Irony Hub/NUL: Difference between revisions
Fixed phrasing that could tarnish deleted's rep
Enzo Gorlami (talk | contribs) (→List: Added content) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Fixed phrasing that could tarnish deleted's rep) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is Irony Hub's '''NUL''' ('''Never Unban List'''). This is the list of users that are banned and supposed to never be unbanned from the server {{Badluck}}, though in practice some of them have been unbanned anyway. (Note: Any date that can't be found is labeled as "Pre 8/20") | This is Irony Hub's '''NUL''' ('''Never Unban List'''). This is the list of users that are banned and supposed to never be unbanned from the server {{Badluck}}, though in practice some of them have been unbanned anyway. Holy shit mods invoke the NUL way more often than they should. (Note: Any date that can't be found is labeled as "Pre 8/20") | ||
==List== | ==List== | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[deleted]#6969 | |[deleted]#6969 | ||
|270367155235717121 | |270367155235717121 | ||
|CP: Posted cropped Binding of Isaac | |CP: Posted cropped porn of what he didn't know at the time was Binding of Isaac. Also had a history of hornyposting and sending questionable images. | ||
|June 7, 2021 | |{{date table sort|June 7, 2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ALIGAMING#0916 | |ALIGAMING#0916 | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Aydinbird#8741 | |Aydinbird#8741 | ||
|584813063106986007 | |584813063106986007 | ||
|Spammed cropped | |Spammed cropped Oneshot porn. | ||
|<span data-sort-value="2">Pre 8/20</span> | |<span data-sort-value="2">Pre 8/20</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|457948642372747277 | |457948642372747277 | ||
|DMed a user gay porn while banned | |DMed a user gay porn while banned | ||
|April 12, 2021 | |{{date table sort|April 12, 2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bangshakalaka#0001 | |Bangshakalaka#0001 | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Mod vote; low quality user with an extensive punishment record. This one was a long time coming. | |Mod vote; low quality user with an extensive punishment record. This one was a long time coming. | ||
|May 16, 2021 (1st time) | |May 16, 2021 (1st time) | ||
July 20, 2021 (2nd time) | {{date table sort|July 20, 2021}} (2nd time) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Billy Apicella#1045 | |Billy Apicella#1045 | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|<span data-sort-value="2">Pre 8/20</span> | |<span data-sort-value="2">Pre 8/20</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|chessman# | |chessman#1234 + his alts | ||
|852939278815723542 | |852939278815723542 | ||
|Constant alting and DMing gore to people, and possibly being under TOS age | |Constant alting and DMing gore to people, and possibly being under TOS age | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|chippzy | |chippzy | ||
|807751693327925318 | |807751693327925318 | ||
|CP: [[Wp:The Fairly Oddparents|Fairly OddParents]] porn | |CP: Cropped [[Wp:The Fairly Oddparents|Fairly OddParents]] porn | ||
|{{date table sort|January 5, 2021}} | |{{date table sort|January 5, 2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coqui]] | |[[Coqui]] | ||
| | |[deleted account] | ||
|Suicide baiting, extreme horniness, pointing a firearm at his cat in VC, the list goes on | |Suicide baiting, extreme horniness, pointing a firearm at his cat in VC, the list goes on | ||
|{{date table sort|December 26, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|December 26, 2020}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|cornelius#4059 | |cornelius#4059 | ||
|733871537135812758 | |733871537135812758 | ||
| | |Mod vote; banned too many times | ||
|January 28, 2021 (1st time) | |{{date table sort|January 28, 2021}} (1st time) | ||
April 10, 2021 (2nd time) | April 10, 2021 (2nd time) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Being banned multiple times and lying in appeal | |Being banned multiple times and lying in appeal | ||
|{{date table sort|December 24, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|December 24, 2020}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[diogo]]#0420 | |||
|161942247523221505 | |||
|Admitted in a different server to being "the infamous [[Skribbl Gumball Autodraw CP|gumball cp]]" guy (though he later said that this was a joke confession); his troubled past also didn't help. When Diogo later said that he lied and it wasn't him, they kept him NULed anyway. | |||
|{{date table sort|September 3, 2021}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Djente#0001 | |Djente#0001 | ||
Line 115: | Line 120: | ||
|[[Enzo Gorlami]]#0069 | |[[Enzo Gorlami]]#0069 | ||
|309127043772055563 | |309127043772055563 | ||
|Grooming and soliciting inappropriate pics from users and spamming pics of some girl he claims is his girlfriend. | |Grooming and soliciting inappropriate pics from users and spamming pics of some girl he claims is his girlfriend. | ||
| March 25, 2021 (1st time) | | March 25, 2021 (1st time) | ||
{{date table sort|July 2021}} (2nd time) | {{date table sort|July 2021}} (2nd time) | ||
Line 133: | Line 138: | ||
|801979425196998716 | |801979425196998716 | ||
