OkBuddyRetard/List of admins and mods: Difference between revisions
m
fortnite update
(hex left) |
m (fortnite update) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 731: | Line 731: | ||
|April 22, 2023 | |April 22, 2023 | ||
|Subreddit moderator. | |Subreddit moderator. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mets.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[Mets]] | |||
|April 22, 2023 | |||
October 28, 2023 | |||
|Left on September 14, 2023. Repromoted after rejoining. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nouveau Postmodern Caracal.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Nouveau Postmodern Caracal.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 747: | Line 753: | ||
|Subreddit moderator. | |Subreddit moderator. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:1moretr4sh Fortnite avatar.gif|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Fortnite]] | ||
|August | |August 30, 2023 | ||
|Became a | |Also known as 1moretr4sh. Became a Janitor on June 20, 2023.<ref name=":2">{{Cite message|author=myszakszyszak|date=June 20, 2023 at 17:23 UTC|content=<@921526576603070514> {{!}} <@463444059843854337> {{!}} <@476438077217308692> {{!}} <@713798278608846900> [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/1042564237945479208/1120765943296049202/promoted.gif (image)]|server=r/OkBR|channel=irony-alerts|link=https://discord.com/channels/1042560991206068295/1042564237945479208/1120765943522545685}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Warmest.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Warmest]] | ||
| | |November 21, 2023 | ||
| | |Became a Janitor on June 20, 2023.<ref name=":2" /> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 768: | Line 774: | ||
|[[File:Trax.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Trax.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Trax]] | |[[Trax]] | ||
|June 20, 2023 | |June 20, 2023 | ||
|<ref name=":2" /> | |<ref name=":2" /> | ||
Line 793: | Line 794: | ||
|June 22, 2023 | |June 22, 2023 | ||
|Left the server.<ref>{{Cite message|author=Dyno#3861|date=June 22, 2023 at 17:00 UTC|content=killthekaiser#6698 has left the **OkBR... Discord...** We may remember him for years to come.|server=r/OkBR|channel=join-log|link=https://discord.com/channels/1042560991206068295/1042562385422065734/1121484859332890735}}</ref><ref>{{Cite message|author=myszakszyszak|date=June 22, 2023 at 17:05 UTC|content=Killthekaiser resigned <:doge:1100159706900734093>🥀|server=r/OkBR|channel=irony-alerts|link=https://discord.com/channels/1042560991206068295/1042564237945479208/1121486127455555585}}</ref> | |Left the server.<ref>{{Cite message|author=Dyno#3861|date=June 22, 2023 at 17:00 UTC|content=killthekaiser#6698 has left the **OkBR... Discord...** We may remember him for years to come.|server=r/OkBR|channel=join-log|link=https://discord.com/channels/1042560991206068295/1042562385422065734/1121484859332890735}}</ref><ref>{{Cite message|author=myszakszyszak|date=June 22, 2023 at 17:05 UTC|content=Killthekaiser resigned <:doge:1100159706900734093>🥀|server=r/OkBR|channel=irony-alerts|link=https://discord.com/channels/1042560991206068295/1042564237945479208/1121486127455555585}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hexnano.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Hexnano.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Line 811: | Line 806: | ||
|August 31, 2023 | |August 31, 2023 | ||
|Subreddit moderator. Left the server. | |Subreddit moderator. Left the server. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:The.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[The]] | |||
|August 14, 2023 | |||
|November 26, 2023 | |||
|Became a Janitor on June 20, 2023.<ref name=":2" /> Left the server after pruning and making r/ pingable, being promptly banned afterwards. | |||
|} | |} | ||