Federal Troll Agency/List of admins and mods: Difference between revisions
Federal Troll Agency/List of admins and mods (edit)
Revision as of 01:46, 29 June 2023
, 10 months agolots of tweaks
No edit summary |
(lots of tweaks) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Avatar | !Avatar | ||
!User | !User | ||
!Promoted | |||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wrypfpcutecatcute.gif|frameless]] | |[[File:Wrypfpcutecatcute.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Wry]] | |[[Wry]] | ||
|Server owner. | |2020-05-18 | ||
2021-08-13 | |||
2022-11-17 | |||
2023-04-23 | |||
2023 | |||
|Founder. Server owner. | |||
Owner of the first FTA from May 18, 2020 - June 26, 2020, then again after August 13, 2021. | |||
Owner of the second FTA from November 17, 2022 - April 20, 2023, then briefly during April 23, 2023, then since sometime after that. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Capocet.png|frameless| | |[[File:Capocet.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|girlspayformydick | |[[girlspayformydick]] | ||
|? | |||
|Soon to be famous rapper. | |Soon to be famous rapper. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bangshakalaka.png|frameless| | |[[File:Bangshakalaka.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Bangshakalaka]] | |[[Bangshakalaka]] | ||
|? | |||
|Very important man and final owner of the original FTA. | |Very important man and final owner of the original FTA. | ||
Fifth owner of the FTA from March 1, 2021 - June 11, 2021. | |||
Is now co-owner in the new FTA. | Is now co-owner in the new FTA. | ||
Line 29: | Line 39: | ||
!Avatar | !Avatar | ||
!User | !User | ||
!Promoted | |||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Thegoathimself.png|frameless| | |[[File:Thegoathimself.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Zokluke | |[[Zokluke]] | ||
|Owner of [[The Poop Galaxy]] and was also the | |? | ||
FTA mod with the most punishments given. | |Owner of [[The Poop Galaxy]] and was also the FTA mod with the most punishments given. | ||
Was one of the main attackers during the 6/11/21 FTA nuke which ended the server but he has been forgiven since then. | |||
Was one of the main attackers during the 6/11/21 FTA nuke | |||
which ended the server but he has been forgiven since then. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Destroylonelyu.png|frameless| | |[[File:Destroylonelyu.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Almawt | |[[Almawt]] | ||
|Has been admin since the very | |? | ||
earliest days of the FTA. | |Has been admin since the very earliest days of the FTA. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Bloono | |[[Bloono]] | ||
|? | |||
|Became active in [[Greatest Server Ever Made|GSEM]] and was owner of [[The Poop Galaxy|The Diverse Server]]. | |Became active in [[Greatest Server Ever Made|GSEM]] and was owner of [[The Poop Galaxy|The Diverse Server]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Peely.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Peely.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Peely | |[[Peely]] | ||
|? | |||
|Long time admin from even before the FTA. | |Long time admin from even before the FTA. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:504c938522577a0372e5e383165bbd4d.png|frameless| | |[[File:504c938522577a0372e5e383165bbd4d.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Otto]] | |[[Otto]] | ||
|[[Kek Zone]] goat. Was given admin | |? | ||
upon joining. | |[[Kek Zone]] goat. Was given admin upon joining. | ||
Was the third owner of the new FTA (eighth person overall) for a little bit after [[Myszak]]'s failed ownership. | |||
Was owner of the new FTA for a little bit after [[Myszak | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 75: | ||
!Avatar | !Avatar | ||
!User | !User | ||
!Promoted | |||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:143f3dcfac0eee96118c07740dc341e5.png|frameless| | |[[File:143f3dcfac0eee96118c07740dc341e5.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Gabecord | |[[Gabecord]] | ||
|? | |||
|The main reason for FTA's return. Goat. | |The main reason for FTA's return. Goat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:47c594abd6faf538b7f79088572581b0.png|frameless| | |[[File:47c594abd6faf538b7f79088572581b0.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|deletys | |[[deletys]] | ||
|? | |||
|lil peep biggest fan FTA og. | |lil peep biggest fan FTA og. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Moe_Lester.png|frameless| | |[[File:Moe_Lester.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Vyxz | |[[Vyxz]] | ||
|? | |||
|FTA og. | |FTA og. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:F94c6bb3429d97bd93b4ec451b70f299.png|frameless| | |[[File:F94c6bb3429d97bd93b4ec451b70f299.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Junipero | |[[Junipero]] | ||
|? | |||
|maker of the best music to ever | |maker of the best music to ever | ||
touch planet earth. | touch planet earth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Bonko | |[[Bonko]] | ||
|? | |||
|Zokluke best friend with ties to famous rapper Tenkay. | |Zokluke best friend with ties to famous rapper Tenkay. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ara.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Ara.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Ara | |[[Ara]] | ||
|? | |||
|Was co owner during the first couple months of the server. | |Was co owner during the first couple months of the server. | ||
Later turned into a true Gondal but then went to rehabilitation and is now loyal to | Later turned into a true Gondal but then went to rehabilitation and is now loyal to the FTA once again. | ||
the FTA once again. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Phantho.png|frameless| | |[[File:Phantho.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Phantho]] | |[[Phantho]] | ||
|? | |||
|Best mod everr. | |Best mod everr. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rezipfp1.jpeg|frameless| | |[[File:Rezipfp1.jpeg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Sericea]] | |[[Sericea]] | ||
