WalterWhiteOnWiki
Joined 14 June 2023
midterm infobox |
|||
Line 770: | Line 770: | ||
==== The Midterm Elections ==== | ==== The Midterm Elections ==== | ||
=== The July Elections (Template) === | === The July Elections (Template) === | ||
{| class="infobox" style="width:400px;" | {| class="wikitable infobox" style="width:400px;" | ||
|+The July 2024 SwagBalls Election | |+The July 2024 SwagBalls Election | ||
|colspan = 3 style="font-size:120%;text-align:center"| '''July, 2024''' | |colspan = 3 style="font-size:120%;text-align:center"| '''July, 2024''' | ||
Line 787: | Line 789: | ||
|colspan=2 style="text-align:center;"| [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12px]] TBA | |colspan=2 style="text-align:center;"| [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12px]] TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[File: | | || [[File:BallistyxPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]]|| [[File:Chaukaelectionspfp.png|center|150x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Nominee''' | | '''Nominee''' | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| ''' | |style="text-align:center;"| '''Ballistyx''' | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"| '''Chauka''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Party''' | |'''Party''' | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| '''Moexist-Lesterist <br> Vanguard Party''' | |style="text-align:center;"| '''The Communist Party of Swagcordia(Moexist-Lesterist <br> Vanguard Party)''' | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"| '''New Sharty Party''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Votes''' | |'''Votes''' | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"| 3 | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"| 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Percentage | |'''Percentage | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|6% [[File:ElectionArrowDown.png|12x12px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"| 23% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:CharterPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|[[File:KoknesePFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nominee''' | |||
|'''Charter''' | |||
|'''Dainis Koknese''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
|'''New Sharty Party''' | |||
|'''New Sharty Party''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|8 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percentage ''' | |||
|15% [[File:ElectionArrowDown.png|12x12px]] | |||
|13% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:XertunposterPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|[[File:SwaggerPFPelections.png|center|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nominee''' | |||
|'''Xertunposter''' | |||
|'''Swagger Sr.''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
|'''Independent''' | |||
|'''Independent''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|11 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Percentage ''' | |||
|21% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|2% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Anonymous emblem.svg|center|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nominee''' | |||
| colspan="2" |'''Empty ballot''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party''' | |||
| colspan="2" |'''Nil''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
| colspan="2" |5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Percentage ''' | |||
| colspan="2" |10% [[File:ElectionArrowUp.png|12x12px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||