1,979
edits
No edit summary Tag: Reverted |
m (Reverted edits by 185.24.9.76 (talk) to last revision by Saucy) Tag: Rollback |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{archived}} | |||
List of mods currently used on the Minecraft server. | |||
Most of these were picked out by Gliscor because I didn't know any mods {{Lolface}} | |||
A zip file containing all the mods can be found [https://niggafart.com/uploads/mods.zip here.] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Mod | |||
!Description | |||
!Link | |||
|- | |||
|Abnormals Core | |||
|Library for other mods | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/abnormals-core CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Aquaculture 2 | |||
|Adds a bunch of new fish to the game | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/aquaculture CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|AutoRegLib | |||
|Library for other mods | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/autoreglib CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Biomes O' Plenty | |||
|Adds a bunch of new biomes and blocks to the game | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/biomes-o-plenty CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Block Log | |||
|Block logger for moderator use. ''You probably don't actually need this installed but I included it so the game doesn't complain about client-server mod mismatch'' | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/block-log CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Environmental | |||
|Expands vanilla biomes and adds a few extra ones | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/environmental CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Extra Boats | |||
|Adds new kinds of boats | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/extra-boats CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|I Need Them Ores | |||
|Adds more ores which you may need for other mods | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/i-need-them-ores CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|JourneyMap | |||
|Minimap and web browser maps that expand in real time as you explore | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/journeymap CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Just Enough Items | |||
|Item and recipe viewing mod | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/jei CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|KleeSlabs | |||
|Allows you to break only half of a double slab | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/kleeslabs CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Mantle | |||
|Library for other mods | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/mantle CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Morpheus | |||
|Sleep voting: allows night to pass even if only 25% of players are asleep. ''You don't actually need to have this mod installed'' | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/morpheus CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Nature's Compass | |||
|Adds an item that allows you to search for a biome | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/natures-compass CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Polymorph | |||
|Solves conflicts between crafting recipes by allowing you to choose which item you are trying to craft | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/polymorph CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Quark | |||
|A bunch of smaller changes that improve the vanilla experience. Contains a number of nerfs too, but I turned them off you're welcome | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/quark CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Quark O' Plenty | |||
|Adds missing Quark features to Biomes O' Plenty | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/quark-o-plenty CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|The Endergetic Expansion | |||
|Adds a bunch of stuff to The End | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/endergetic CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Tinkers Construct | |||
|Bunch of new tools and stuff | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/tinkers-construct CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|U Team Core | |||
|Library for other mods | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/u-team-core CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Upgrade Aquatic | |||
|Improves upon 1.13 Update Aquatic | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/upgrade-aquatic CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Useful Railroads | |||
|Adds new rail types, including high-speed rail {{Twemoji|🚄|high speed train (zoom zoom)}} | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/useful-railroads CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Vivecraft Forge Extensions | |||
|Better server compatibility to Vivecraft (VR). ''You probably don't actually need this installed'' | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/vivecraft-forge-extensions CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|Waystones | |||
|Blocks you can place and activate that allows you to teleport to them later via items. | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/waystones CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|YUNG's API | |||
|Library for other mods | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/yungs-api CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|YUNG's Better Caves | |||
|Overhauls caves (early cave update??? {{Twemoji|🤯|}}) | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/yungs-better-caves CurseForge] | |||
|} |