|? | |||
|Long time FTA fan and mod in new FTA. | |Long time FTA fan and mod in new FTA. | ||
Was also mod in FTA but was demoted after | Was also mod in FTA but was demoted after | ||
heavy beef with Bangshakalaka. | heavy beef with Bangshakalaka. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trollbuscus.png|frameless| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Para]] | |||
|? | |||
|Long time FTA mod. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trollbuscus.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Trollbuscus]] | |[[Trollbuscus]] | ||
| | |2023-06-16 | ||
|Given mod after boosting. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:The.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| | |[[The]] | ||
| | |2023-06-27 | ||
|Given mod after boosting. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 145: | ||
!Avatar | !Avatar | ||
!User | !User | ||
!Promoted | |||
!Demoted | |||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:59df1a22c7e182c049f5f23ea3693afc.png|frameless| | |[[File:59df1a22c7e182c049f5f23ea3693afc.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Mamba | |[[Mamba]] | ||
|2020-06-26 | |||
|2020-12-25 | |||
|Mamba. Long standing FTA admin and second FTA owner. | |Mamba. Long standing FTA admin and second FTA owner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lul pfp.gif|frameless| | |[[File:Lul pfp.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Lul]] | |[[Lul]] | ||
|2020-12-25 | |||
|2021-01-26 | |||
|One of the very first admins and also third owner of the FTA. | |One of the very first admins and also third owner of the FTA. | ||
Featured on [[Wry|Wry's]] first album. | Featured on [[Wry|Wry's]] first album. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fishes.png|frameless| | |[[File:Fishes.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Fishes | |[[Fishes]] | ||
|One of the first mods promoted through mod apps and fourth owner | |2021-01-26 | ||
|2021-03-01 | |||
|One of the first mods promoted through mod apps and fourth owner. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[R.Thom]] | |||
|2021-08 | |||
|2021-08-13 | |||
|Sixth owner of the FTA after [[Bangshakalaka]]'s account was terminated. Gave ownership back to Wry, letting the server finally rest. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Myszak.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
| [[Myszak]] | | [[Myszak]] | ||
| | |2023-04-20 | ||
|2023-04-23 | |||
|Seventh person to own the FTA. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 151: | Line 186: | ||
!Avatar | !Avatar | ||
!User | !User | ||
!Promoted | |||
!Demoted | |||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:5fde70009621847b1aacbb7251f545f9.png|frameless| | |[[File:5fde70009621847b1aacbb7251f545f9.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|shorp_im | |[[shorp_im]] | ||
|2020 | |||
|? | |||
|Was one of the very first admins in the FTA. | |Was one of the very first admins in the FTA. | ||
Created the first FTA minecraft server. | Created the first FTA minecraft server. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Theno | |[[Theno]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Owner of the [[Theno Empire]] as well as all of the Gondal servers. | |Owner of the [[Theno Empire]] as well as all of the Gondal servers. | ||
One of the FTA's biggest haters. | One of the FTA's biggest haters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Siper | |[[Siper]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Maker of banger memes and one of the founding fathers of the FTA. | |Maker of banger memes and one of the founding fathers of the FTA. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Johnny.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Johnny.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Johnny | |[[Johnny]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Was owner in the [[Theno Empire]] for a while. Helped the FTA grow in its infancy. | |Was owner in the [[Theno Empire]] for a while. Helped the FTA grow in its infancy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Fold | |[[Fold]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|One of the greatest admins to touch Discord. Was hated in [[Dogelore]] for no reason... | |One of the greatest admins to touch Discord. Was hated in [[Dogelore]] for no reason... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Skeletoby | |[[Skeletoby]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Was given Co-owner during a giveaway. Goat admin and twitter artist. | |Was given Co-owner during a giveaway. Goat admin and twitter artist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bean.png|frameless| | |[[File:Bean.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Bean | |[[Bean]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Fan favorite admin. | |Fan favorite admin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|R.Thom | |[[R.Thom]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Created an IRL FTA office in his workplace. Lover of trains. | |Created an IRL FTA office in his workplace. Lover of trains. | ||
Later became owner of the post-nuke FTA. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OHM_Y_GOODNES!.png|frameless| | |[[File:OHM_Y_GOODNES!.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Dave-laughing]] | |[[Dave-laughing]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|A fan favorite. One of the first to openly speak out against Bang. | |A fan favorite. One of the first to openly speak out against Bang. | ||
Was also mod in [[Irony Hub]]. | Was also mod in [[Irony Hub]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Unspiteful.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Unspiteful.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Unspiteful | |[[Unspiteful]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|One of the first admins who the other admins didn't know before the FTA. | |One of the first admins who the other admins didn't know before the FTA. | ||
Was the brains behind the October 12th, 2020 FTA Nuke. Currently banned. | Was the brains behind the October 12th, 2020 FTA Nuke. Currently banned. | ||
