WalterWhiteOnWiki
Joined 14 June 2023
You're editing a page in the user namespace! These pages give editors their own space to experiment or to describe their on-wiki activity. If you're looking to make an article about a Discord user, or anything else that's off-wiki, use the regular namespace instead (e.g. the page WalterWhiteOnWiki instead of User:WalterWhiteOnWiki). |
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 912: | Line 912: | ||
=== The July Elections (Template) === | === The July Elections (Template) === | ||
{| class="wikitable infobox" style="width:400px;" | |||
|+The July 2024 SwagBalls Election | |||
|colspan = 3 style="font-size:120%;text-align:center"| '''July, 2024''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| ←[[User:WalterWhiteOnWiki#The_March_Elections|March 2024]]<ref group="editor's note"> Link should lead to the SwagBalls wiki, not '''Walter''''s user page </ref> | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:right;"| November 2024→ | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center;"| Plurality of votes needed to win | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Turnout''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="text-align:center;"| [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12px]] TBA | |||
|- | |||
| || [[File:BallistyxPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]]|| [[File:Chaukaelectionspfp.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Nominee''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| '''Ballistyx''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| '''Chauka''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| '''The Communist Party of Swagcordia(Moexist-Lesterist <br> Vanguard Party)''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| '''New Sharty Party''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percentage | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|6% [[File:ElectionArrowDown.png|12x12px]] | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| 23% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:CharterPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|[[File:KoknesePFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nominee''' | |||
|'''Charter''' | |||
|'''Dainis Koknese''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
|'''New Sharty Party''' | |||
|'''New Sharty Party''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|8 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percentage ''' | |||
|15% [[File:ElectionArrowDown.png|12x12px]] | |||
|13% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:XertunposterPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|[[File:SwaggerPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nominee''' | |||
|'''Xertunposter''' | |||
|'''Swagger Sr.''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
|'''Independent''' | |||
|'''Independent''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|11 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percentage ''' | |||
|21% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|2% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Anonymous emblem.svg|center|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nominee''' | |||
| colspan="2" |'''Empty ballot''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
| colspan="2" |'''Nil''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
| colspan="2" |5 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percentage ''' | |||
| colspan="2" |10% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|} | |||
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum. | Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum. |