The Irony Hub/List of admins and mods: Difference between revisions
mets and cupcake were also demoted
(updated) |
(mets and cupcake were also demoted) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|[[lurchlung]] | |[[lurchlung]] | ||
|July 21, 2023 | |July 21, 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 67: | ||
|July 22, 2023 | |July 22, 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Marko Sage.png|100x100px]] | |[[File:Marko Sage.png|100x100px]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 100: | ||
|August 24, 2023 | |August 24, 2023 | ||
|Was an admin from July 21-23, 2023 before resigning. On September 7, he became admin again but resigned after 21 minutes. | |Was an admin from July 21-23, 2023 before resigning. On September 7, he became admin again but resigned after 21 minutes. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mets.gif|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Mets]] | |||
|September 12, 2023 | |||
|Became an admin on July 20, 2023, during the server’s development. Demoted on September 9. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 136: | Line 131: | ||
|July 23, 2023 | |July 23, 2023 | ||
August 23, 2023 | August 23, 2023 | ||
|Resigned both times. After rejoining on August 27, 2023, he remained an Advisor until he left again on September 6. | |Also known as yosheej. Resigned both times. After rejoining on August 27, 2023, he remained an Advisor until he left again on September 6. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cup!;.png|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Cupcake!;🌸|cuppcake! 🌸]] | |||
|July 24, 2023 | |||
|September 9, 2023 | |||
|Former owner of Irony Hub. Demoted. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == |