Whenthe/List of admins and mods: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!Promoted | !Promoted | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:oneshotpfp.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[peacht]] | |||
|January 22, 2025 | |||
|Also known as jose.gonzalez.2004. | |||
Became moderator on July 24, 2022. Originally became admin on September 24, 2022, but was demoted back to mod on October 8, 2024, due to inactivity. | |||
Again promoted back to admin in January 2025. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:TreeSquirrels.png|100px]] | |[[File:TreeSquirrels.png|100px]] | ||
| Line 69: | Line 77: | ||
|[[File:Lewis.png|100px]] | |[[File:Lewis.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Lewis]] | |[[Lewis]] | ||
|September 14, 2024 | |September 14, 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
|January 17, 2024 | |January 17, 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Unav.webp|100px]] | |[[File:Unav.webp|100px]] | ||
| Line 219: | Line 216: | ||
|March 6, 2023 | |March 6, 2023 | ||
|Re-promoted. Demoted after having many disputes with other staff members and starting a small raid on the server.<ref>{{Cite message|author=steely21|date=March 6, 2023 at 22:37 UTC|content=It comes with great disappointment that hor has been demoted from mod. After a long time of disputes between being rash with decisions, he decided to bring a few of his friends into the server to harass another user in what is essentially a raid, which is completely unacceptable. As such he will no longer be a mod in this server. <@859902413644627980>|server=Whenthe|channel=announcements|link=https://discord.com/channels/501310750074077215/528925949568483328/1082446794916634714}}</ref> | |Re-promoted. Demoted after having many disputes with other staff members and starting a small raid on the server.<ref>{{Cite message|author=steely21|date=March 6, 2023 at 22:37 UTC|content=It comes with great disappointment that hor has been demoted from mod. After a long time of disputes between being rash with decisions, he decided to bring a few of his friends into the server to harass another user in what is essentially a raid, which is completely unacceptable. As such he will no longer be a mod in this server. <@859902413644627980>|server=Whenthe|channel=announcements|link=https://discord.com/channels/501310750074077215/528925949568483328/1082446794916634714}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lumi.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Lumi]] | |||
|September 14, 2024 | |||
|January 22, 2025 | |||
|Demoted as part of the monthly mod vote, for reasons that were not initially clear. Banned shortly thereafter on January 25 for a multitude of reasons.<ref>{{Cite message|author=3ggmann9744|date=January 25, 2025 at 08:53 UTC|content=751809586109087794 neetyuri (Lumi) banned after a mod vote for constantly harassing users, instigating drama, lying and creating false allegations against users, lack of interest and intense dislike of the premise of the server and its users, antagonizing users she does not like, being a hypocrite and also low quality user|server=Whenthe|channel=why-am-i-baned|link=https://discord.com/channels/501310750074077215/528926216615362580/1332634338784706641}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Xxxtentacion (cropped).jpg|alt=XXXTentaction profile pic... Too Soon...|100px]] | |[[File:Xxxtentacion (cropped).jpg|alt=XXXTentaction profile pic... Too Soon...|100px]] | ||