1,986
edits
(Updated the current staff since it was a few months out of date.) |
(FreeForAll resignation) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
!Promoted | !Promoted | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:9fd7188f386bd78e5a775a922445a164.png|alt=|100x100px]] | |[[File:9fd7188f386bd78e5a775a922445a164.png|alt=|100x100px]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 62: | ||
|September 11, 2022 | |September 11, 2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ari!.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Ari!]] | |||
|January 17, 2024 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Extra pfp.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Extra]] | |||
|January 17, 2024 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{avatar|376132721610850304}} | |||
|[[gruppa]] | |||
|April 9, 2023 | |||
|Formerly known as Cassette. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Heister.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Heister.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Xxxtentacion (cropped).jpg|alt=XXXTentaction profile pic... Too Soon...|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[mcden]] | ||
| | |January 17, 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MongooseBird.png|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[MongooseBird]] | ||
| | |January 17, 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Sausy.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ocena]] | ||
| | |July 24, 2022 | ||
|Re-promoted | |Re-promoted | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TreeSquirrels.png|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[TreeSquirrels]] | ||
| | |January 17, 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wowza2.png|alt=|100x100px]] | |[[File:Wowza2.png|alt=|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Wowza]] | |[[Wowza]] | ||
| | | January 17, 2024 | ||
|Ex-[[Dogelore]] staff. | |Ex-[[Dogelore]] staff. Was repromoted after mod apps despite resigning two months earlier.<ref>{{Cite message|author=shenyun2024 (Wowza)|date=November 9, 2023 at 09:25 UTC|content=Hello Whenthe, i know most of you don’t care about this or anything, but i will be stepping down from mod. I’ve not been able to be modding as much along with me making stupid punishments has made me realize i need to just stop. I hope only the best for y’all and i hope the server continues to be the best place to talk EVER!!! :steamhappy:|server=Whenthe|channel=announcements|link=https://discord.com/channels/501310750074077215/528925949568483328/1172104607971934293}}</ref> Last promoted April 9, 2023. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 181: | Line 186: | ||
!Demoted | !Demoted | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ellie.png|alt=|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Ellie]] | |||
|April 9, 2023 | |||
|December 11, 2023 | |||
|Resigned due to being busy IRL.<ref>{{Cite message|author=ellie.irony|date=December 11, 2023 at 03:14 UTC|content=Hello whenthe 😃 <br/>I don't have time to moderate this server or even use discord much anymore, as I'm too busy with life stuff and my girlfriend so I just can't make time to use this server and moderate it much anymore. It was fun and the mod team is rlly cool I think also ur all STUPID and suck and in other words go get some pussy LOSERS. Ok sorry that was mean asf.. didn't mean it yall r awesome and should chase ur dreams n stuff 😃|server=Whenthe|channel=announcements|link=https://discord.com/channels/501310750074077215/528925949568483328/1183607831367270410}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:freeforall.png|alt=|100x100px]] | |||
|[[FreeForAll]] | |||
|April 9, 2023 <br>September 16, 2023 | |||
|February 29, 2024 | |||
|Resigned and deleted his account on August 11, 2023.<ref>{{Cite message|author=.freeforall|date=August 11, 2023 at 0:39 UTC (Edited at 0:47)|content=hello everyone so some things happened suddenly and i have to resign and delete my account its not this server related but its something i do not wish to talk about and want to keep private. if you want to ask me something that is not why i am doing this you can for 1 hour then i will start deletion goodbye 🙂 i may come back in the future not as a mod obviously|server=Whenthe|channel=announcements|link=https://discord.com/channels/501310750074077215/528925949568483328/1139357415490474105}}</ref> Later rejoined on a new account and was re-promoted. Resigned again in February. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hor.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[hor]] | |||
|September 11, 2022 | |||
|March 6, 2023 | |||
|Re-promoted. Demoted after having many disputes with other staff members and starting a small raid on the server.<ref>{{Cite message|author=steely21|date=March 6, 2023 at 22:37 UTC|content=It comes with great disappointment that hor has been demoted from mod. After a long time of disputes between being rash with decisions, he decided to bring a few of his friends into the server to harass another user in what is essentially a raid, which is completely unacceptable. As such he will no longer be a mod in this server. <@859902413644627980>|server=Whenthe|channel=announcements|link=https://discord.com/channels/501310750074077215/528925949568483328/1082446794916634714}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:candycoatedfur.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:candycoatedfur.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 196: | Line 219: | ||
|June 1, 2023 | |June 1, 2023 | ||
|Re-promoted. Resigned via disabling his own account. | |Re-promoted. Resigned via disabling his own account. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:VolunteerThrills.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[VolunteerThrills]] | |||
|September 11, 2022 | |||
|December 8, 2023 | |||
|Former subreddit mod. Demoted on the Discord due to inactivity. | |||
|- | |||
|{{avatar|Text101}} | |||
|[[Text101]] | |||
|April 9, 2023 | |||
|November 9, 2023 | |||
|Resigned due to being busy IRL. | |||
|} | |} | ||
*[[TheSonicDude]] | *[[TheSonicDude]] | ||
Line 245: | Line 280: | ||
*[[KeetaCat]] | *[[KeetaCat]] | ||
*[[BrightLights]] | *[[BrightLights]] | ||
== References == | |||
<references/> |