|Attempting to get another user NULed from sending a CP fanfic and having a history of being a low quality user | |Attempting to get another user NULed from sending a CP fanfic and having a history of being a low quality user | ||
|July 11, 2021 | |{{date table sort|July 11, 2021}} | ||
|- | |||
|Husk0rr#9403 | |||
|392974402482077696 | |||
|Being unbanned several times despite being told not to, low quality user | |||
|{{date table sort|August 20, 2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|HYP3R#2565 | |||
|345697354348888064 | |||
|DMed Xero vore after being contained. Xero initiated NUL due to one image depicting Nicole voring Gumball (NUL was later revoked) | |||
|August 30, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Infinity/Hassan2063 | |Infinity/Hassan2063 | ||
|757890872120705084 | |757890872120705084 | ||
|CP: | |CP: Cropped Binding of Isaac porn | ||
|June 7, 2021 | |{{date table sort|June 7, 2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lottuhhhhhhh#4858 | |Lottuhhhhhhh#4858 | ||
Line 151: | Line 166: | ||
("This one is more flexible because of personal reasons with her") | ("This one is more flexible because of personal reasons with her") | ||
|<span data-sort-value="1">Many, many times</span> | |<span data-sort-value="1">Many, many times</span> | ||
|- | |||
|melee luigi#6113 | |||
|811796190118150145 | |||
|CP: Posted a comic containing an underaged character having sex | |||
|September 3, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moe Lester]] | |[[Moe Lester]] | ||
|268165603641131008 | |268165603641131008 | ||
|Mod vote; banned | |Mod vote; banned too many times, generally caused a lot of trouble {{obama crying}} | ||
|May 23, 2021 | |{{date table sort|May 23, 2021}} | ||
|- | |||
|nayt#4232 | |||
|464312916003520514 | |||
|Banned for sexting a 16 year old | |||
|{{date table sort|August 29, 2021}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nuuts#1103 | |nuuts#1103 | ||
|614151600151461898 | |614151600151461898 | ||
|Low quality user, banned | |Low quality user, banned multiple times, sent gore, etc. | ||
|{{date table sort|December 1, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|December 1, 2020}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Phantho#1239 | |Phantho#1239 | ||
|630865750898245652 | |630865750898245652 | ||
|Having a gallery of cub porn (furry CP) and being a degenerate zoophile | |Having a gallery of cub porn (furry CP) and being a degenerate zoophile | ||
|July 30, 2021 | |{{date table sort|July 30, 2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poopass#6746 | |Poopass#6746 | ||
Line 200: | Line 225: | ||
|704374195965919292 | |704374195965919292 | ||
|CP: Sent video of a child fingering/sodomizing himself in general | |CP: Sent video of a child fingering/sodomizing himself in general | ||
|July 7, 2021 | |{{date table sort|July 7, 2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Systroph]]#1666 | |[[Systroph]]#1666 | ||
|516813024254754842 | |516813024254754842 | ||
|Posting vore, terrible punishment record, | |Posting vore, terrible punishment record, continuing to misbehave after being warned, contributing to the white girl army raid. | ||
|{{date table sort|December 5, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|December 5, 2020}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The o (CEO of Based Department Troll Limbaugh)|The o]]#8914 | |[[The o (CEO of Based Department Troll Limbaugh)|The o]]#8914 | ||
|834768145440833566 | |834768145440833566 | ||
|Multiple fits of edginess, death threats, and toxicity. | |Multiple fits of edginess, death threats, and toxicity after an argument. | ||
|{{date table sort|January 21, 2021}} | |{{date table sort|January 21, 2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 222: | Line 247: | ||
|{{date table sort|January 1, 2021}}<ref name=":0" group="note" /> | |{{date table sort|January 1, 2021}}<ref name=":0" group="note" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|wacky | |wacky#6969 | ||
|483704253228253185 | |483704253228253185 | ||
|Mod vote; banned too many times | |Mod vote; banned too many times | ||
|April 4, 2021 | |{{date table sort|April 4, 2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wizdumb#0569 | |Wizdumb#0569 | ||
|756274608822419576 | |756274608822419576 | ||
|Gore, animal cruelty, and | |Gore, animal cruelty, and impersonating a deceased OKBR user | ||
|October 15, 2020 | |{{date table sort|October 15, 2020}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|xentik/brxndon | |xentik/brxndon | ||
Line 239: | Line 264: | ||
|Zluck#4447 | |Zluck#4447 | ||
|367320462054653965 | |367320462054653965 | ||
| | |Posted "shotacon" in another server (even though it wasn't shotacon, this description was grossly exaggerated) | ||
|July 5, 2021 | |{{date table sort|July 5, 2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[zonally]] | |[[zonally]] | ||
| | |836145741092618251 | ||
|Lied in his appeals by | |Lied in his appeals by continuing to act like a dick and be toxic to others | ||
|{{date table sort|December 30, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|December 30, 2020}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 250: | Line 275: | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
<references group="note"/> | <references group="note"/> | ||
[[Category:Irony Hub]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] |