Niggafart.com/Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
c |
m Reverted edits by 185.24.9.76 (talk) to last revision by Saucy Tag: Rollback |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{archived}} | |||
List of mods currently used on the Minecraft server. | List of mods currently used on the Minecraft server. | ||
Most of these were picked out by Gliscor because I didn't know any mods {{Lolface}} | Most of these were picked out by Gliscor because I didn't know any mods {{Lolface}} | ||
A zip file containing all the mods can be found [https://niggafart.com/uploads/mods.zip here.] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 35: | Line 40: | ||
|Adds new kinds of boats | |Adds new kinds of boats | ||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/extra-boats CurseForge] | |[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/extra-boats CurseForge] | ||
|- | |||
|I Need Them Ores | |||
|Adds more ores which you may need for other mods | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/i-need-them-ores CurseForge] | |||
|- | |||
|JourneyMap | |||
|Minimap and web browser maps that expand in real time as you explore | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/journeymap CurseForge] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Just Enough Items | |Just Enough Items | ||
| Line 43: | Line 56: | ||
|Allows you to break only half of a double slab | |Allows you to break only half of a double slab | ||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/kleeslabs CurseForge] | |[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/kleeslabs CurseForge] | ||
|- | |||
|Mantle | |||
|Library for other mods | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/mantle CurseForge] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Morpheus | |Morpheus | ||
|Sleep voting: allows night to pass even if only 25% of players are asleep. ''You don't actually need to have this mod installed'' | |Sleep voting: allows night to pass even if only 25% of players are asleep. ''You don't actually need to have this mod installed'' | ||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/morpheus CurseForge] | |[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/morpheus CurseForge] | ||
|- | |||
|Nature's Compass | |||
|Adds an item that allows you to search for a biome | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/natures-compass CurseForge] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Polymorph | |Polymorph | ||
| Line 63: | Line 84: | ||
|Adds a bunch of stuff to The End | |Adds a bunch of stuff to The End | ||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/endergetic CurseForge] | |[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/endergetic CurseForge] | ||
|- | |||
|Tinkers Construct | |||
|Bunch of new tools and stuff | |||
|[https://www.curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/tinkers-construct CurseForge] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|U Team Core | |U Team Core | ||
Latest revision as of 02:50, 9 September 2022
This page is out of date or no longer relevant. The information on this page should not be used. This page is only retained for archival purposes. |
List of mods currently used on the Minecraft server.
Most of these were picked out by Gliscor because I didn't know any mods
A zip file containing all the mods can be found here.
| Mod | Description | Link |
|---|---|---|
| Abnormals Core | Library for other mods | CurseForge |
| Aquaculture 2 | Adds a bunch of new fish to the game | CurseForge |
| AutoRegLib | Library for other mods | CurseForge |
| Biomes O' Plenty | Adds a bunch of new biomes and blocks to the game | CurseForge |
| Block Log | Block logger for moderator use. You probably don't actually need this installed but I included it so the game doesn't complain about client-server mod mismatch | CurseForge |
| Environmental | Expands vanilla biomes and adds a few extra ones | CurseForge |
| Extra Boats | Adds new kinds of boats | CurseForge |
| I Need Them Ores | Adds more ores which you may need for other mods | CurseForge |
| JourneyMap | Minimap and web browser maps that expand in real time as you explore | CurseForge |
| Just Enough Items | Item and recipe viewing mod | CurseForge |
| KleeSlabs | Allows you to break only half of a double slab | CurseForge |
| Mantle | Library for other mods | CurseForge |
| Morpheus | Sleep voting: allows night to pass even if only 25% of players are asleep. You don't actually need to have this mod installed | CurseForge |
| Nature's Compass | Adds an item that allows you to search for a biome | CurseForge |
| Polymorph | Solves conflicts between crafting recipes by allowing you to choose which item you are trying to craft | CurseForge |
| Quark | A bunch of smaller changes that improve the vanilla experience. Contains a number of nerfs too, but I turned them off you're welcome | CurseForge |
| Quark O' Plenty | Adds missing Quark features to Biomes O' Plenty | CurseForge |
| The Endergetic Expansion | Adds a bunch of stuff to The End | CurseForge |
| Tinkers Construct | Bunch of new tools and stuff | CurseForge |
| U Team Core | Library for other mods | CurseForge |
| Upgrade Aquatic | Improves upon 1.13 Update Aquatic | CurseForge |
| Useful Railroads | Adds new rail types, including high-speed rail |
CurseForge |
| Vivecraft Forge Extensions | Better server compatibility to Vivecraft (VR). You probably don't actually need this installed | CurseForge |
| Waystones | Blocks you can place and activate that allows you to teleport to them later via items. | CurseForge |
| YUNG's API | Library for other mods | CurseForge |
| YUNG's Better Caves | Overhauls caves (early cave update??? |
CurseForge |