The Bongar Games: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
(wip) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Incomplete}} | |||
'''The Bongar Games''' are events held on [[Awesome Planet]] that uses user-submitted characters to fight in the [https://brantsteele.net/hungergames/disclaimer.php BrantSteele Hunger Games Simulator]. It is the most common event held on the server, which rarely hosts events at all. | |||
The event has been held 5 times so far, normally having 2 rounds each. | |||
==The Bongar Games== | ==The Bongar Games== | ||
The first Bongar Games was held by [[emo chud]] on May 7, 2022, with 42 users participating. Unlike later Bongar Games, teams were not allowed in this event. | |||
=== Players === | === Players === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!User | |||
!Character | |||
!Gender | |||
!Picture | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deleted|[deleted]]] | |||
|[deleted] | |||
|Skinwalker | |||
|[[File:Skinwalker.gif|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[100Nome]] | |||
|gangsta | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Gangsta.png|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blaster|blaster406]] | |||
|LDH125 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[cahsm]] | |||
|cute guy | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Cute guy.jpg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cthulhu]] | |||
|Chris Griffin (returning champion) | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Chris griffin.jpg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[DancingSquid007]] | |||
|dancingsquud007 | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[EvilGadsz]] | |||
|Genki | |||
|Female | |||
|[[File:Genki.jpg|93x93px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fetty|Fetty!¡!¡!]] | |||
|Finger | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[File:Finger.jpg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[fnx]] | |||
|doflamingo | |||
|Female | |||
|[[File:Doflamingo.jpg|86x86px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gun Mario|gun mario]] | |||
|xXxMLGD0G3xXx | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:XXxMLGD0G3xXx.jpg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lottuh|H4V3NII]] | |||
|lottuh / h4v3nvii | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Unknown-17 cropped.png|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Headphone Tux|headphone tux]] | |||
|headphone tux | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Headphone tux.jpg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Royalparty|how the royal party be looking]] | |||
|funny sleepy cat | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[File:Funny sleepy cat.jpg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[HuffleVEVO]] | |||
|h | |||
|Cat | |||
|[[File:H.jpg|93x93px]] | |||
|- | |||
|im spiderman... | |||
|Peter B. Parker (The Spider) | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Peterbparkerthespider.jpg|72x72px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[int]] | |||
|truckmonth | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Intmonth.jpg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[kyle johnson]] | |||
|Carti | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Carti hair.jpg|93x93px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mewthreeeeee]] | |||
|Mewtwo | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[File:Mewtwo.jpg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[mia plagsworth]] | |||
|nigga raper | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Irapeniggas.png|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[MinecraftKid]] | |||
|gay anime girls kissing | |||
|Female, probably | |||
|[[File:Gay anime girls kissing.png|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[monoqqr]] | |||
|my bathroom | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Monoqqr bathroom.jpg|93x93px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nisshie]] | |||
|Professor Burgenstein | |||
|Male | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outcast Balance]] | |||
|Señor Hitler | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Senor hitler.jpg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[polk]] | |||
|polk | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rigby Raccoon]] | |||
|Daquavious Lamon Singleton | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Daquavious Lamon Singleton.jpg|87x87px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[RizenZP]] | |||
|RizenZP | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:RizenZP.png|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sans Trolling|sans trolling]] | |||
|kek memeus | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Santa Claus|santa claus]] | |||
|santa claus | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[File:9f04eba89e094bbdef714bf17e7761ea.png|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Survivor|Simon2!]] | |||
|Kobeni cat | |||
|Female | |||
|[[File:Kobeni cat.jpeg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[SmilingMan400|Smiling_Man400]] | |||
|SmilingMan400 | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Smilingman.jpg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tedrell]] | |||
|Whitebeard | |||
|Female | |||
|[[File:Whitebeard.jpeg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Text101]] | |||
|Text101 | |||
|Femail | |||
|[[File:Text101 2.png|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[treyshawn]] | |||
|treyshawn | |||
|Male | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[TriX]] | |||
|Chingashi Chongake | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Haveagreatday.jpg|77x77px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[truckmonth]] | |||
|int | |||
|🌃 | |||
|[[File:Int.png|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[tsunamitornado]] | |||
|subyesh | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Subyesh.jpg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wavy]] | |||
|hu tao | |||
|Female | |||
|[[File:Hu Tao.jpg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wizdumb]] | |||
|Stu | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[File:Stu.jpg|72x72px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Xpure]] | |||
|Joe the 'OG' Swanson | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[yeesai]] | |||
|yeesai | |||
|Female | |||
|[[File:Yeesai plush.jpg|70x70px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[ZeroMars]] | |||
|Yakub | |||
|Male | |||
|[[File:Yakub.jpeg|104x104px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zullarious]] | |||
|Tanner Hampton | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[File:Tannerhampton.jpg|78x78px]] | |||
|} | |||
===Round 1=== | ===Round 1=== | ||
Line 11: | Line 233: | ||
==The Bongar Games II== | ==The Bongar Games II== | ||
The second Bongar Games was held on June 11, 2022. | |||
=== Players === | === Players === | ||
Line 19: | Line 241: | ||
===Round 2=== | ===Round 2=== | ||
==The Bongar Games III== | ==The Bongar Games III: Bongar Battle== | ||
The third Bongar games was held on August 27, 2022. | |||
=== Players === | === Players === | ||
Line 29: | Line 251: | ||
==The Bongar Games: The Christmas Special== | ==The Bongar Games: The Christmas Special== | ||
The fourth Bongar Games was held on December 10, 2022. This event was heavily disliked by the server, and was the last Bongar Games hosted by [[emo chud]]. | |||
=== Players === | === Players === | ||
Line 37: | Line 259: | ||
===Round 2=== | ===Round 2=== | ||
== | ==Bongar Games V: Revival== | ||
The fifth Bongar Games was held by [[7cachemoney]] on June 24, 2023, over six months after Bongar Games IV. | |||
=== Players === | === Players === |