Line 199: | Line 257: | ||
Now Gondal professional. | Now Gondal professional. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|TheLoneyee | |[[TheLoneyee]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Controversial admin. | |Controversial admin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Olivierr2 | |[[Olivierr2]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[PettyWrath]] | |[[PettyWrath]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Moe_Lester.png|frameless| | |[[File:Moe_Lester.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Moe Lester]] | |[[Moe Lester]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Blu | |[[Blu]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Goth gf | |[[Goth gf]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|kat | |[[kat]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|WigWav | |[[WigWav]] | ||
|? | |||
|2021-06-11 | |||
|Owner of [[China]], and former FTA admin. | |Owner of [[China]], and former FTA admin. | ||
Was the main attacker during the 6/11/21 FTA nuke which ended the server. | Was the main attacker during the 6/11/21 FTA nuke which ended the server. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Zakalakari | |[[Zakalakari]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Smegman | |[[Smegman]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:91e306f8b1edad0e14646b85ac59d0c7.png|frameless| | |[[File:91e306f8b1edad0e14646b85ac59d0c7.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|H4V3N | |[[H4V3N]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Lottuh. Was promoted to owner status in the new FTA upon joining but then left after | |Lottuh. Was promoted to owner status in the new FTA upon joining but then left after | ||
a heavy beef with [[Phantho]]. | a heavy beef with [[Phantho]]. | ||
Line 251: | Line 331: | ||
!Avatar | !Avatar | ||
!User | !User | ||
!Promoted | |||
!Demoted | |||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Sylvie | |[[Sylvie]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Soabush | |[[Soabush]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Radicalcheese | |[[Radicalcheese]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Socker | |[[Socker]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Norkikorki | |[[Norkikorki]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|DankSentinel | |[[DankSentinel]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Heckknok | |[[Heckknok]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|The most evil FTA villian. Nuked the server on multiple occasions. | |The most evil FTA villian. Nuked the server on multiple occasions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LTC.jpg|frameless| | |[[File:LTC.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[LTC]] | |[[LTC]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Ran the FTA Chess Tournament. | |Ran the FTA Chess Tournament. | ||
Posted some of the greatest memes ever seen. | Posted some of the greatest memes ever seen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Memecord.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Memetastic | |[[Memetastic]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Famous meme youtuber and one of [[Bangshakalaka|Bangshakalaka's]] best friends. | |Famous meme youtuber and one of [[Bangshakalaka|Bangshakalaka's]] best friends. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Doctor Penez.gif|frameless| | |[[File:Doctor Penez.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Doctor Penez]] | |[[Doctor Penez]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Famous irony personality. | |Famous irony personality. | ||
Featured on [[Wry|Wry's]] second album. | Featured on [[Wry|Wry's]] second album. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:36c00d08a4f439f4bd23ac1070a89dd5.png|frameless| | |[[File:36c00d08a4f439f4bd23ac1070a89dd5.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|chicen bokner | |[[chicen bokner]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|#1 Gondal hater and goat FTA mod. | |#1 Gondal hater and goat FTA mod. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cereal pfp.png|frameless| | |[[File:Cereal pfp.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Cereal]] | |[[Cereal]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Former [[Irony Hub]] mod. | |Former [[Irony Hub]] mod. | ||
Was mod in both the old and new FTA.Was never very active on either. | Was mod in both the old and new FTA.Was never very active on either. | ||
Line 306: | Line 412: | ||
Featured on [[Wry|Wry's]] 2020 Christmas EP. | Featured on [[Wry|Wry's]] 2020 Christmas EP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lautaro.png|frameless| | |[[File:Lautaro.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Lautaro]] | |[[Lautaro]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Was known as Mr. Cat at the time. | |Was known as Mr. Cat at the time. | ||
Was given mod because [[Wry]] liked his pfp. | Was given mod because [[Wry]] liked his pfp. | ||
Line 315: | Line 423: | ||
evil endevours. | evil endevours. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Default.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|Baldblue | |Baldblue | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Kobeni2.jpg|frameless| | |[[File:Kobeni2.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Caskain]] | |[[Caskain]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|Saved [[Irony Hub]] during [[The Gondal Empire|The Gondal Empire's]] attack of the server. | |Saved [[Irony Hub]] during [[The Gondal Empire|The Gondal Empire's]] attack of the server. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Despacito Prime.png|frameless| | |[[File:Despacito Prime.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Rhaydix Prime]] | |[[Rhaydix Prime]] | ||
|2021-06-11 | |||
|? | |||
|Was given mod after the 6/11/21 FTA nuke when [[Bangshakalaka|Bang]] tried to save the server. | |Was given mod after the 6/11/21 FTA nuke when [[Bangshakalaka|Bang]] tried to save the server. | ||
|} | |} |