User:WalterWhiteOnWiki: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
=== The March Elections === | === The March Elections === | ||
{ | {| class="infobox" style="width:400px;" | ||
|+The March 2024 SwagBalls Election | |||
|colspan=3 style="font-size:120%;text-align:center"| '''March 16-17, 2024''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="text-align:center;"| Plurality of votes needed to win | |||
|- | |||
|'''Turnout''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| || [[File:WalterPFPelections.png|150px|center]] || [[File:KoknesePFPelections.png|150px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Nominee''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| Big Brother (Walter) | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| Koknese | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| Moexist-Lesterist <br> Vanguard Party | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| SwagBalls Sharty <br> Booru Party | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percentage | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| || [[File:LarKcuavianPFPelections.png|150px|center]] || [[File:CharterPFPelections.png|150px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nominee''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| Shitmaster LarKcuavian OKctavio De Willis Gimblejrad Gungdimyr Flemtoto The 603st | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| Charter | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| The Best Party, <br> Which I Fully Support | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| Lininist <br> SwagBalls-Sharty <br> Union<ref group=note>A coalition between the '''SwagBalls Democratic Party''' and the '''Lininist Party for Democracy and Freedom'''.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percentage | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| || [[File:BarleyPFPelections.png|150px|center]] || [[File:BallistyxPFPelections.png|150px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nominee''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| Barley | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| Ballistyx | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| Firetamers United Nation | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| Swag and Security Party | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percentage | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|colspan = 2 | [[File:YeetmasterPFPelections.png|150px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nominee''' | |||
|colspan = 2 style="text-align:center;"| Yeetmaster | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
|colspan = 2 style="text-align:center;"| Independent | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|colspan = 2 style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percentage | |||
|colspan = 2 style="text-align:center;"| TBA | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<ref group="editor's note">Notes for self: | <ref group="editor's note">Notes for self: |