1,979
edits
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Adds new kinds of boats | |Adds new kinds of boats | ||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/extra-boats CurseForge] | |[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/extra-boats CurseForge] | ||
|- | |||
|I Need Them Ores | |||
|Adds more ores which you may need for other mods | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/i-need-them-ores CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|JourneyMap | |||
|Minimap and web browser maps that expand in real time as you explore | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/journeymap CurseForge] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Just Enough Items | |Just Enough Items | ||
Line 46: | Line 54: | ||
|Allows you to break only half of a double slab | |Allows you to break only half of a double slab | ||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/kleeslabs CurseForge] | |[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/kleeslabs CurseForge] | ||
|- | |||
|Mantle | |||
|Library for other mods | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/mantle CurseForge] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Morpheus | |Morpheus | ||
|Sleep voting: allows night to pass even if only 25% of players are asleep. ''You don't actually need to have this mod installed'' | |Sleep voting: allows night to pass even if only 25% of players are asleep. ''You don't actually need to have this mod installed'' | ||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/morpheus CurseForge] | |[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/morpheus CurseForge] | ||
|- | |||
|Nature's Compass | |||
|Adds an item that allows you to search for a biome | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/natures-compass CurseForge] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Polymorph | |Polymorph | ||
Line 66: | Line 82: | ||
|Adds a bunch of stuff to The End | |Adds a bunch of stuff to The End | ||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/endergetic CurseForge] | |[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/endergetic CurseForge] | ||
|- | |||
|Tinkers Construct | |||
|Bunch of new tools and stuff | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/tinkers-construct CurseForge] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|U Team Core | |U Team Core |