||
| | |Midtern | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dizzlenaz pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Dizzlenaz pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|dizzlenaz | |dizzlenaz | ||
| | |Midtern | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ketamine pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Ketamine pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|ketamine6318 | |ketamine6318 | ||
| | |Midtern | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GeorgeF pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:GeorgeF pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|_georgef | |_georgef | ||
| | |Midtern | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Eris pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |[[File:Eris pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | ||
|eriscore | |eriscore | ||
| | |Midtern | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 291: | Line 234: | ||
===Former Staff=== | ===Former Staff=== | ||
''This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.'' | ''This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.'' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Profile Picture | |||
!Username | |||
!Former Position | |||
!Date and Reason of demotion | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:0one pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|0one | |||
|The Yone | |||
|23 June, 2022 | |||
Was demoted during the mod purge. | |||
|Left server | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Preyingg pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|preyingg | |||
|Co-Owner | |||
|23 June, 2022 | |||
Was demoted during the mod purge. | |||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Normalmoder pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|normalmoder | |||
|Co-Owner | |||
|23 June, 2022 | |||
Was demoted during the mod purge. | |||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:The Defector pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|i_waterboard_orphans | |||
|Co-Owner | |||
|23 June, 2022 | |||
Was demoted during the mod purge. | |||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lettuce pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|lettuce_exr | |||
|Legal Advisor | |||
|23 June, 2022 | |||
Was demoted during the mod purge. | |||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Uncringe Saul pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|go_to_gulag. | |||
|Ratatouille Detective Agency | |||
|23 June, 2022 | |||
Was demoted during the mod purge. | |||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dumbar pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|dumbar. | |||
|Ratatouille Detective Agency | |||
|23 June, 2022 | |||
Was demoted during the mod purge. | |||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rahil pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|rah_bruh | |||
|Ratatouille Detective Agency | |||
|23 June, 2022 | |||
Was demoted during the mod purge. | |||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Kont pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|kont | |||
|Admin | |||
|23 June, 2022 | |||
Was demoted during the mod purge. | |||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lasangnaboi pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|lasangnaboi | |||
|Admin | |||
|23 June, 2022 | |||
Was demoted during the mod purge. | |||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ShitFuck pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|ShitFuck_4 | |||
|Moderator | |||
|23 June, 2022 | |||
Was demoted during the mod purge. | |||
|Active | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Math1ass pfp.png|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|math1ass | |||
|Moderator | |||
|23 June, 2022 | |||
Was demoted during the mod purge. | |||
|Active | |||
|} |