User:WalterWhiteOnWiki: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 895: | Line 895: | ||
| The extension of '''girard Weekends''' to three days, covering Mondays. | | The extension of '''girard Weekends''' to three days, covering Mondays. | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | May 20th, 2024 | | style="text-align:center;" | May 20th, 2024 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed 2-1 <br> Signed into Law | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The cutting of '''greenie welfare''' in order to pay for '''Congress''' salaries. | | The cutting of '''greenie welfare''' in order to pay for '''Congress''' salaries. | ||
Line 905: | Line 905: | ||
| style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed 2-1 <br> Signed into Law | | style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed 2-1 <br> Signed into Law | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The creation of the '''#🕳-people-of-the-pit''' channel to publicly announce bans and pits in an organized fashion. | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | May 23th, 2024 | | style="text-align:center;" | May 23th, 2024 | ||
| style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed 3-0 <br> Signed into Law | | style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed 3-0 <br> Signed into Law | ||
|- | |||
| Telling '''Walter''' to go fuck himself. | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | May 23th, 2024 | |||
| style="background:#ffc7c7; text-align:center" | Failed 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| The taking of '''Shitmaster LarKcuavian''''s '''Senate''' perms away. | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | May 25th, 2024 | |||
| style="background:#ffc7c7; text-align:center" | Vetoed | |||
|- | |||
| Telling '''Decoherence''' to go fuck himself. | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | May 28th, 2024 | |||
| style="background:#ffc7c7; text-align:center" | Vetoed | |||
|- | |||
| The opening of a channel every user but '''Shitmaster LarKcuavian''' has access to. | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | May 28th, 2024 | |||
| style="background:#ffc7c7; text-align:center" | Vetoed | |||
|- | |||
| The unbanning of the word "retarded". | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | May 31st, 2024 | |||
| style="background:#ffc7c7; text-align:center" | Failed 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| Bringing back '''#⚽-sportsball''' for 24 hours, allowing each member to post a single message. | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | June 2nd, 2024 | |||
| style="background:#ffff88; text-align:center" | Passed 3-0 <br> Pending review | |||
|- | |||
| The holding of a birthday party for '''Xertun''' (I). | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | June 7th, 2024 | |||
| style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Passed 3-0 | |||
|- | |||
| Making '''The Senate''' floor the '''Senators'''' to use as they please. | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | June 10th, 2024 | |||
| style="background:#ffc7c7; text-align:center" | Failed 1-0 <br> <ref group="note">Chauka (NSP) and Xertun (I) abstained.</ref> <ref group="note"> '''The Senate''' has ''de facto'' been used for any purpose the '''Senators''' wished since inception regardless. </ref> | |||
|- | |||
| The commending of '''the Senate''' for their amazing work and immense contribution to the server. | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | June 17th, 2024 | |||
| style="background:#ffc7c7; text-align:center" | Vetoed | |||
|- | |||
| The legalization of bullying users with '''Picrew avatars'''. | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | June 25th, 2024 | |||
| style="background:#ffc7c7; text-align:center" | Failed 1-2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |