User:WalterWhiteOnWiki: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 570: | Line 570: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The redefinition of rule '''2.3'''<ref name=":0" group="note" /> to clarify boundaries and avoid misuse. | | The redefinition of rule '''2.3'''<ref name=":0" group="note" /> to clarify boundaries and avoid misuse. | ||
| style="text-align:center" | March | | style="text-align:center" | March 20th, 2024 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#9eff9e; text-align:center" | Signed into law <ref group="note"> Harassment has been redefined to include only serious cases, such as online stalking, spamming DMs and continued insults that go beyond the usual server banter. </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The re-categorization of rule '''1.1'''<ref group="note"> BIGOTRY. Posting bigoted content is a first degree offense. </ref> to a 2nd-degree offense. | | The re-categorization of rule '''1.1'''<ref group="note"> BIGOTRY. Posting bigoted content is a first degree offense. </ref> to a 2nd-degree offense. | ||
Line 590: | Line 591: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Giving each '''TBPWIFS''' voter 550 USD. <ref group="note">As votes were anonymous as part of the closed-ballot election, it is unlikely this promise will ever come to fruition. </ref> | |Giving each '''TBPWIFS''' voter 550 USD. <ref group="note">As votes were anonymous as part of the closed-ballot election, it is unlikely this promise will ever come to fruition. </ref> | ||
|(-) | |||
| style="background:#ffff88; text-align:center" | Pending | |||
|- | |||
| Banning the stupid fucking | |||
|(-) | |(-) | ||
| style="background:#ffff88; text-align:center" | Pending | | style="background:#ffff88; text-align:center" | Pending |