WOID: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "test!!!!1312313" |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''WhenTheOkBuddyIronyDogeCraft''' or '''WOID''' was a collaborative minecraft server advertised by [[Whenthe]],[[Irony Hub|Ironyhub]],[[Dogelore]] aswell as [[OkBuddyRetard]]. During it's prime activity times it had reached well over 30 players at all times that were online. | |||
Due to the server only being advertised on discord it unfortunately quickly died down after half a month. It is remembered as one of the biggest minecraft servers related to irony discords.<blockquote>[[File:WOID.png|thumb|636x636px|First instance of a WOID advertisement in the official discord of BuddyCraft.]]''"OKBR, Dogelore, Whenthe and Irony hub has teamed up to make a mineraft server, '''WhentheOkbuddyIronyDogeCraft!''''' | |||
''this is a massive project months in the making"''</blockquote> | |||
The idea for WOID came to be in the [[Irony Hub|IronyHub]] mod chat sometime around June 2021, where it slowly evolved. | |||
==Moderators== | |||
The server had a somewhat long list of administrators aswell as moderators. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Staff List | |||
|Name | |||
|Position | |||
|- | |||
|[[GrantVsZombies]] | |||
|Co-Owner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seiya]] | |||
|Co-Owner | |||
|- | |||
|Ken4Lyfe | |||
|Administrator | |||
|- | |||
|Fieldspar | |||
|Administrator | |||
|- | |||
|Zieraell | |||
|Administrator | |||
|- | |||
|[[Myszak]] | |||
|Administrator | |||
|- | |||
|Kring | |||
|Administrator (?) | |||
|- | |||
|Prod | |||
|Moderator (?) | |||
|- | |||
|Monitor | |||
|Moderator (?) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nununoisy]] | |||
|Moderator (?) | |||
|- | |||
|Umby | |||
|Moderator | |||
|- | |||
|Bone | |||
|Moderator | |||
|- | |||
|VexialHex | |||
|Moderator | |||
|- | |||
|XBushia | |||
|Moderator (?) | |||
|} | |||
[[File:Image34451.png|thumb|499x499px|You Love To See It.]] |