Irony Hub/NUL: Difference between revisions
Fixed phrasing that could tarnish deleted's rep
(shit wasn't alphabetized lol :nerdgif:) |
(Fixed phrasing that could tarnish deleted's rep) |
||
(61 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is Irony Hub's '''NUL''' ('''Never Unban List'''). This is the list of users that are banned and supposed to never be unbanned from the server {{Badluck}}, though in practice some of them have been unbanned anyway. Holy shit mods invoke the NUL way more often than they should. (Note: Any date that can't be found is labeled as "Pre 8/20") | |||
This is Irony Hub's '''NUL''' ('''Never Unban List'''). This is the list of users that are banned and supposed to never be unbanned from the server {{Badluck}}, though in practice some of them have been unbanned anyway. (Note: Any date that can't be | |||
==List== | ==List== | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
|[deleted]#6969 | |[deleted]#6969 | ||
|270367155235717121 | |270367155235717121 | ||
|CP: Posted cropped Binding of Isaac | |CP: Posted cropped porn of what he didn't know at the time was Binding of Isaac. Also had a history of hornyposting and sending questionable images. | ||
|June 7, 2021 | |{{date table sort|June 7, 2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ALIGAMING#0916 | |ALIGAMING#0916 | ||
Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
|Aydinbird#8741 | |Aydinbird#8741 | ||
|584813063106986007 | |584813063106986007 | ||
|Spammed cropped | |Spammed cropped Oneshot porn. | ||
|<span data-sort-value="2">Pre 8/20</span> | |<span data-sort-value="2">Pre 8/20</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 34: | ||
|457948642372747277 | |457948642372747277 | ||
|DMed a user gay porn while banned | |DMed a user gay porn while banned | ||
|April 12, 2021 | |{{date table sort|April 12, 2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bangshakalaka#0001 | |Bangshakalaka#0001 | ||
|304808978821677056 | |304808978821677056 | ||
|Mod vote; low quality user with an extensive punishment record. This one was a long time coming. | |Mod vote; low quality user with an extensive punishment record. This one was a long time coming. | ||
|May 16, 2021 | |May 16, 2021 (1st time) | ||
{{date table sort|July 20, 2021}} (2nd time) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Billy Apicella#1045 | |Billy Apicella#1045 | ||
| | |[deleted account] | ||
|CP: Phineas and Ferb porn | |CP: Phineas and Ferb porn | ||
|<span data-sort-value="2">Pre 8/20</span> | |<span data-sort-value="2">Pre 8/20</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|chippzy | |chessman#1234 + his alts | ||
| | |852939278815723542 | ||
|CP: [[Wp:The Fairly Oddparents|Fairly OddParents]] porn | |Constant alting and DMing gore to people, and possibly being under TOS age | ||
|Many, many times | |||
|- | |||
|chippzy | |||
|807751693327925318 | |||
|CP: Cropped [[Wp:The Fairly Oddparents|Fairly OddParents]] porn | |||
|{{date table sort|January 5, 2021}} | |{{date table sort|January 5, 2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coqui]] | |[[Coqui]] | ||
| | |[deleted account] | ||
|Suicide baiting, extreme horniness, pointing a firearm at his cat in VC, the list goes on | |Suicide baiting, extreme horniness, pointing a firearm at his cat in VC, the list goes on | ||
|{{date table sort|December 26, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|December 26, 2020}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 64: | ||
|cornelius#4059 | |cornelius#4059 | ||
|733871537135812758 | |733871537135812758 | ||
| | |Mod vote; banned too many times | ||
|April 10, 2021 | |{{date table sort|January 28, 2021}} (1st time) | ||
April 10, 2021 (2nd time) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|crack addict Daniel🌈#2524 | |crack addict Daniel🌈#2524 | ||
|775817948555902988 | |775817948555902988 | ||
|Baby gore | |Baby gore | ||
|{{date table sort|December 1, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|December 1, 2020}}<ref name=":0" group="note" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delirious | |Delirious/Daeseron | ||
|770020724303069225 | |770020724303069225 | ||
|Being banned multiple times and lying in appeal | |Being banned multiple times and lying in appeal | ||
|{{date table sort|December 24, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|December 24, 2020}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[diogo]]#0420 | |||
|161942247523221505 | |||
|Admitted in a different server to being "the infamous [[Skribbl Gumball Autodraw CP|gumball cp]]" guy (though he later said that this was a joke confession); his troubled past also didn't help. When Diogo later said that he lied and it wasn't him, they kept him NULed anyway. | |||
|{{date table sort|September 3, 2021}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Djente#0001 | |Djente#0001 | ||
Line 89: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DRAAVTIZS/Fetty Wap | |DRAAVTIZS/Fetty Wap | ||
| | |797688078177271828 | ||
|Penis gore, alting, sperging, porn | |Penis gore, alting, sperging, porn | ||
|<span data-sort-value="2">Pre 8/20</span> | |<span data-sort-value="2">Pre 8/20</span> | ||
Line 96: | Line 106: | ||
|672879695099854876 | |672879695099854876 | ||
|CP: Amazing World of Gumball diaper porn | |CP: Amazing World of Gumball diaper porn | ||
|<span data-sort-value="2">August 30, 2020</span> | |<span data-sort-value="2">August 30, 2020</span><ref name=":0" group="note" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ellis#8303 | |Ellis#8303 | ||
| | |[deleted account] | ||
|"Flat out CP, no meme" | |"Flat out CP, no meme" | ||
|<span data-sort-value="2">Pre 8/20</span> | |<span data-sort-value="2">Pre 8/20</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Engineer]] | |[[Engineer]] | ||
|438857971280248844 | |438857971280248844 | ||
|DMing photos of dead bodies, going fucking insane and acting like the joker (joker 2019 movie free) | |DMing photos of dead bodies, going fucking insane and acting like the joker (joker 2019 movie free) | ||
|{{date table sort|December 9, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|December 9, 2020}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Enzo Gorlami]]#0069 | |||
|309127043772055563 | |||
|Grooming and soliciting inappropriate pics from users and spamming pics of some girl he claims is his girlfriend. | |||
| March 25, 2021 (1st time) | |||
{{date table sort|July 2021}} (2nd time) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fake#1316 | |Fake#1316 | ||
Line 116: | Line 132: | ||
|465906539073372161 | |465906539073372161 | ||
|[[August 20 nuke|Nuke planner]], gore | |[[August 20 nuke|Nuke planner]], gore | ||
|{{date table sort|August 20, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|August 20, 2020}} (1st time) | ||
October 14, 2020 (2nd time)<ref name=":0" group="note" /> | |||
|- | |||
|GeniusWack0#1318 | |||
|801979425196998716 | |||
|Attempting to get another user NULed from sending a CP fanfic and having a history of being a low quality user | |||
|{{date table sort|July 11, 2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|Husk0rr#9403 | |||
|392974402482077696 | |||
|Being unbanned several times despite being told not to, low quality user | |||
|{{date table sort|August 20, 2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|HYP3R#2565 | |||
|345697354348888064 | |||
|DMed Xero vore after being contained. Xero initiated NUL due to one image depicting Nicole voring Gumball (NUL was later revoked) | |||
|August 30, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hassan2063 | |Infinity/Hassan2063 | ||
|757890872120705084 | |757890872120705084 | ||
|CP: | |CP: Cropped Binding of Isaac porn | ||
|June 7, 2021 | |{{date table sort|June 7, 2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lottuhhhhhhh#4858 | ||
|246878332571718177 | |246878332571718177 | ||
| | |Being a massive sperg after his initial ban for posting Kirby porn | ||
|{{date table sort| | |{{date table sort|December 12, 2020}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LTC]]#0777 + her alts | |[[LTC]]#0777 + her alts | ||
Line 138: | Line 165: | ||
("This one is more flexible because of personal reasons with her") | ("This one is more flexible because of personal reasons with her") | ||
|<span data-sort-value="1">Many, | |<span data-sort-value="1">Many, many times</span> | ||
|- | |||
|melee luigi#6113 | |||
|811796190118150145 | |||
|CP: Posted a comic containing an underaged character having sex | |||
|September 3, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moe Lester]] | |[[Moe Lester]] | ||
|268165603641131008 | |268165603641131008 | ||
|Mod vote {{obama crying}} | |Mod vote; banned too many times, generally caused a lot of trouble {{obama crying}} | ||
|May 23, 2021 | |{{date table sort|May 23, 2021}} | ||
|- | |||
|nayt#4232 | |||
|464312916003520514 | |||
|Banned for sexting a 16 year old | |||
|{{date table sort|August 29, 2021}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nuuts#1103 | |nuuts#1103 | ||
|614151600151461898 | |614151600151461898 | ||
|Low quality user, banned | |Low quality user, banned multiple times, sent gore, etc. | ||
|{{date table sort|December 1, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|December 1, 2020}} | ||
|- | |||
|Phantho#1239 | |||
|630865750898245652 | |||
|Having a gallery of cub porn (furry CP) and being a degenerate zoophile | |||
|{{date table sort|July 30, 2021}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Poopass#6746 | |Poopass#6746 | ||
Line 155: | Line 197: | ||
|<span data-sort-value="2">Pre 8/20</span> | |<span data-sort-value="2">Pre 8/20</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Radicality]] | |[[Radicality]] | ||
| | |478403178644242433 | ||
|Gore, porn, alting. Lots of alting | |Gore, porn, alting. Lots of alting | ||
|<span data-sort-value="2">Pre and on 8/20</span> | |<span data-sort-value="2">Pre and on 8/20</span> | ||
Line 170: | Line 212: | ||
|{{date table sort|January 3, 2021}}<ref name=":0" group="note">There was no announcement that explicitly said this user was added to the NUL. Date added is assumed to be the same date they were banned.</ref> | |{{date table sort|January 3, 2021}}<ref name=":0" group="note">There was no announcement that explicitly said this user was added to the NUL. Date added is assumed to be the same date they were banned.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sleepingcherries#9430 | ||
|435109343160172554 | |435109343160172554 | ||
|Gore, CP, vomit fetish video | |Gore, CP, vomit fetish video | ||
Line 176: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|strigoi/le retarde | |strigoi/le retarde | ||
| | |[deleted account] | ||
|Mod vote; did not change his actions after appeal | |Mod vote; did not change his actions after appeal | ||
|{{date table sort|December 13, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|December 13, 2020}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Systroph]]# | |synn#9999 | ||
|704374195965919292 | |||
|CP: Sent video of a child fingering/sodomizing himself in general | |||
|{{date table sort|July 7, 2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Systroph]]#1666 | |||
|516813024254754842 | |516813024254754842 | ||
|Posting vore, terrible punishment record, | |Posting vore, terrible punishment record, continuing to misbehave after being warned, contributing to the white girl army raid. | ||
|{{date table sort|December 5, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|December 5, 2020}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The o (CEO of Based Department Troll Limbaugh)|The o]]#8914 | |[[The o (CEO of Based Department Troll Limbaugh)|The o]]#8914 | ||
|834768145440833566 | |834768145440833566 | ||
|Multiple fits of edginess, death threats, and toxicity. | |Multiple fits of edginess, death threats, and toxicity after an argument. | ||
|{{date table sort|January 21, 2021}} | |{{date table sort|January 21, 2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 200: | Line 247: | ||
|{{date table sort|January 1, 2021}}<ref name=":0" group="note" /> | |{{date table sort|January 1, 2021}}<ref name=":0" group="note" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|wacky | |wacky#6969 | ||
|483704253228253185 | |483704253228253185 | ||
|Mod vote; banned too many times | |Mod vote; banned too many times | ||
|April 4, 2021 | |{{date table sort|April 4, 2021}} | ||
|- | |||
|Wizdumb#0569 | |||
|756274608822419576 | |||
|Gore, animal cruelty, and impersonating a deceased OKBR user | |||
|{{date table sort|October 15, 2020}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |xentik/brxndon | ||
|688847130089357480 | |688847130089357480 | ||
|Raided, almost got the server deleted by exposing it to the white girl army | |Raided, almost got the server deleted by exposing it to the white girl army | ||
|{{date table sort|December 6, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|December 6, 2020}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[zonally]] | |Zluck#4447 | ||
| | |367320462054653965 | ||
|Lied in his appeals by | |Posted "shotacon" in another server (even though it wasn't shotacon, this description was grossly exaggerated) | ||
|{{date table sort|July 5, 2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[zonally]] | |||
|836145741092618251 | |||
|Lied in his appeals by continuing to act like a dick and be toxic to others | |||
|{{date table sort|December 30, 2020}} | |{{date table sort|December 30, 2020}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 218: | Line 275: | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
<references group="note"/> | <references group="note"/> | ||
[[Category:Irony Hub]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] |